Results from German Open Championships 2023 - WDSF Adult GrandSlam Latin Friday, 11 August 2023
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open Championships 2023
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 08 August 2023

WDSF Adult GrandSlam Latin Friday, 11 August 2023

Final

1  Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna Moshenska Germany
2  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
3  Guillem Pascual & Diandra Aniela Illes Spain
4  Yan Bang Bang & Yu Jun Du China
5  Malthe Brinch Rohde & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
6  Ionut Alexandru Miculescu & Andra Pacurar Romania
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Konstantin Gorodilov & Polina Figurenko Estonia
8  Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova Canada
9  Artur Balandin & Anna Salita Germany
10  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
11  Eric Testa & Federica Brezzo Italy
12  Jia Ming Li & Ziwei Li China

Quarter-final

13  Aleksey Korobchenko & Lika Odikadze Israel
14  Vicenç Torremade Sanz & Megija Dana Morite Latvia
15  Tomer Zvenitzky & Elizaveta Puspornakova Israel
16  Tomas Gal & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Slovakia
17  Bartosz Lewandowski & Anna Walachowska Poland
18  Alexandru Cristian Mihai & Georgiana Barbu Romania
19  Antonio Mosa & Mikhaela Antonova France
20  Daniel Dingis & Alessia Gigli Germany
21  Balázs Hidi & Violetta Kis Hungary
22  Andrea Bolzoni & Michelle Maritan Italy
23  Miha Zerjav & Laura Karcagi Slovenia
24  Arthur Ankerstein & Oona Oinas Germany

Round 4 (top 49)

25  Shao Huinan & Ji Wei China
26  Mads Friis Lassen & Anastasiya Grosheva Denmark
27  Vinzenz Dörlitz & Albena Daskalova Germany
27  Yari Paolone & Erika Zuza Italy
29  Armand Fazullin & Klaudia Iwanska Poland
30  Giuseppe Renna & Martina Bortolotti Italy
30  Vladislav Tsikhanovskiy & Veronika Tsikhanovska Ukraine
30  Yu Zhengmin & Huo Zitong China
33  Vitaliy Zakharov & Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
34  Marian Hlavac & Tereza Maturova Czech Republic
35  David Jenner & Elisabeth Tuigunov Germany
35  Marius Eric Nitu & Andreea Toma Romania
37  Lorenzo Alberetti & Aleksandra Raskatova Italy
38  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Jaroslava Huber Austria
38  Boris Milev & Anastasiya Darchuk Bulgaria
40  Davide Cotroneo & Giada Antonelli Italy
40  Maksym Prannychuk & Anna Kushnir Ukraine
42  Michael Roncaglia & Isabel Kezia Varalta Italy
42  Tian Wang & Xiezhuoyi Fen China
44  Lucas Felici & Marie Glistova France
44  Michele Musella & Johana Musella Italy
46  Tudor Andrei Ionescu & Daniela Alexandra Ilco Romania
47  Domenico Ameglio & Gaia Serpini Italy
47  Artsiom Pazniakou & Darya Goryaynova USA
49  Alberto Maria Bizzotto & Aurora Tifui Italy

Round 3 (top 97)

50  Jakub Brück & Marina Makarenko Czech Republic
51  Egor Nikolaev & Jerry Lee Hong Kong
51  Akim Pekunov & Masa Kastelic Slovenia
51  David Merenguer Torres & Diana Proskurina Spain
54  Andrei Petcu & Alexandra Motoc Germany
55  Romans Dobrecovs & Violetta Levchenko Latvia
55  Robin Goldmann & Stefani Ruseva Germany
55  Tomas Pedro & Mariana Alcobaça Portugal
58  Tomas Boldis & Angelina Mosa France
59  Dominik Drabik & Orsolya Farkasova Slovakia
59  Hu Kun & Yang Jialan China
61  Einoras Degutis & Ugne Bliujute Norway
61  Mario Kirsner & Adela Golombova Czech Republic
63  Luu Hoai Nam & Nguyen Trong Nha Uyen Viet Nam
63  Minh Truong Nguyen Doan & Dang Thu Huong Viet Nam
63  Daniils Sitovs & Sofiya Chernikova Germany
63  Ju Yi & Mei Lan China
67  Nicolo Barbizi & Sara Ros Jakobsdottir Iceland
67  Andrea Cuzzola & Giorgia Lupsea Italy
67  Nikolay Kolev & Ekaterini Kratira Bulgaria
67  Cristian Pontarelli & Anastasiya Razheva Italy
71  Philip Andraus & Ekaterina Tsvetkova Germany
71  Yuriy Bilozor & Ulyana Pshik Ukraine
71  Matvey Minkevich & Karolina Deluga Poland
71  Vladislav Stepurko & Dayana Vasyutiak Ukraine
75  Leonards Petkevics & Rebeka Cherepanova Latvia
75  Artur Posedkin & Patricia Herceg Croatia
77  Eduard Florentin Coman & Miruna Mihaela Pop Romania
77  Yi Diao & Jing Jing Gao China
77  Adam Havel & Nikola Langerova Czech Republic
77  Przemyslaw Walisiak & Klaudia Marcinkiewicz Poland
81  Vladislav Lyubchak & Alina Chorna Ukraine
81  Mirko Napoletano & Eleni Demetriou Italy
81  Francesco Zaccaria & Marilia Epifani Italy
84  Eli Blyuss & Diana Vylegzhanina Italy
84  Justin Lauer & Rita Schumichin Germany
84  Yuxuan Wang & Zhao Yuxuan China
87  Xia Weiyi & Li Yijia China
88  Mark Polishchuk & Domenica Erontschenko Germany
88  Vladyslav Stepanskyy & Marta Hofer Ukraine
88  Vlad-Alexandru Visan & Nicole Sokolow Germany
91  Miko Sirolinna & Silja Rantala Finland
92  Pietro La Monaca & Rebecca Sorice Italy
93  Max Naumann & Konstanze Freitag Germany
93  Jakub Richtar & Viktorie Kaszubova Czech Republic
95  Yaosheng Wang & Aoxue Kong China
96  Aurélien Froux & Ambre Orive France
97  Nikita Senin & Michele Muhlig Germany

