Results from British Junior Festival 2013 - Junior Samba Tuesday, 02 April 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2013
England - Blackpool Monday, 01 April 2013

Junior Samba Tuesday, 02 April 2013

Final

1  Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward Canada
2  Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
3  Ignatiy Malkov & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
4  Daniil Bykov & Mariya Chernykh Russia
5  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
6  Igor Reznik & Elyzaveta Gyzhko Ukraine
7  Yaroslav Brovarskyy & Kristina Godunova Ukraine
8  Sota Fujii & Tae Kawai Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  [3] Jordan Maguire & Laura Robinson England
10  [1] Andrei Boldyrev & Anastasiya Fedoseeva Russia
10  [1] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
10  [1] Daniil Zadorozhnyy & Yana Firsova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [4] Nikita Druzhinin & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
13  [4] Nikita Polyakov & Yuliya Hodina Russia
15  [3] Giacomo Ballarin & Marika Fuoco Italy
15  [3] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
15  [3] Artemiy Schennikov & Sofya Titova Russia
15  [3] Oleg Skaskiv & Vyoletta Syrenko Ukraine
15  [3] Brandon Stanley & Demani Romasz England
20  [2] Danilo Grozenko & Anastasiya Kolesnik Ukraine
20  [2] Rui Hamada & Rei Nakazawa Japan
20  [2] Eric Izakson & Michele Magera Israel
20  [2] Siim Saarik & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
20  [2] Ato Watanabe & Mai Ishigaki Japan
25  [1] Vitaly Dergachev & Molly Taylor Ireland
25  [1] Daniel Elliott & Maeyee Chan England
27  Denys Lebed & Oleksandra Putìlìna Ukraine

Round 4 (top 48)

28  [4] Kirill Ivanov & Elizaveta Petukhova Russia
28  [4] Dmitriy Kopytov & Mariya Nikonova Russia
28  [4] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
28  [4] Vladyslav Melnychenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
28  [4] Nikita Pavinskiy & Polina Teplitskaya Russia
28  [4] Ivan Solovev & Ekaterina Golovchenko Russia
34  [3] Steven Dean & Amy Hossin England
34  [3] Mathew Duffin & Jade McCabe England
34  [3] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
34  [3] Werner Robert Laaneots & Laura-Liisa Lohmus Estonia
34  [3] Igor Martinov & Mariya Shkarupa Ukraine
34  [3] Aleksandr Tolstenko & Dyana Ovcharenko Ukraine
40  [2] Mykola Antimbetov & Yaroslava Dolzhikova Ukraine
40  [2] Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
40  [2] Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Anna Burchenko Russia
40  [2] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kristina Zubchenko Russia
40  [2] Bogdan Romanyuk & Anastasiia Lapatina Ukraine
45  [1] Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
45  [1] Miroslav Tyutyunev & Kseniya Efimova Russia
47  Leonid Oleynik & Mariya Sapronova Russia
47  Alessio Russo & Antonella Carrieri Italy

Round 3 (top 85)

