Results from International Championships 2016 - Under 21 Latin Tuesday, 11 October 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2016
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 11 October 2016

Under 21 Latin Tuesday, 11 October 2016

Final

1  Nikita Polyakov & Darya Dubchak Russia
2  Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Polina Oddr (aka Shevchuk) Iceland
3  Oleg Skaskiv & Viktoriya Mayster Ukraine
4  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
5  Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
6  Chengyu Ge & Zicheng Wu China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [39] Giacomo Ballarin & Lucrezia Lando Italy
8  [33] Rostislav Fedchenko & Anastasiya Abramenkova Russia
9  [30] Kwok Chun Sing & Xiezhuoyi Fen China
10  [27] Chaochen Yan & Liu Yutong China
11  [25] Daniil Dozorov & Dasha Loginova Russia
12  [18] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall England
13  [17] Vitantonio Ottomano & Alessia Altieri Italy
14  [7] Alex Maslanka & Christine Budniak Canada

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [14] Vitaly Dergachev & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
16  [12] Andrei Boldyrev & Daniela Roze Kutischev Ireland
16  [12] Dmitry Chechkyn & Julia Zakarieva Canada
16  [12] Sergey Rozhkov & Anna Anufrieva Russia
16  [12] Mark Scherbak & Oleksandra Putìlìna Ukraine
16  [12] Cheng Yu & Huang Huihui China
21  [11] Andrea Palomba & Alessia Melchionno Italy
22  [10] Denys Lebed & Yuliia Zhukova Ukraine
23  [9] Ilya Lukoshin & Valentina Zafran Russia
24  [8] Vladislav Zapolskiy & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Ukraine
24  [8] Aimadi Zhang & Jia Hao Yue China
26  [7] Nazariy Blagyy & Marketa Vlckova USA
26  [7] Angelo Serena & Cristiana Serena Italy
28  [6] Dajun Ma & Ding Yumeng China
29  [5] Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
29  [5] Zhao Hui & Long Jia Ling China

Round 2 (top 63)

31  [15] Yushen Wang & Zhang Yue China
32  [14] Mathew Duffin & Kayleigh Andrews England
32  [14] Simone Picca & Antonella Putignani Italy
32  [14] Björn Ragnarsson & Caitlin Heasman England
35  [13] Timofej Ivancenko & Wiktoria Janson Poland
35  [13] Michael Wilson & Michelle Mozenson Canada
35  [13] Mei Yu Zhe & Yang Xin China
38  [12] Daniil Anisimov & Valeriya Stromova Russia
38  [12] Aaron Flynn & Niamh Curtin Ireland
40  [11] Niccolo Cresci & Nicole Cresci Italy
40  [11] Kirill Dovzhik & Alicia Philips-bullock England
40  [11] Yang Heng Yu & Jia Yuan China
43  [10] Semen Khrzhanovskiy & Elizaveta Lykhina Russia
44  [9] Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine
44  [9] Oliver Hand & Heather Lynch England
44  [9] Yu Kao & Natalie Tjokro Singapore
44  [9] Salvatore Mannella & Luciana Baima Italy
44  [9] Nikita Pavinskiy & Polina Teplitskaya Russia
49  [8] Denis Fesenko & Tatevik Chibukhchyan Ukraine
49  [8] Nikolay Kaskin & Yana Firsova Russia
49  [8] Pavel Kozlov & Kristina Kovalevskaya Russia
49  [8] Piotr Swiatkowski & Natalia Karpinska Poland
49  [8] Nikita Vasilenko & Elizaveta Bulochknikova Ukraine
54  [7] Ailizhati Dilixiati & Wang Na Na China
54  [7] Tobias Fladby & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
54  [7] Liu Zhi Guo & Shan Lin He China
57  [6] Ionut Ciubotariu & Lisa Ruf Germany
57  [6] Lai Yu Xiang & Yi Tong Xu China
59  [4] Gryhoriy Dudyak & Maria-Solomiya Voznyak Ukraine
59  [4] Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor USA
61  [3] Qi Peng Ou & Yangshan Ou China
62  [1] Jacob Murillo & Alexis Warr USA
63  Anders Koch & Victoria Ore Petersen Denmark

Round 1 (top 102)

64  [17] Wiliam Duffen & Melissa Kirkpatrick England
64  [17] Seweryn Klekowski & Julia Kowalczyk Poland
64  [17] Albert Kosinski & Sandra Rog Poland
64  [17] Yuqi Liang & Jingyiran Cheng China
64  [17] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
69  [16] Dimitar Dimitrov & Federica Fanelli England
69  [16] Ilya Gasanov & Lyudmila Raevskaya Russia
69  [16] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
72  [15] Caitlin Ghorghe & Jodie Bailey England
72  [15] Oleksandr Martsynyuk & Nicole Duque Ukraine
72  [15] Ruoling Wang & Yibo Lu China
75  [14] Luca Franceschinis & Elena Rovere Italy
75  [14] Filippo De Giorgia & Eleonora Costamanga England
75  [14] Federico De Giorgio & Carlotta Arduino Italy
78  [13] Oskar Gaigl & Anastasia Miller Germany
79  [12] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
80  [11] Andrea Marchetti & Martina Pezzato Italy
80  [11] Jun Yong Sing & Myoung Shia Korea (South)
80  [11] Anton Zon & Viktoria Krasnozhon Ukraine
83  [10] Alessandro Bidinat & Anna Carbone Italy
84  [9] Jakub Adamcewicz & Aleksandra Filinowicz Poland
84  [9] Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
84  [9] Charlie Townsend & Ineta Vaicikasukkiate England
87  [8] Gonçalo Fernandes & Catarina Filipa Oliveira Portugal
88  [6] Yumeng Dong & Zeyu Li China
88  [6] Oliver Green & Arica Smith England
88  [6] Cyprian Kapitan & Ewa Sych Poland
88  [6] Tino Sacaneno & Carolin Nilsson Sweden
92  [5] Gaetano Antonino & Carmelita Brancale Italy
92  [5] Damian Kramski & Alicja Skorupka Poland
92  [5] Jone Snilstveit & Lydia Nagy Molvaer Norway
92  [5] Giovanni Trinco & Alessia Bonino Italy
96  [4] Blake Elms & Jane Cloribel Australia
97  [3] Hervc Delfino & Nicole Baldini Italy
97  [3] Sean Hill & Jules Plant Australia
99  [2] Patryk Kujawinski & Michalina Kanclerz Poland
99  [2] Lasha Utalishvili & Anna Utalishvili Russia
101  [1] Nuno Duarte & Rafaela Duarte Portugal
101  [1] Simon Hordvik Espelid & Sina Marie Torgrimsen Norway
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}