Round 2 (top 166)

98  Gao Yuan & Silu Luo China
99  Jan Albeck & Nicola Helm Germany
99  Jiawei Huang & Xu Ji China
99  Zichen Yang & Yitong Li China
102  Jettapon Inthakun & Apichaya Kuptawanith Thailand
102  Xu Liangjun & Chen Ya Wen China
102  Xuexiang Shang & Xuanzhu Liu China
102  Wang Ying & Guo Xiaoqian China
102  Zhang Zhenbang & Ma Shining China
102  Sunchen Zhou & Zhang Huiqing China
108  David Janzen & Yaroslava Sitenko Germany
109  He Yi & Qiu Yiwei China
110  Lubomir Kozel & Klara Konecna Czech Republic
110  Alex Luppino & Mioara Leca Italy
110  Gi Hyeon Nam & So Jin Han Korea (South)
110  Yucheng Qiu & Shuqing Yang China
110  Ander Saago & Valeria Ovcharenko Lithuania
115  Kajrat Algadaev & Julia Seleznyov USA
115  Lin Yung Cheng & Ivy Chuan Taiwan
115  Michele Delle Fontane & Mia Gabusi Italy
115  Ivan Hristov & Nikol Doncheva Bulgaria
115  Phillip Kozlowski & Victoria Sauerwald Germany
115  Xue Xinyao & Zhao Jinnan China
121  Dragos Hepcal & Chloe Blackshaw England
121  Marvin Ochs & Jule Stellrecht Germany
121  Hiroaki Onishi & Sakina Onishi Japan
121  Stefan Scichilone & Christna Nebel Austria
121  Ji Shen & Zhou Zihan China
126  Maksim Dariy & Sophie Kondratenko Germany
126  Yeh Hung & Chang Yu Ting Taiwan
126  Tomas Ludma & Emanuela Kaucka Czech Republic
129  Mirko Protti & Lia Brunato Italy
129  Liu Zhiguo & Gao Ningning China
131  Roman Stradetskij & Katerina Vakarchuk Ukraine
132  Marcel Hammrich & Maira Djouban Germany
132  Kim Jun Kyu & Song Dayeon Korea (South)
132  Jia Shiyu & Shao Yinglin China
132  Aleksandr Yastremskoj & Nina Arendt Germany
136  Alan Cragnolini & Anna Burlakova Italy
136  Shein Rozenberg & Lital Yeruham Israel
136  Wang Zihao & Yu Hui China
139  Pawel Beczkowski & Natalia Jaczewska Poland
139  Jaka Bracko & Nea Omerzu Slovenia
139  Marco Czeto & Denisa Fajnerova Slovakia
139  Chen Lingzhi & Zhiqing Xu China
139  Yang Zhen & Zhang Nan China
144  Igor Bologov & Arina Lobanova Finland
144  Lukas Hosek & Jana Kirnigova Czech Republic
144  Andrìj Hrushch & Khristina Poligach Ukraine
144  Tsai Jerry & Jen Ai-Li Taiwan
144  Yang Jiaxu & Shen Tingyi China
144  Matija Markovic & Kristina Pavosevic Croatia
144  Qin Yao & Peng Hanyu China
151  Paul Degan & Denisa Monica Pasca Romania
151  Anton Kit & Viktoriya Anisenko Austria
153  Edoardo Artioli & Clementina Artioli Italy
153  Robin Prause & Alina Giersbeck Germany
155  Yanfangsuo Dao & Mengyao Yang China
155  Francesco Erroi & Aurelia Peluso Italy
157  Nguyen Nam Anh & Le Anh Phuong Viet Nam
157  Matti Kaksonen & Hanna Pörsti Finland
157  Zhang Lingzhi & Zhao Baoqi China
157  Hoang Duc Tuan & Do Phuong Uyen Viet Nam
161  Wong Iat Hong & Chong Vivi Viet Nam
161  Chen Shuoyu & Shi Jia China
163  Zhang Andi & Yumeng Xie China
163  Wang Junqiang & Yijia Zhou China
163  Daniel Schmuck & Irina Elena Tudorache Germany
163  Wang Shuosen & Huang Linqin China

