Results from Dutch Open 2013 - Amateur Rising Stars Ballroom Thursday, 07 November 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2013
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 07 November 2013

Amateur Rising Stars Ballroom Thursday, 07 November 2013

Final

1  Matej Kralj & Olesya Mokrova Russia
2  Kirill Potapov & Mariya Paneva Russia
3  Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
4  Vladislav Komelkov & Olena Dovgan Ukraine
5  Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
6  Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Kyrylo Demidov & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
8  [19] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
9  [16] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
10  [15] Virgiliu Bumbu & Kamila Sakowska Moldova
10  [15] Wojciech Ples & Julia Czeczek Poland
10  [15] Oleg Yashan & Anna Korovina Ukraine
13  [9] Andrei Leonte & Georgiana Loredana Vilsan Romania

Quarter-final

14  [26] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
15  [25] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
16  [23] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
16  [23] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
18  [22] Damiano Soldati & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
19  [21] Maksim Savitskiy & Sofiya Smolar Ukraine
20  [20] Denis Silionov & Ethel Kobrin Russia
21  [18] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
22  [14] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
23  [12] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
24  [11] Vladislav Vinogradov & Tatiana Palaya Russia
25  [6] Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor USA

Round 2 (top 36)

26  [30] Daniel Shapiro & Sandra Spernacka USA
27  [29] Tyrone Thiara & Jasmine Stickley England
27  [29] Konstantin Vetushka & Elina Safonova Ukraine
29  [24] Vadym Kharkov & Inna Kravchenko Ukraine
30  [15] Andreas Boddum Jorgensen & Eva Marie Egsmose Denmark
31  [14] Nikita Goltsov & Mariya Lapteva Russia
32  [12] Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
33  [8] Andrej Nagnibida & Anna Darij Ukraine
34  [7] Sergey Baloluev & Ekateryna Golobokova Russia
35  [4] Ivan Lovkov & Natalya Sidorina Russia
36  [2] Timofey Verizhnikov & Darya Komarova Russia

Round 1 (top 46)

37  [32] Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
38  [31] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
39  [29] Marco Barbera & Rossella Saladino Italy
40  [28] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Selandea McGuinness South Africa
41  [17] Dmitriy Medynskiy & Elizaveta Ilyushina Russia
42  [15] Thomas Protin & Alexise Pineaud France
43  [14] Maurice Van Melick & Linda Lammers Netherlands
44  [10] Jaol Hoekstra & Kim Ziengs Netherlands
45  [8] Sijmen Euwijk & Jolanda Van De Hoven Netherlands
46  [4] Rene Janneman & Ineke Ten Hoope Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}