Results from DanceComp 2023 - WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 01 July 2023
Check how to advertise your product with us

DanceComp 2023
Germany - Wuppertal Friday, 30 June 2023

WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 01 July 2023

Final

1  Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna Moshenska Germany
2  Malthe Brinch Rohde & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
3  Artur Balandin & Anna Salita Germany
4  Vicenç Torremade Sanz & Megija Dana Morite Latvia
5  Egor Kondratenko & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
6  Daniel Dingis & Alessia Gigli Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Ayan Zhumataev & Sima Kumar Kazakhstan
8  Vitaliy Zakharov & Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
9  Vinzenz Dörlitz & Albena Daskalova Germany
10  Yaroslav Kiselev & Sofiya Filipchuk Russia
11  Lucas Felici & Marie Glistova France
12  David Jenner & Elisabeth Tuigunov Germany

Quarter-final

13  Egor Nikolaev & Jerry Lee Hong Kong
14  Miha Zerjav & Laura Karcagi Slovenia
15  Marian Hlavac & Tereza Maturova Czech Republic
16  Davide Cotroneo & Giada Antonelli Italy
16  Daniel Schmuck & Irina Elena Tudorache Germany
18  Alice Parisini & Alessandro Tenore Italy
19  Philip Andraus & Ekaterina Tsvetkova Germany
20  Jakub Richtar & Viktorie Kaszubova Czech Republic
21  Vladislav Tsikhanovskiy & Veronika Tsikhanovska Ukraine
22  Florian Baudoux & Natalia Sadowska France
22  Romans Dobrecovs & Violetta Levchenko Latvia
24  Eli Blyuss & Diana Vylegzhanina Italy

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Robin Goldmann & Stefani Ruseva Germany
25  Andrei Petcu & Alexandra Motoc Germany
27  Daniils Sitovs & Sofiya Chernikova Germany
28  Justin Lauer & Rita Schumichin Germany
28  Matvey Minkevich & Karolina Deluga Poland
30  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Jaroslava Huber Austria
31  Tudor Gabriel Andrei & Ami Yoshikawa Japan
32  Demid Anisimov & Giuliana Domingues Da Silva Germany
33  Hok Him Ma & Leung Tsz Hong Kong
33  Marvin Ochs & Jule Stellrecht Germany
35  Stefan Scichilone & Christna Nebel Austria
36  Yat Ho Chung & Long Nancy Italy
36  Nikita Toms & Milana Knirko Latvia
38  Stefan Chiari & Neza Colja Slovenia
38  Mark Polishchuk & Domenica Erontschenko Germany
40  Justin Elert & Nicole Menser Germany
40  Deniss Ivacenkovs & Anastasija Skidan Lithuania
40  Casper Kopec & Magdalena Trepa Austria
40  Vlad-Alexandru Visan & Nicole Sokolow Germany
44  János Raul Szabolcs & Margit Virag Marko Hungary
44  Aleksandr Yastremskoj & Nina Arendt Germany
46  Phillip Kozlowski & Victoria Sauerwald Germany
47  Ho Chun Hin & Fung Tsz Wai Hong Kong
47  David Janzen & Yaroslava Sitenko Germany

Round 2 (top 80)

49  Felix Brand & Janine Lackner Austria
50  Wladislaw Riedinger & Michelle Uciteli Germany
51  Igor Akalowski & Klaudia Szabo Germany
51  Alessandro Faraco & Charleen Leimer Switzerland
51  Raul Toparcean & Julia Beissel Austria
54  Maksim Dariy & Sophie Kondratenko Germany
54  Igor Krepkiy & Klara Nord Sweden
54  Nikita Senin & Michele Muhlig Germany
57  Matti Kaksonen & Hanna Pörsti Finland
58  Antonio Andriuolo & Mariami Koberidze Germany
59  Cheuk Hin Tse & Hong Yu Natalie Chui Hong Kong
59  Lukas Witte & Onondari Nergui Germany
61  Dmitrij Krestyaninov & Marisa Iglesias Den Haan Germany
62  Christopher Roschlaub & Linda Unser Germany
63  Marcel Hammrich & Maira Djouban Germany
64  Kevin Khan & Anna Cheban Germany
64  Robin Prause & Alina Giersbeck Germany
66  Côme Latour & Yseline Mathieu-Petizon France
67  Dennis Deiloff & Sabrina Deiloff Germany
68  Vincenz Lohse & Annalena Maria Roscher Germany
68  Kai Schweiger & Anju Tanaka Germany
70  David Stark & Naomi Stark Germany
71  Kevin Baumann & Alisa Klemm Germany
71  Fiete Heinrich & Aleksandra Solenik Germany
71  Nico Lindner & Tabea Klemm Germany
71  Markus Andreas Otsmaa & Vita Bunina Estonia
71  Markus Schmitz & Katharina Schlinke Germany
71  Moritz Thede & Camilla Seidenzahl Germany
77  Ilina Adrian Liviu Oita & Laura Maria Lungu Romania
77  Fynn Rumberg & Karina Bernien Germany
77  Daniel-Kerim Schlingensiepen & Carina Lieblein Germany
77  Stephan Wirth & Elisabeth Metzger Germany

Round 1 (top 108)

81  Jannes Repke & Charlotte Großmann Germany
82  Moritz Horner & Desireé Bieronski Germany
83  Daniel Kanchev & Nataliia Gorovenko Germany
83  Michael Treiterer & Annika Neubauer Germany
85  Paul Wolf & Nadine Althoff Germany
86  David Pysik & Sophie-Charlotte Netzel Germany
87  Daniel Gert & Kelly Carey Germany
88  Carlos Ortiz Garcia & Christina Moritz Germany
89  Leon Falke & Anastasiya Shishkina Germany
89  Glenn De Groot & Renske Borst Netherlands
89  Patrick Seebauer & Julia Kaufmann Austria
92  Nikita Yerokhim & Ella Muhademagic Germany
93  Jørgen Auerstad & Malin Munkeby Karlsen Netherlands
93  Matthias Sorg & Mona Sara Walder Germany
95  Kim Aleksander Dingen & Nora Steinsland Italy
95  Philipp Schmidbauer & Xenia Dann Germany
97  Tim Gebhardt & Corinna Hartwich Germany
97  Leo Werner & Fabienne Theobalt Germany
99  Lars Starbaty & Laura Salama Germany
100  Artjom Lalafarjan & Sabrina Bartsch Germany
100  Karim Moawad & Svenja Birke Germany
100  Julian Schulte-Austum & Wiebke Breitzmann Germany
103  Fabian Geukens & Julia Mindermann Germany
103  Mark Neubauer & Nikole Sofie Neubauer Germany
103  Christopher Papageorgiou & Carmela Saggio Germany
106  Christian Eisenhardt & Seline Ruoff Germany
106  Alexander Gillich & Lisa Klopf Germany
106  Sebastian Skorslette Trondal & Marte Ramstad Norway
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}