Results from Dutch Open 2013 - Amateur Ballroom Friday, 08 November 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2013
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 07 November 2013

Amateur Ballroom Friday, 08 November 2013

Final

1  Dusan Dragovic & Greta Laurinaityte England
2  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
3  Alex Gunnarsson & Liis End England
4  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
5  Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Russia
6  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Anton Nedotsukov & Izabela Skierska Poland
8  [26] Matej Kralj & Olesya Mokrova Russia
9  [23] Vladimir Rudko & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
10  [21] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
11  [18] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
11  [18] Georgiy Markaryan & Sofia Shchipskaya Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [27] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
14  [26] Alessio Disca & Luisa Celeste Cardillo Italy
15  [23] Kirill Potapov & Mariya Paneva Russia
16  [18] Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko)
17  [16] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
17  [16] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
19  [12] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
20  [10] Virgiliu Bumbu & Kamila Sakowska Moldova
21  [9] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
21  [9] Damiano Soldati & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
23  [8] Wojciech Ples & Julia Czeczek Poland
24  [7] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden

Round 3 (top 36)

25  [32] Kyrylo Demidov & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
26  [31] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
27  [30] Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska Italy
28  [29] Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
29  [28] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
30  [27] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
31  [26] Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor USA
32  [25] Andrei Leonte & Georgiana Loredana Vilsan Romania
33  [20] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
34  [19] Vladislav Vinogradov & Tatiana Palaya Russia
35  [18] Daniel Shapiro & Sandra Spernacka USA
36  [14] Nicola Caporusso & Annarosa Moccia Italy

Round 2 (top 44)

37  [41] Tyrone Thiara & Jasmine Stickley England
38  [25] Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
39  [19] Andreas Boddum Jorgensen & Eva Marie Egsmose Denmark
40  [14] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
41  [10] Simon Huisman & Sabine Trinks Netherlands
41  [10] Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
43  [9] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Selandea McGuinness South Africa
44  [4] Marcel Verbeek & Rosalie Huisjes Netherlands

Round 1 (top 52)

45  [13] Denis Galanin & Anastasiya Scherbakova Russia
46  [10] Thomas Protin & Alexise Pineaud France
47  [6] Maurice Van Melick & Linda Lammers Netherlands
48  [4] Dominique Kuijs & Lisa Damen Belgium
49  [3] Sijmen Euwijk & Jolanda Van De Hoven Netherlands
49  [3] Vincent Zweye & Matilda Troost Netherlands
51  [2] Jaol Hoekstra & Kim Ziengs Netherlands
52  Rene Janneman & Ineke Ten Hoope Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}