Results from Dutch Open 2014 - DO Amateur Ballroom Friday, 14 November 2014
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2014
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 13 November 2014

DO Amateur Ballroom Friday, 14 November 2014

Final

1  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
2  Alex Gunnarsson & Liis End England
3  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
4  Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
5  Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
6  Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alessandro Lippi & Sofya Aksenchik Italy
7  Vladimir Rudko & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
9  Matej Kralj & Olesya Mokrova Russia
9  Georgiy Markaryan & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
9  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
12  Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli Italy

Quarter-final

13  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Sara Iozzia Italy
14  James Cutler & Virginie Primeau Canada
15  Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
15  Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
17  Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
18  Evgeniy Lekh & Kseniya Evdokimova Russia
19  Vladislav Komelkov & Olena Dovgan Ukraine
19  Kirill Potapov & Mariya Paneva Russia
21  Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
22  Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
23  Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko)
24  Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
25  Geraint Heaney & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
26  Viktor Kurenkov & Alena Boyko Russia

Round 3 (top 38)

27  Mikhail Koptev & Aleksandra Atamantseva Russia
28  Sidney Chong & Zhiting Yang England
29  Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Russia
30  Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
31  Ivan Smetkin & Maria Kolodkina Russia
32  Marcus Mitchell & Iva Georgieva England
33  Giovanni Scaringi & Melanie Grace England
34  Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
35  Aleksey Degtyarev & Polina Semenova Russia
36  David Cockram & Charlotte Carruthers England
37  Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
37  Vladislav Vinogradov & Tatiana Palaya Russia

Round 2 (top 45)

39  Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
40  Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
41  Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
42  Ramu Somodio Ramos & Margaretha Christina Velasco Schrijver Philippines
43  Nemanja Buovski & Catherine Pisarenko Switzerland
44  Reynier Burnaby Lautier & Melline Schilham Netherlands
45  Bart Aben & Valentina van der Vlugt Netherlands

Round 1 (top 55)

46  Theo De Jong & Lioba Bakker Netherlands
47  Bjorn Koster & Rachel Winkel Netherlands
47  Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
49  Rick Groot & Charda Stuivenberg Netherlands
50  Jeffrey Franken & Sigrid Van Schijndel Netherlands
51  Thibault Hourdeaux & Aude Lesaicherre France
51  Dominique Kuijs & Lisa Damen Belgium
53  Chester Crucy & Shannon Crucy (aka Walch) France
54  Frans Houweling & Renee Orbon-Verkoelen Netherlands
55  Lennard Van Mill & Joyce Bakx Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}