Results from Dutch Open 2018 - Professional WDC World Super Series Latin Saturday, 10 November 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2018
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 08 November 2018

Professional WDC World Super Series Latin Saturday, 10 November 2018

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva Moldova
3  Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova Russia
4  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva China
5  Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
6  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir USA
8  Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
9  Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
10  Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
11  Kamil Studenny & Anna Kapliy Canada
12  Valentin Voronov & Anna Pelipenko Canada

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
14  Vitaliy Didenko & Viktoriya Vershinina Russia
14  Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
14  Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
17  Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
18  Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
19  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
20  Cauca Catalin & Angelique Meyer Austria
21  Roman Malkov & Ewa Malik England
21  Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Russia
23  Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Magdalena Zybura Poland
23  Marcin Zaprawa & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
25  Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer Canada

Round 2 (top 47)

26  Kelvin Ong & Mariya Kozobrod Ukraine
27  Balazs Nagymihaly & Ágnes Szalai Hungary
28  Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
30  Jeremy Basile & Kate Moore England
30  Kirill Nikitin & Jenya Kanchukova USA
32  Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia
32  Marcin Wojtkowiak & Dominika Rucinska Poland
34  Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Netherlands
35  Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Israel
35  Gennadiy Tsynkevich & Yana Didenko Byelorussia
37  Dmytro Bidyuk & Mayya Sova Ukraine
37  Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
37  Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Gyliuk Ukraine
40  Vyatseslav Molkin & Dayana Khedzhadzi Estonia
41  Liang Liu & Xiyue Wang China
42  Ilya Ivanov & Yana Tikhenko USA
42  Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
44  Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA
45  Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
46  Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Artemyeva (aka Shilova) Russia
46  Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
46  Kiichi Tagawa & Nisha Ando Japan

Round 1 (top 56)

49  Kirill Netsvetaev & Aleksandra Antonenko Russia
50  Garfield Cheng & Ivetta Stolarska Taiwan
50  Cyril Passerat & Aude Lesaicherre France
52  Jaroslav Pospisil & Cheryl Yuen Czech Republic
53  Fan Zheng & Kaiying Zhang China
54  Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
55  Benjamin Schuler & Ana Koenigs Germany
56  Maarten Brankaert & Samantha Brankaert (aka Wooninck) Netherlands
57  Jasper Van Den Ham & Kim Van Den Ham Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}