49  [4] Gleb Bannikov & Mariya Smirnova Russia
49  [4] Oliver Chattwood & Maria Allen England
49  [4] Nykyta Chornenkyy & Darya Nikeytseva Ukraine
49  [4] Oliver Green & Ellie Beacock England
49  [4] Christoffer Höjmark Thomsen & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
49  [4] Kim Iacona & Lavinia Borgogni Italy
49  [4] Grigoriy Ivanov & Angelina Khvatskaya Russia
49  [4] Aleksandr Maksimenko & Lyubina Kuznetsova Ukraine
49  [4] Jacob Murillo & Sydney Tormey USA
49  [4] Anton Naletov & Anastasiya Zhuravleva Ukraine
49  [4] Valtteri Palin & Matleena Terho Finland
49  [4] Artur Pankratov & Elizaveta Yudashova Ukraine
49  [4] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Kamile Revaite England
49  [4] Timofey Verizhnikov & Darya Komarova Russia
49  [4] Boris Voznesenskiy & Aleksandra Valieva Russia
49  [4] Andrey Vysloukh & Natalya Kanfer Russia
49  [4] Tomer Zvenitzky & Yana Litvin Israel
66  [3] Tony Cooperman & Celeste Bailey Canada
66  [3] Scot Gold & Ellen Gold Finland
66  [3] Ivan Jarnec & Helena Vincek Croatia
66  [3] Daniele Monti & Gaia Cirillo Italy
66  [3] Mishael Omri & Liel Moreinis Israel
66  [3] Gabriele Ortenzi & Marta Trulli Italy
66  [3] Massimiliano Proietto & Cinziana Palumbo Italy
66  [3] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Savannah Esteves South Africa
74  [2] Maksim Antipov & Lidiya Petrenko Russia
74  [2] Oleg Bogachuk & Elena Boyko Ukraine
74  [2] Nikita Fedorov & Anastasiya Antonova Russia
74  [2] Kirill Nagibin & Irina Orekhova Slovakia
74  [2] Artem Plokhotnyuk & Irina Rubleva Russia
74  [2] Danyil Rybalko & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
74  [2] Sasha Ward & Inesa Bakanauskaite England
74  [2] Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips-Bullock England
74  [2] Anton Zon & Viktoria Krasnozhon Ukraine
83  [1] Kiyaash Lalaram & Cailtlin Claase South Africa
83  [1] Nikita Latynin & Tetyana Kryvulya Ukraine
85  Maksim Maksimov & Kseniya Tarakanova Russia

Round 2 (top 132)

86  [4] Yusif Amsatr & Anastasiya Lisitsina Ukraine
86  [4] Vladyslav Batareynyy & Katerina Levochka Ukraine
86  [4] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hedges England
86  [4] Niccolo Berzolla & Nicole Randelli Italy
86  [4] Marco Bodi & Alessia Turrini Italy
86  [4] Daniil Dumanskiy & Valeriya Tishkovets Ukraine
86  [4] Ilya Gasanov & Victoria Mukhortova Russia
86  [4] Bjarki Geir Gretarsson & Oddnz Gudrun Gudmundsdottir Iceland
86  [4] Snaethor Gudmundsson & Ester Olafsdottir England
86  [4] Kaspar Kaldaru & Silvia Susanne Barjabin Estonia
86  [4] Natanel Katzav & Hen Basan Israel
86  [4] Matviy Khil & Darya Fedorischeva Ukraine
86  [4] Maxim Kuksinskiy & Evgeniya Edisherashvili Ukraine
86  [4] Elliott Lythgoe & Sandra Stendahl Hauberg England
86  [4] Benjamin Martti & Ella Malinen Finland
86  [4] Daniil Morhov & Eva Burenina Russia
86  [4] Sergey Ort & Polina Chernenok Ukraine
86  [4] Linus Otsamo & Lumi Otsamo Finland
86  [4] Oleksandr Savchuk & Victoria Dreling Ukraine
86  [4] Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Rakel Heidarsdottir Iceland
86  [4] Lenni Valasvuo & Mona Pietilä Finland
86  [4] Jonathan Zaika & Hanna Sverdlov USA
108  [3] Philip Holmboe & Anna Fladby Norway
108  [3] Andrea Marchetti & Martina Pezzato Italy
108  [3] Egor Marevich & Darya Bystryk Ukraine
108  [3] Matias Mattheiszen & Elsa Vilminko Finland
108  [3] Vitaliy Nemirovich & Karolina Zyuzina Russia
108  [3] Valeriy Pavlenko & Anastasiya Pilnik Ukraine
108  [3] Aljaz Planinsek & Kristina Zvonar Slovenia
108  [3] Leo Pusa & Reetta Antila Finland
108  [3] Andrey Strelchenko & Elizaveta Priymak Ukraine
108  [3] Pavel Strelkov & Yuliya Markina Russia
118  [2] Davide Basili & Giada Saccomanno Italy
118  [2] Kevin Brown & Chelsea Moosa England
118  [2] Misha Hagelstam & Sini Ilves Finland
118  [2] Björgvin Thor Halldorsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
118  [2] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Faye Harrison England
118  [2] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
118  [2] Ivan Metelkin & Anastasiya Nikulina Russia
118  [2] Laurence Morrison & Manon Davies England
118  [2] Reynir Stefansson & Kamilla Ros Bjarnadottir Iceland
118  [2] Daniil Vlasov & Olga Baranova Russia
128  [1] Antti Aho & Johanna Ingalsuo Finland
128  [1] Adam Larin & Jaroslava Zinina Russia
128  [1] Cameron Leitis & Eedy Hastings Wales
128  [1] Anton Martti & Nea Pukari Finland
128  [1] Harry Williams & Georgia Sheppard England

