Results from German Open Championships - GOC Adult A Latin Thursday, 14 August 2014
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open Championships
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 12 August 2014

GOC Adult A Latin Thursday, 14 August 2014

Final

1  Cosimo Barra & Diana Sharipova Italy
2  Jan Janzen & Viktoriya Litvinov Germany
3  Victor Cristian Gabor & Catalina Gabriela Albu Romania
4  Evgeniy Babenko & Anastasiya Darchuk Ukraine
5  Ionut Ciubotariu & Cezara Banu Romania
6  Luca Favilla & Benedetta Orlandini Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Gábor Bence Tóth & Laura Karcagi Hungary
8  Dragos Ana & Jana Wetzel Germany
9  Sascha Korn & Katrin Domme Germany
9  Chan Hing Wai & Tin Lai Ki Hong Kong
11  Azat Koshirbaev & Bella Ivrogimova Kazakhstan
11  Huang Yuqi & Wen Li China
13  Simone Iannuzzi & Elisa Fabiani Italy

Quarter-final

14  Gleb Bannikov & Mariya Smirnova Russia
15  Davids Geikins & Megija Grundberga Latvia
16  Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
17  Zhao Li Yang & Lian Xiaowei China
18  Ovidiu Mihai Andrei & Irena Andronic Romania
18  Kazuki Hachiya & Sakura Mitsuhashi Japan
20  Jacob Korenev & Dayana Nikon Canada
20  Omar Ravaioli & Serena Monari Italy
22  Alessandro Cuoco & Naara Terenzani Switzerland
23  Nikita Rotar & Anastassia Grabco Moldova
24  Aleksey Rukinov & Polina Gerasimova Russia
25  David Morante & Ines Ferrero Spain
25  Roman Schumichin & Stefania Cosma Germany

Round 3 (top 49)

27  Kim Jong Chan & Yun Myung Young Korea (South)
28  Qu Jia Hui & Wu Jiaxi China
28  René Libera & Anastasia Shepel Germany
30  Ilya Antipov & Didar Atmadzha Kazakhstan
30  Anders Koch & Julie Gravesen Denmark
32  Baurzhan Beken & Nargiza Sarsebekova Kazakhstan
32  Luca Marchi & Nicole Grinello Italy
34  Aleksandr Dobrovolskyy & Alena Kazantseva Ukraine
34  Sergey Kononenko & Anastasiya Zueva Russia
34  Matteo Pappa & Arianna Del Frate Italy
37  Janos Bogre & Nora Acs Hungary
38  Raffaello Brancato & Eleonora Dubova Italy
38  Vladimir Volf & Vitaliya Omelchenko Russia
40  Lin Yung Cheng & Lin Serena Taiwan
40  Vladislav Persidskiy & Anna Sergeenko Russia
42  Ngo Minh Duc & Dang Thu Huong Viet Nam
42  Kai Sum Liu & Wan Hin Liu Hong Kong
42  Marius Mince & Lina Jukneviciute Lithuania
42  Andrea Varone & Marta Belloni Italy
46  Oleksandr Novoselskiy & Inna Nazarchuk Ukraine
47  Ryuta Ebihara & Asuka Kasuo Japan
47  Gellért Farkas & Laura Lissak Hungary
49  Hin Ting Lam & Chan Chui Mei Hong Kong

Round 2 (top 96)

50  Konstantin Nazarov & Margarita Makeeva Russia
50  David Andreas Schoenian & Justina Spaicyte Lithuania
50  Nikita Znamenschikov & Kristina Udartseva Russia
53  Francesco Fontana & Lucrezia Parente Italy
54  Kiril Borisotzkin & Saniyam Zaitova Kazakhstan
55  Krisztián Oroszlán & Klára Kovács Hungary
55  Sergey Polyakov & Anastasiya Guryanova Russia
57  David Büchel & Flavia Landolfi Switzerland
58  Andrei Arseni & Anca Elena Prisecaru Romania
58  Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi Australia
60  Karl Kristofer Kurruk & Anastassia Ugrjumova Estonia
60  Sebastian Merker & Kalina Tsoneva Germany
60  Thomas Renkel & Saskia Beck Germany
63  Nikita Borovoy & Darya Bystryk Ukraine
63  Lukasz Piekarski & Kamila Gwozdz Poland
63  Andreas Sopov & Laura Beichel Germany
66  Konstantin Adriankov & Milena Sevtsova Estonia
66  Kento Ebihara & Luna Takagi Japan
66  Giulio Ferigo & Emilia Pittuelli Italy
66  Zhang Zhan He & Yang Qingqing Germany
66  Alexei Melentii & Raluca Avram Romania
66  Liudvikas Putelis & Neda Andriekute Lithuania
72  Dmitry Korolev & Ekaterina Tsarik Russia
72  Ilja Kubrin & Tatjana Rese Germany
74  Anton Danilchenko & Aida Kairgalieva Kazakhstan
74  Evgeniy Magazinschikov & Zarina Sharapova Russia
74  Norbert Márki & Nikolett Balogh Hungary
74  Merkys Midvikas & Goda Simaityte Lithuania
78  Dominic Kossinna & Pia Pflichthofer Germany
78  Mircea Constantin Oanes & Raluca Elena Popa Romania
80  Niklas Patt & Janina Pempe Germany
81  Andrea Bocchini & Giulia Bellini Italy
81  Igor Litvinov & Valeriya Kabieva Russia
83  Marc Roswag & Jasmin Kostorz Germany
84  Rustam Rezvanov & Arina Kogadej Kazakhstan
85  Yakov Nabiev & Irina Klochanova Russia
85  Ivan Petov & Karina Tagirova Russia
87  Philipp Alexeev & Alina Plasichuk Russia
87  Gary Askarov-vaiman & Esthie Spivakov Canada
87  Nikolaus Waltl & Caroline Eybl Austria
87  Chien Tu Wu & Hung Pei Wen Taiwan
91  Casper Knudtzon & Josephine Knudtzon Denmark
92  Vincent Costanzo & Nicole See Germany
92  Nikita Lobodin & Elli Kiselevskaya Russia
92  Jakob Wetsch & Meike Kerscher Germany
95  Krystian Kazanowski & Angela Kazanowski Canada
95  Daniel Stang & Jennifer Kunz Germany

