Results from Freedom to Dance 2018 - Professional Ballroom Saturday, 12 May 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

Freedom to Dance 2018
England - Copthorne Saturday, 12 May 2018

Professional Ballroom Saturday, 12 May 2018

Final

1  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
2  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
3  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
4  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
5  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
6  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dusan Dragovic & Valeriya Agikyan England
8  Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya USA
9  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
10  Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei (aka Gladiuk) USA
11  Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
11  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
13  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
15  Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
15  Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
15  Vladislav Shahov & Ekaterina Popova USA
18  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
19  Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
19  Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
19  Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
22  Igor Kobiuk & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
22  Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
24  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England

Round 2 (top 50)

25  Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
25  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
27  Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
28  Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
28  Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
28  Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
28  Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
32  Joyson Liu & Wang Yi Xi USA
33  Maksim Kotlov & Tatyana Zayts Russia
33  Collins Wu & Mariia Hirvonen China
35  Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite Hong Kong
35  Bul Hwi Yu & Bo Gyeong Korea (South)
37  Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
37  Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
39  Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
39  Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
39  Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
42  Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
42  Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
42  Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
42  Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
42  Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
47  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
48  Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
49  Kunyu Hsieh & Yichun Chloe Ko China
49  Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan

Round 1 (top 66)

51  Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
51  Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
53  Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
54  Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
55  Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
55  Chen Yat Kat & Yi Nan Zhou China
55  Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
58  Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
58  Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
60  Yohei Fujita & Mirai Ii Japan
61  Gaku Sakakihara & Nana Sakakihara (aka Yasaka) Japan
62  Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
63  Richard Peters & Olga Peters (aka Mayes) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
63  Masaki Tomoida & Nozomi Onoda Japan
65  Sonny Tokunaga & Satomi Tokunaga Japan
66  Pasin Pongtanatron & Kamonthip Jirawattanadumrong Thailand
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}