Results from International Championships 2013 - Junior Ballroom Wednesday, 02 October 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2013
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 01 October 2013

Junior Ballroom Wednesday, 02 October 2013

Final

1  Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
2  Vadim Krivov & Ksenia Gammova Ukraine
3  Dajun Ma & Ding Yumeng China
4  Chen Ziyue & Luo Yuting China
5  Igor Martinov & Mariya Shkarupa Ukraine
6  Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [33] Sota Fujii & Tae Kawai Japan
7  [33] Li Haoran & Xin Li Yu China
9  [32] Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen China
10  [31] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
11  [29] Song Chengyang & Wang Yang China
12  [28] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
13  [19] Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
14  [14] Ignatiy Malkov & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
15  [11] Mathew Duffin & Ellie Beacock England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  [14] Denis Silionov & Ethel Kobrin Russia
16  [14] Aleksandr Tolstenko & Dyana Ovcharenko Ukraine
16  [14] Ato Watanabe & Mai Ishigaki Japan
19  [13] Denys Lebed & Oleksandra Putìlìna Ukraine
19  [13] Brandon Stanley & Demani Romasz England
21  [12] Rui Hamada & Rei Nakazawa Japan
21  [12] Nazar Zakharchenko & Alesya Pasternak Ukraine
23  [11] Fedor Vieru & Angelina Khvatskaya Russia
24  [10] Zhao Cun Xiong & Li Tian Shu China
25  [9] Taiyuan Liu & Yanxi Liu China
25  [9] Daniil Zadorozhnyy & Yana Firsova Russia
27  [7] Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips-Bullock England
28  [6] Maksym Krayniy & Vlada Kovalenko Ukraine
29  [3] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
30  [2] Guo Si Lin & Li Yu China
31  Leonid Oleynik & Mariya Sapronova Russia

Round 2 (top 64)

32  [14] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
32  [14] Danyil Rybalko & Bethany Gardiner England
32  [14] Junfeng Xiong & Yuhan Wu China
35  [13] Daniil Afanasev & Evgeniya Spektor Russia
35  [13] Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Sara Lind Gudnadoottir Iceland
35  [13] Zhao Hui & Long Jia Ling China
35  [13] Lai Yu Xiang & Ren Mei Wei China
35  [13] Anton Zon & Viktoria Krasnozhon Ukraine
40  [12] Kento Ebihara & Miyaka Yoneta Japan
40  [12] Daniel Elliott & Maeyee Chan England
40  [12] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Kamile Revaite England
40  [12] Xu Xin & Chen Yao China
44  [11] Eelis Mikkonen & Julia Pyrrö Finland
44  [11] Evgenyy Patrushev & Elizaveta Chudakova Ukraine
46  [10] Oliver Chattwood & Maria Allen England
46  [10] Georgy Kibovskiy & Darya Klemzikova Russia
46  [10] Mikhail Moroz & Mariya Savchuk Ukraine
49  [9] Bjarni Sveinsson & Alexia Mist Vidisdottir Iceland
49  [9] Timofey Verizhnikov & Darya Komarova Russia
51  [8] Vladislav Stepurko & Dayana Vasyutiak Ukraine
52  [7] Angelo Annese & Francesca Casalino Italy
52  [7] Kirill Puzanov & Ekaterina Popova Russia
52  [7] Han Zhang Zhong & Qi Wen Yun China
55  [6] Wang Gaoyang & Liu Bingxin China
56  [5] Jone Snilstveit & Lydia Nagy Molvaer Norway
56  [5] Li Zhenkai & Deng Yu China
58  [4] Kobe-malik Campbell & Rosie Swoboda England
58  [4] Mitchel Golding & Eedy Hastings Wales
58  [4] Yu Kao & Weiya Li China
58  [4] Leo Pusa & Reetta Antila Finland
58  [4] Binrui Shi & Jingyi Ma China
63  [3] Sergey Trofymenko & Yulia Goryshnaya Ukraine
64  [1] Danil Khalilov & Elizaveta Yakunina Russia

Round 1 (top 92)

65  [18] Vyacheslav Safronov & Ulyana Arkhangelskaya Russia
65  [18] Junjian Wang & Xinyan Guo China
67  [17] Lu Jianhao & Ren Jiaxin China
67  [17] Sun Hao Tian & Zhang Ying Ying China
67  [17] Zewu Zhou & Haoran Zuo China
70  [16] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall England
70  [16] Vladimir Leytland & Kseniya Leonova Russia
72  [15] Aljaz Planinsek & Kristina Zvonar Slovenia
73  [14] Joran Viken Ekse & Emilia Furnes Hilt Norway
73  [14] Wangcong Li & Wenhan Huang China
73  [14] Wang Zhen & Lu Chun Hua China
76  [12] Hreitar Orri Arnarson & Liv Sunneva Einarsdottir Iceland
77  [9] Nìkita Amol & Sofìya Druyan Ukraine
77  [9] Ming Yang Ze & Zeng Zheng China
77  [9] Jiakai Zhang & Zizhao Yu China
80  [8] Lu Yubin & Fu Jia China
81  [7] Felix Forsberg & Rebecka Komet Sweden
82  [6] Reynir Stefansson & Kamilla Ros Bjarnadottir Iceland
82  [6] Nikita Tenovskiy & Polina Yakubenko Russia
82  [6] Dong Xiaoyu & Xuan Li China
82  [6] Cunze Zhu & Yang Xiao China
86  [4] Qin Zhong & Xinru He China
87  [3] Gabriel Eric Einarsson & Lisa Björk Olafsdottir Iceland
87  [3] Lewis Istrezi & Amber Bentley England
89  [2] Li Jin Zhe & Li Shi Ying China
90  [1] Uni-Dagur-Anand Palsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
91  Dmitriy Erofeev & Alina Karapetyan Russia
91  Alessandro Nacci & Stefania Sartini Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}