Results from Freedom to Dance 2018 - Amateur Ballroom Saturday, 12 May 2018
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Freedom to Dance 2018
England - Copthorne Saturday, 12 May 2018

Amateur Ballroom Saturday, 12 May 2018

Final

1  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
2  Chong He & Jing Shan China
3  Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska England
4  Igor Reznik & Mariya Polischuk Ukraine
5  Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
6  Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
8  W Alex Gunnarsson & Ekaterina Bond Iceland
8  Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
10  Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
11  Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
11  Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
13  Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
15  Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
15  Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
17  Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan China
18  Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
18  Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko) England
20  Brandon Stanley & Diana Miroshnichenko England
20  Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting China
22  Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni China
23  Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
24  Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
25  Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China

Round 2 (top 47)

26  Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala Finland
26  Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
28  Guo Si Lin & Li Yu China
28  Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
30  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
31  Sihan Chen & Cao Lu Ying China
32  Valeriy Pavlov & Natalya Pavlova (aka Kuznetsova) Italy
32  Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun China
35  Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Russia
35  Thorkell Jonsson & India Phillips-Bullock England
37  Wen Jia Liu & Chao Men China
37  Dajun Ma & Ding Yumeng China
39  Mihai Cotos & Stephanie Leyden Australia
39  Andrew Nolo & Sarlote Jakse Australia
41  Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
41  Danylo Kravchuk & Anastasyya Marchenko Ukraine
41  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Sara Iozzia Italy
41  Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
45  Cameron May & Emma O'reilly Australia
45  Nie Yanhui & Yiwen Hou China
47  Oliver Beardmore & Zoe Cunningham England
47  Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England

Round 1 (top 49)

49  Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
50  Martin Pollak & Makiko Habu Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}