Round 1 (top 173)

133  [4] Matteo Cavina & Angela Quattropani Italy
133  [4] Samuel Cloke & Alicia Philips Bullock England
133  [4] Sergey Demin & Darya Nikitina Russia
133  [4] Mitchel Golding & Megan Alebon England
133  [4] Gunnar Sundby Gunnarsson & Stefania Fanney Armannsdottir Iceland
133  [4] Lewis Hateley & Bettina Hatfield England
133  [4] Alexey Kirin & Anisya Razumova England
133  [4] Tuukka Koskinen & Henna-Riikka Nurmi Finland
133  [4] Erik Herbert Lohmus & Elisabeth Nursi Estonia
133  [4] Andrey Makarenko & Aleksandra Vodyanitskaya Ukraine
133  [4] Evgenyy Patrushev & Elizaveta Chudakova Ukraine
133  [4] Vadim Sosnin & Anastasiya Zharkova Russia
145  [3] Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
145  [3] Daniel Baazov & Alin Tetruashvili Israel
145  [3] William Bannister & Caitlin Heasman England
145  [3] Peter Butler & Helena Pantrini England
145  [3] Lehlogonolo Hoga & Samantha Montgomery South Africa
145  [3] Anders Koch & Linette Schindler Christensen Denmark
145  [3] Tuomas Koskinen & Vera Ruokonen Finland
145  [3] Tomi Linnala & Veera Pitkäkangas Finland
145  [3] Igor Pomorov & Aleksandra Ivanova Russia
145  [3] Bjorn Ragnarsson & Jade Jiang England
145  [3] Sergey Serdyutskikh & Yuliya Kuptsova Russia
145  [3] Kirill Smirnov & Olesya Komarnitskaya Russia
145  [3] Georgy Tereschenko & Svetlana Mazur Ukraine
145  [3] Mykyta Vasylenko & Elizaveta Bulochknikova Ukraine
145  [3] Vladislav Zhilyaev & Natalya Shklyarenko Ukraine
160  [2] Runar Bjarnason & Katrin-Maria Magnusdottir Iceland
160  [2] Lewis Danson & Chloe Smith England
160  [2] Sander Guttorm & Ninni Guttorm Norway
160  [2] Santeri Levo & Sofia Nikkanen Finland
160  [2] Vladislav Merenkov & Anastasiya Dyachenko Ukraine
160  [2] Kamogelo Saudi & Mophitsane Sebego England
160  [2] Georgij Sergeichev & Kseniya Tetercheva Russia
160  [2] Matthew Townend & Ellen Cull England
168  [1] Hreitar Orri Arnarson & Rakel Lind Gisladottir Denmark
168  [1] Runar Andri Gunnarsson & Stefania Stella Baldursdöttir Iceland
168  [1] Valtteri Pontiskoski & Nelli Aspholm Finland
168  [1] Christopher Richardson-Hall & Amy Richardson-Hall England
172  Tero Linnala & Riina Hintsala Finland
172  Cherie Williams & Molly Craig England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}