Results from Brno Open 2019 - WDSF Senior II Open Standard Sunday, 10 March 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2019
Czech Republic - Brno Saturday, 09 March 2019

WDSF Senior II Open Standard Sunday, 10 March 2019

Final

1  Ivo Simacek & Katerina Bendova Czech Republic
2  Rene Seyboth & Heike Seyboth Germany
3  Peter Pfeiffer & Miriam Pfeiffer (aka Rohde) Germany
4  Richard Botik & Alice Pokorna Czech Republic
5  Salvatore Amico & Erica Bressan Italy
6  Horst Droste & Claudia Kaminski Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Massimiliano Ferrini & Elisabetta Galilei Italy
8  Gaetano Ricciardelli & Lea Miranda Italy
9  Angelo Iacovissi & Cinzia Restante Italy
10  Roderik Mennens & Ruth Van Den Moesdijk Netherlands
10  Dietmar Sengl & Sonja Sengl Austria
12  Vlastimil Hosek & Marcela Pokorna Czech Republic
13  Lorenzo Spinelli & Catia Marchetto Italy
14  Lukáš Povolný & Katerina Nováková Czech Republic

Quarter-final

15  Peter Schmiel & Sibylle Hanchen Germany
16  Dirk Regitz & Fabienne Regitz (aka Hess) Germany
17  Davide Garavello & Samanta Brancallion Italy
18  Harald Ebner & Barbara Zajic Austria
19  Norbert Jäger & Beate-christine Jäger (aka Eberhardt) Germany
20  Daniel Compel & Milena Oharková Czech Republic
20  Vladislav Fedyushin & Natalya Perunova Russia
22  Vladimir Mika & Marie Kucerova Czech Republic
23  Falk Thomas & Sabrina Bisaccia Germany
24  John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze England

Round 2 (top 37)

25  Roman Koci & Irena Kustkova Czech Republic
26  Ivan Benko & Miroslava Benkova Slovakia
27  Petr Florian & Michaela Florianova Czech Republic
28  Michael Raschka & Brigitte Raschka Austria
28  Branislav Sukala & Zuzana Sukalova Slovakia
30  Libor Blažek & Dana Železná Czech Republic
31  Bohuslav Dusek & Andrea Duskova Czech Republic
32  Jozef Csizmazia & Gabriela Csizmaziova Slovakia
32  Jiri Vesely & Zdenka Vesela Czech Republic
34  Massimo Cordiano & Marzia Giuliani Italy
34  Janis Lazdans & Sarma Novicane Lazdane Latvia
36  Tomas Chudarek & Martina Chudarkova Czech Republic
36  Dalimil Novobilsky & Pavla Novobilska Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 55)

38  Marek Štec & Monika Štecová Czech Republic
39  Jaroslaw Krainski & Anna Krainska Poland
40  Jan Lampa & Zuzana Lampova Austria
41  Franz Ortner & Isabella Ortner Austria
42  Lorenzo Bettinelli & Sylvie Claudine Giacomello Italy
43  Pavel Hrabal & Lenka Hrabalova Czech Republic
44  Roland Schmitz & Kerstin Schmitz Germany
44  Jiri Vrana & Jaromira Vranova Czech Republic
46  Roman Hlozek & Eva Hlozkova Czech Republic
46  Miroslav Koula & Jana Michelova Czech Republic
46  Vaclav Skalicky & Iva Skalicka Czech Republic
49  Jens Riedel & Silka Riedel Germany
50  Jirí Brich & Jitka Brichová Czech Republic
51  Stanislav Lesák & Alžbeta Lesáková Czech Republic
52  Roman Skyba & Jana Skybova Czech Republic
53  Thomas Wölfle & Maria Huber-Wölfle Germany
54  Oleg Rodkin & Izabella Rodkina Ukraine
54  Oleh Tykholyz & Olena Tykholyz Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}