Results from International Championships 2014 - Amateur Ballroom Thursday, 09 October 2014
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2014
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2014

Amateur Ballroom Thursday, 09 October 2014

Final

1  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
2  Dusan Dragovic & Greta Laurinaityte England
3  Chong He & Jing Shan China
4  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
5  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
6  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [34] Jacek Jeschke & Valeriya Agikyan Poland
8  [31] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
9  [24] Alex Gunnarsson & Liis End England
9  [24] Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska England
11  [12] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Russia
12  [11] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
13  [2] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [30] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) USA
14  [30] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
14  [30] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
17  [27] Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
18  [24] Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
19  [19] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Russia
20  [18] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
21  [17] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli Italy
21  [17] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
21  [17] Vladimir Rudko & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
24  [15] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
25  [13] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
26  [11] Edmund Ault & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) England
27  [7] Alessandro Lippi & Sofya Aksenchik Italy
28  [5] James Cutler & Virginie Primeau Canada
28  [5] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
28  [5] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia

Round 4 (top 47)

31  [33] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
32  [32] Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko)
33  [31] Georgiy Markaryan & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
34  [29] Zhao Yi Heng & Long Shu Yi China
35  [26] Oleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova Ukraine
35  [26] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
35  [26] Matej Kralj & Olesya Mokrova Russia
35  [26] Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
35  [26] Evgeniy Lekh & Kseniya Evdokimova Russia
40  [25] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
40  [25] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
42  [24] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
43  [22] Vladislav Komelkov & Olena Dovgan Ukraine
44  [21] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
45  [15] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
45  [15] Andriy Zinchenko & Darya Molodets Ukraine
47  [12] Sidney Chong & Zhiting Yang England

Round 3 (top 78)

48  [15] Nikita Druzhinin & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
48  [15] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
48  [15] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
48  [15] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
48  [15] Igor Reznik & Polina Oddr (aka Shevchuk) Ukraine
53  [14] Yuchen Du & Fan Gao China
53  [14] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
55  [13] Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
55  [13] Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Russia
55  [13] Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Russia
55  [13] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
59  [12] Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova USA
60  [11] Kamil Kedra & Aleksandra Fron Poland
60  [11] Viktor Kurenkov & Alena Boyko Russia
60  [11] Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan China
63  [10] Giuseppe Di Napoli & Sara Iozzia Italy
63  [10] Zhi Xiang Shi & Lu Shi China
63  [10] Callam Thomson & Laura Fox England
66  [9] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra USA
66  [9] Alessio Disca & Luisa Celeste Cardillo Italy
66  [9] Jinming Li & Kayan Hau China
69  [8] Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor USA
69  [8] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
71  [7] Geraint Heaney & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
71  [7] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
71  [7] Dmytro Savynskyi & Yulia Savynska (aka Fursova) Ukraine
71  [7] Roman Sukhomlyn & Valeryya Kalyschuk Russia
75  [6] Marcus Mitchell & Iva Georgieva England
76  [5] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
76  [5] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Jasmine Stickley England
76  [5] Yaroslav Semenenko & Ewa Sitarz Poland

Round 2 (top 114)

79  [19] David Cockram & Charlotte Carruthers England
79  [19] Wojciech Ples & Julia Czeczek Poland
79  [19] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng China
82  [18] Michal Kolano & Hanna Kolano Poland
82  [18] Dan Malov & Mariya Krivko England
82  [18] Artem Petrovskiy & Margarita Abdyukova Russia
82  [18] Kirill Potapov & Mariya Paneva Russia
86  [17] Congxian Xie & Yu Yi China
87  [16] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
87  [16] Sergey Kravchenko & Bethany Goddard England
87  [16] Elliott Whittaker & Rosie Ward England
90  [15] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
90  [15] Tomasz Wezykowski & Agata Szweda Poland
92  [14] Adam Godfrey & Olivia Oates England
92  [14] Birkir Örn Karlsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
92  [14] Adrian Petruk & Dharmini Guanel England
92  [14] Giovanni Scaringi & Melanie Grace England
92  [14] Denis Silionov & Ethel Kobrin Russia
92  [14] Bas Willems & Jennifer Mcmillan Netherlands
98  [13] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
98  [13] Miles Chapman & Georgia Sheppard England
98  [13] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
98  [13] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
102  [12] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Kseniya Sovenko USA
102  [12] Volodymyr Odintsov & Vyktoryya Chernykh Ukraine
104  [11] Zi Yue Chen & Yu Ting Lao England
104  [11] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
104  [11] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
104  [11] Tyrone Thiara & Kateryna Iaritenko England
104  [11] Yi Zhang & Ye Zheng England
109  [9] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
109  [9] Aleksandr Skriptsov & Aida Skriptsova (aka Sarkisyan) Russia
109  [9] Man Ching Yeung & Tsz Yan Macau
112  [8] Michal Wojcicki & Leah-Marie Hill England
113  [6] Arseniy Nesterenko & Lilia Bogdalova Russia
114  [4] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)

Round 1 (top 133)

115  [26] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
115  [26] Tai Yuan Liu & Yi Nie Zi China
117  [25] Nicola Caporusso & Annarosa Moccia Italy
117  [25] Christoffer Neubert & Katrina North Denmark
117  [25] Yuriy Ognov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
120  [24] Sergey Tsibiraev & Anastasiya Gavrichenkova Russia
120  [24] Junhao Zheng & Liu Yu Tong China
122  [23] Mingmin Gao & Yaofeifei Yu China
122  [23] Fernando Lareu Magdaleno & Nicole Palagashvili USA
122  [23] Martin Paulsson & Joanna Rajska Sweden
125  [19] Jorge De Sousa & Katie Davies England
126  [17] Matthew Keeble & Anastasia Lazovska England
127  [16] Kristofer Haukur Hauksson & Sara Dogg Olafsdottir Iceland
127  [16] Omar Marseglia & Federica Foschini Italy
129  [15] Stefano Crivellaro & Veronica Grossi Italy
130  [14] Neil Solomon & Jennifer Riley England
131  [13] Mattia Basilico & Chiara Bonvegna Italy
132  [12] Alessio Miraglia & Stephanie van der Poll Italy
133  Josh Noon & Sara Western England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}