Results from Freedom to Dance 2018 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 12 May 2018
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Freedom to Dance 2018
England - Copthorne Saturday, 12 May 2018

Amateur Latin Saturday, 12 May 2018

Final

1  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina USA
2  Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
3  Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko Italy
4  Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
5  Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi China
6  Tagyr Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina USA
8  Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman USA
9  Sergey Maksyuta & Elisaveta Vnuchkova Russia
10  Igor Wilczynski & Irina Grishina Poland
11  Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun (aka Susan Sun) China
12  Valeriu Leontiev & Line Martin Smed Denmark

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Kwok Chun Sing & Xiezhuoyi Fen China
14  Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
14  Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
14  Aleksandr Porozov & Arina Sokolova Israel
17  Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
18  Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
19  Nazariy Blagyy & Nikolina Melin Poland
19  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
21  Yong Kun Long & Jia Ni Cheng China
22  Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Polina Oddr (aka Shevchuk) Iceland
23  Pirayut Saharifa & Iryna Shved Thailand
24  Nikita Gordenkov & Bella Bakarova Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Bo Li & Yan Yan Deng China
26  Cheng Yu & Huang Huihui China
27  Aimadi Zhang & Jia Hao Yue China
28  Igor Ifliand & Camille Webb Australia
28  Luke Miller & Ellie Beacock England
30  Brian Dibnah & Georgiana Anamaria Muja New Zealand (Aotearoa)
31  Kevin Baccanale & Darya Palishchuk Italy
31  Dmitry Muchnik & Sarit Konikov Israel
33  Andriy Besyedin & Amanda Herrschaft USA
33  Zhu Zheng Hui & Ruiping Xu China
33  Li Wei & Jingyi Ma China
33  Yegor Young & Yuliya Steshenko England
37  Alessio Manni & Giulia Antonelli Italy
38  Chaochen Yan & Aoxue Kong China
39  Federico Marianasonte & Federica Salute Italy
39  Darren Morrissey & Klaudia Zaniewska England
39  Stas Olarescu & Marketa Vlckova Denmark
42  Valerijs Borovojs & Jill Bromwich Ireland
43  Binrui Shi & Yingxue Zhu China
44  Argiris Argiropoulos & Ann Jajanidze Greece
44  Angel Perez Lopez & Lisa Ruf Germany
44  Björn Ragnarsson & Caitlin Heasman England
47  Oliver Beardmore & Zoe Cunningham England
47  Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Lilja Rún Gísladóttir Iceland

Round 1 (top 66)

49  Jefferson Pimentel & Lo Weng Che Malaysia
50  Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
50  Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Netherlands
52  Robert Virenius & Veera Hedman Finland
53  Guangyan Yu & Jianqiu Xu China
54  Yu Bowen & Xia Fan China
54  Alexandru Gheorghe Catalin & Caitlin Verner England
56  Craig Jones & Jessica Franchitti-Quirke Scotland
57  Yin Shi & Zi Ting Chen China
58  Mathieu Marechal & Lauren Claydon England
58  Jin Seok Park & Hye Ri Eom Korea (South)
58  Ruoling Wang & Mengyao Yin China
61  Yang Pan & Xiaohan Zhang Russia
62  Hae Soo Lee & Ji Hee Choi Korea (South)
63  Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
64  Jiashuai Wang & Yibo Lu China
65  Martin Pollak & Makiko Habu Austria
66  Jin-Ryu Lee & Mi-Yeon Kim Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}