Results from Freedom to Dance 2016 - Amateur Ballroom Friday, 13 May 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

Freedom to Dance 2016
England - Copthorne Friday, 13 May 2016

Amateur Ballroom Friday, 13 May 2016

Final

1  [5] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
2  [52] Chong He & Jing Shan China
3  [49] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
4  [16] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Russia
5  [25] Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
6  [28] Alex Gunnarsson & Liis End England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [18] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
7  [4] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
9  [40] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) USA
10  [35] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
11  [48] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
12  [21] Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [8] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
14  [50] James Cutler & Virginie Primeau Canada
15  [51] Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko)
15  [3] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
17  [37] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
17  [9] Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan China
19  [15] Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
20  [26] Zhao Yi Heng & Long Shu Yi China
21  [30] Georgiy Markaryan & Anna Trenzeleva Russia
22  [53] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli USA
22  [27] Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
22  [10] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England

Round 2 (top 43)

25  [12] Nikita Druzhinin & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
26  [43] Sidney Chong & Stephanie Noon England
27  [44] Vitaliy Kalyuzhnyy & Vladislava Kaletnik Ukraine
28  [46] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng China
28  [42] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Italy
28  [14] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
31  [47] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
32  [55] Callam Thomson & Charlotte Carruthers England
32  [36] Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
34  [32] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
34  [24] Oliver Hand & Ellie Beacock England
34  [20] Denys Korostashov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
37  [23] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
37  [13] Brandon Stanley & Julia Granath England
39  [39] Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England
39  [38] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
39  [17] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
42  [6] Simonas Adamkevicius & Deimante Babenskaite Lithuania
43  [1] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan

Round 1 (top 53)

44  [45] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
45  [33] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
46  [22] Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky Australia
47  [29] Oliver Curting & Eva Marie Egsmose Denmark
48  [19] Ning Hao & Tingting Zhang China
49  [56] Jian Fang Yuan & Luomin Glu China
49  [2] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
51  [34] Reynier Burnaby Lautier & Melline Schilham Netherlands
51  [11] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
51  [7] Martin Pollak & Makiko Habu Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}