Round 1 (top 236)

167  Man Wai Au & Ng Ching Laam Hong Kong
167  Berkcan Aydogan & Heval Irmak Gayretli Turkey
167  Egor Ionel & Elisabeth Zbarashchuk Germany
167  Patricia Kristensen & Viktor Tsanev Denmark
167  Jan Vlcek & Petra Príplatová Czech Republic
172  Igor Akalowski & Klaudia Szabo Germany
172  Yupeng Chen & Yu Yan China
172  Moritz Horner & Desireé Bieronski Germany
175  Park Gwang Hui & Kim Seoha Korea (South)
176  Jan Babinec & Adela Sirocakova Czech Republic
176  Zhang Jianqi & Ji Wenting China
176  Ye Yang & Zhang Xinyu China
176  Liu Zhenhui & Zhang Xinwen China
180  Damien Hemaizia & Tamari Kekishvili France
180  Kevin Khan & Anna Cheban Germany
180  Marc Roswag & Chaska Huaman-Bursztyn Germany
180  Fynn Rumberg & Karina Bernien Germany
180  Christian Schmal & Carina Fabrizius Germany
185  Falcon Keller & Christiane Schmeichel Germany
185  Wang Nianzhi & Zhong Jing China
185  Christopher Roschlaub & Linda Unser Germany
185  Po Cheng Tsao & Angela Chen Taiwan
189  Alexis Ogier & Anais Escanez France
190  Lam Tsz Kwan Arie & Kwok On Yu Hong Kong
190  Kai Schweiger & Anju Tanaka Germany
190  Moritz Thede & Camilla Seidenzahl Germany
193  Siqi Chen & Na Zhang China
194  Vladislav Davidyuk & Nikki Keller Netherlands
194  Leon Falke & Anastasiya Shishkina Germany
194  Giovanni Scalici & Diana Astafev Germany
197  Tim Gebhardt & Corinna Hartwich Germany
197  Robert Penkava & Veronika Novakova Czech Republic
197  Justin Rettich & Sophy Alejandra Cabrera Germany
200  Daniel Kanchev & Nataliia Gorovenko Germany
200  Wiseman Ndlela & Carrietta Mogotsi South Africa
202  Matthias Bergler & Kerstin Bergler Germany
202  Nikolas Gretschmann & Jasmin Scheibel Germany
204  Philip Bratschko & Sophia Wedel Germany
204  Liu Shing Chi & Lo Yuri Hong Kong
204  Philipp Schmidbauer & Xenia Dann Germany
207  Dorian Fajferic & Ana Ožegovic Slovenia
207  Michael Huss & Alina Huber Austria
209  David Pysik & Sophie-Charlotte Netzel Germany
210  Demid Anisimov & Giuliana Domingues Da Silva Germany
210  Ulrich Lauerer & Christina Scheid Germany
210  Michael Treiterer & Annika Neubauer Germany
213  Julian Pfersich & Vanessa Lehnart Germany
214  Stefan Cloudt & Eline Cloudt Netherlands
214  Stanislav Durchanek & Katerina Sebkova Czech Republic
216  Juho Lipsonen & Saana Pellinen Finland
216  Esa Österman & Aada Nurmi Finland
216  Sibusiso Sindane & Mbatha Thobile South Africa
216  Leif Sundstrom & Milla Sambell Australia
216  Oliver Wirth & Janina Thierack Germany
221  Dominik Häring & Isabella Rögner Germany
221  Sebastian Lambrecht & Irina Becker Germany
221  David Stefan Voaides & Maia Ingrid Sonda Romania
224  Chou Cheng-Wei & Kang Hsin-Ni Taiwan
224  Marco Rognini & Alexandra Neumann Germany
226  Kim Aleksander Dingen & Nora Steinsland Italy
226  Alexander Gillich & Lisa Klopf Germany
226  Dimitri Iwlew & Coletta Braun Germany
226  Manuel Massari & Mara Massari Germany
230  Sebastian Brandstäter & Magdalena Müller Germany
230  Magnus Kizele & Pauline Wecht Germany
230  Christopher Papageorgiou & Carmela Saggio Germany
230  Jonas Roth & Jessica Eck Germany
230  Nikita Yerokhim & Ella Muhademagic Germany
235  Mika-Luke Braunholz & Veronika Huber Germany
235  Florian Lodter & Andrea Sonstroem Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}