Results from International Championships 2013 - Professional Rising Star Ballroom Wednesday, 02 October 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2013
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 01 October 2013

Professional Rising Star Ballroom Wednesday, 02 October 2013

Final

1  Igor Kobiuk & Liliia Bieliei (aka Gladiuk) Ukraine
2  Wiktor Kiszka & Maria Mitrokhina Poland
3  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
4  Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
5  Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
6  Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [36] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Russia
8  [35] Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
9  [26] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
10  [25] Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Yuliya Igonina Russia
11  [19] Qing Shui & Wan Lan Li China
12  [15] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
12  [15] Jae Hoon Park & Young Ha Lee Korea (South)
14  [14] Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
15  [8] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA

Quarter-final

16  [14] Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
16  [14] Oscar Pedrinelli & Lenka Kovalcikova USA
16  [14] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
16  [14] Anton Silantev & Olga Akopova Russia
20  [13] Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
20  [13] Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite USA
22  [12] Denis Kutepov & Lesya Sinitsa USA
23  [11] Craig Denham & Grete Käsi Australia
23  [11] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
23  [11] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
26  [9] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
26  [9] Pawel Switalski & Paulina Janicka Italy
28  [7] Andraz Snoj & Olga Muravskaya Slovenia
29  [6] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
30  [2] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
31  Alessandro Festino & Valeria Quatrini Italy

Round 2 (top 60)

32  [15] Maksim Parshin & Svetlana Afanasyeva (aka Krivobokova) Russia
32  [15] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria
34  [14] Teppei Hamada & Yui Masuda Japan
34  [14] Takafumi Kamekawa & Hitomi Takahashi Japan
34  [14] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
34  [14] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
38  [13] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
38  [13] Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
38  [13] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
41  [12] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
41  [12] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
41  [12] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
41  [12] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
41  [12] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
41  [12] Pawel Wlodzimierz & Justyna Koltuniuk Poland
47  [11] Ilya Asonov & Alena Asonova (aka Garanina) Italy
47  [11] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
47  [11] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
50  [10] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
51  [9] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
51  [9] Martin Parnov Reichhardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
51  [9] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
54  [7] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
55  [6] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
56  [5] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
57  [4] Roberto Garcia & Laura Fan Spain
57  [4] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
57  [4] Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
60  [3] Simone Vialardi & Emanuela Pellicori Italy

Round 1 (top 72)

61  [23] Giuseppe Albanese & Sandy Lezza Italy
61  [23] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
61  [23] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
64  [22] Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
64  [22] Hiroshi Kodaira & Miho Uemura Japan
64  [22] Xiang Li & Si Hui Liu China
67  [21] Nunzio Bianco & Irma Carpignani Italy
67  [21] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
69  [19] Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers England
70  [18] Simon Cheng & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
70  [18] Takumi Okamura & Natsuki Mizuno Japan
72  [12] Kuniomi Abe & Hiromi Abe Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}