Results from DanceComp 2023 - WDSF Rising Stars Open Latin Friday, 30 June 2023
Check how to advertise your product with us

DanceComp 2023
Germany - Wuppertal Friday, 30 June 2023

WDSF Rising Stars Open Latin Friday, 30 June 2023

Final

1  Andrei Petcu & Alexandra Motoc Germany
2  Justin Lauer & Rita Schumichin Germany
3  Eli Blyuss & Diana Vylegzhanina Italy
4  Hok Him Ma & Leung Tsz Hong Kong
5  Nikita Toms & Milana Knirko Latvia
6  Deniss Ivacenkovs & Anastasija Skidan Lithuania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Justin Elert & Nicole Menser Germany
8  Phillip Kozlowski & Victoria Sauerwald Germany
9  Igor Akalowski & Klaudia Szabo Germany
10  Danis Asmanov & Yasmin Irende Kazakhstan
11  Yat Ho Chung & Long Nancy Italy
12  Stefan Scichilone & Christna Nebel Austria
13  David Janzen & Yaroslava Sitenko Germany
14  Mark Polishchuk & Domenica Erontschenko Germany

Quarter-final

15  Stefan Chiari & Neza Colja Slovenia
15  Igor Krepkiy & Klara Nord Sweden
17  Aleksandr Yastremskoj & Nina Arendt Germany
18  Dovano Bacani & Lam Pak Yi Hong Kong
18  Maksim Dariy & Sophie Kondratenko Germany
20  Ho Chun Hin & Fung Tsz Wai Hong Kong
21  János Raul Szabolcs & Margit Virag Marko Hungary
21  Raul Toparcean & Julia Beissel Austria
23  David Goldort & Angelina Helbing Germany
24  Peter Janzen & Erika Weckerle Germany
25  Cheuk Hin Tse & Hong Yu Natalie Chui Hong Kong

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Dennis Deiloff & Sabrina Deiloff Germany
27  Dmitrij Krestyaninov & Marisa Iglesias Den Haan Germany
28  Nikita Senin & Michele Muhlig Germany
29  Alessandro Faraco & Charleen Leimer Switzerland
29  Marcel Hammrich & Maira Djouban Germany
29  Lukas Witte & Onondari Nergui Germany
32  Matti Kaksonen & Hanna Pörsti Finland
32  Christopher Roschlaub & Linda Unser Germany
34  Egor Ionel & Elisabeth Zbarashchuk Germany
34  Kai Schweiger & Anju Tanaka Germany
36  Côme Latour & Yseline Mathieu-Petizon France
36  Vincenz Lohse & Annalena Maria Roscher Germany
36  Robin Prause & Alina Giersbeck Germany
36  Fynn Rumberg & Karina Bernien Germany
40  Adam Mamråk & Emilia Usselmann Sweden
41  Moritz Thede & Camilla Seidenzahl Germany
42  Patrick Seebauer & Julia Kaufmann Austria
43  Daniel-Kerim Schlingensiepen & Carina Lieblein Germany
44  Sebastian Hildebrandt & Isabelle Schefer Germany
44  Hermann Seyffarth & Berenike Reech Germany
46  David Stark & Naomi Stark Germany
47  Carlos Ortiz Garcia & Christina Moritz Germany
48  Hendrik Leimer & Selina Hermann Switzerland

Round 1 (top 73)

49  Daniel Gert & Kelly Carey Germany
50  David Pysik & Sophie-Charlotte Netzel Germany
51  Marco Ravlic & Annel Oschlykow Germany
52  Tim Gebhardt & Corinna Hartwich Germany
52  Moritz Horner & Desireé Bieronski Germany
54  Loc Nugyen & Merle Lathwesen Germany
54  Sebastian Skorslette Trondal & Marte Ramstad Norway
56  Markus Schmitz & Katharina Schlinke Germany
56  Lars Starbaty & Laura Salama Germany
58  Jørgen Auerstad & Malin Munkeby Karlsen Netherlands
58  Nathan Orester & Emilia Kuznecov Germany
58  David Vestfrid & Christina Miller Germany
61  Dennis Popp & Melina Mundt Germany
61  Leo Werner & Fabienne Theobalt Germany
63  Sebastian Lambrecht & Irina Becker Germany
63  Louis Schefer & Anna Egiazaryan Germany
63  Philipp Schmidbauer & Xenia Dann Germany
66  Fabian Essmann & Lisa Schreer Germany
67  Fabian Geukens & Julia Mindermann Germany
68  Matthias Sorg & Mona Sara Walder Germany
69  Christopher Papageorgiou & Carmela Saggio Germany
70  Sascha Lochmann & Denise Monter Germany
71  Yiming Tu & Susanne Schiecke Germany
72  Jeroen Schlief & Esme Rijndertse Netherlands
73  Kim Aleksander Dingen & Nora Steinsland Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}