Round 1 (top 150)

97  Till Ameln & Viktoria Schaaf Germany
97  Zhang Yang & Ting Li Ting China
99  Egor Kokvin & Evgeniya Denisova Russia
99  Igor Zaytsev & Elizaveta Bobrova Russia
101  Timo Suchomelli & Linda Unser Germany
101  Carsten Ziegler & Charlotte Mack Germany
103  Ilya Vassilenko & Veronique Posselt Switzerland
104  Thomas Bilich & Tatjana Stroh Germany
104  Sander Häkkinen & Swetlana Melnichuk Germany
106  Samuel Marschall & Irina Bach Germany
107  Gwenael Longuet & Laetitia Deplano France
108  Andreas Kitsche & Daria Kolomizki Germany
108  Matthias König & Sophia Schnobrich Germany
108  Christopher Papageorgiou & Laura Marquardt Germany
108  Maximilian Schmidt & Franziska Holeczek Germany
108  Tobias Wagner & Elena Shabalina Germany
113  Marc Aeschlimann & Corinna Masciardi Switzerland
113  Felix Lever & Lisa Laiblin Germany
113  Daniel Siebrecht & Lisa-Maria Marquardt Germany
116  Marc Lüddecke & Patricia Peterek Germany
116  Justin Wurbs & Justine Rodewald Germany
118  Luca Agnetta & Rahel De Bruyn Germany
118  Valentin Baier & Zwantje Bergmann Germany
118  Marius Dürr & Vanessa Weiß Germany
121  Konstantinos Drossopoulos & Elina Gurewitsch Germany
122  Matthias Klon & Janina Beck Germany
122  Aleksei Ktitarov & Anzhelika Ivanchik Finland
122  Jacob Persson & Linn Hegdahl Sweden
125  Kevin Altergot & Diana Schell Germany
125  Sven-Olaf Andersen & Alessa Drews Germany
125  Jingbo Wu & Katja Dorner Germany
128  Andrei Mik & Franziska Doll Germany
129  Nikita Pupkov & Mariya Nefedova Russia
130  Vadim Chebykin & Anastasiya Lavrichenko Russia
130  Valera Khakhutskyy & Laura Kaiser Germany
130  Antonio Kramaric & Lea Kühnreich Germany
133  Rolf Hohenwald & Alina Ruf Germany
133  Clemens Kuprian & Eva Christina Krzizek Austria
133  Marius Momocea & Suzana Bunescu Romania
136  Ralf Bläsing & Carolin Schromm Germany
136  Christian Franck & Sandra Keth Germany
136  Aleksandr Krasnikov & Regina Velberg Estonia
139  Dominik Fischer & Heike Fischer (aka Harz) Germany
139  Thilo Nast & Svenja Madeleine Riepen Germany
141  Dominic Schwuchow & Diana Schwuchow Germany
142  George Borisov & Ada Au England
142  Semen Chaunin & Natalia Lankina Russia
142  Alexander Gensch & Nina Messina Germany
142  Sascha Reichardt & Meike Kübler Germany
142  Michael Sutter & Vanessa Dietrich Germany
147  Sergey Bystrov & Kseniya Amelina Russia
148  Daniel Beck & Nicole Bergmann Germany
148  Tian Yukun & Qian Zhang Qian China
150  Andreas Ebert & Ulrike Mittermeier Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}