Results from International Championships - Junior Ballroom Wednesday, 11 October 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2017

Junior Ballroom Wednesday, 11 October 2017

Final

1  Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
2  Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
3  Oleg Martynenko & Diana Kalitventseva Ukraine
4  Georgiy Sizonenko & Olesya Kobylchenko Ukraine
5  Weixin Zhang & Lu Chun Hua China
6  Kirilo Kostruba & Anastasiya Berezenko Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [42] Maxsim Proskurin & Viktoriya Vorontsova Russia
8  [34] Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
9  [31] Jinjian Gao & He Hui Zi China
10  [26] Vadym Tropsha & Anastasiya Drozhanska Ukraine
11  [18] Filipp Kochanov & Maria Evseeva Russia
12  [12] Nikolay Kozyrev & Elizaveta Kuznetsova Russia
13  [10] Nikita Kanalyuk & Stasya Melnik Ukraine
14  [6] Vladislav Kidon & Sofiya Kapustina Ukraine

Quarter-final

15  [15] Axel Kvaran & Hildur Bjork Johannsdottir Iceland
15  [15] Wiktor Purczynski & Alicja Staskiewicz Poland
17  [14] Daniel Augustin & Evgeniya Halabadzhah Ukraine
18  [13] Lin Xiao & Hoi Yi Lo China
19  [12] Andrey Sokolov & Polina Kulakova Russia
20  [11] Wang Zhen & Li Wen China
21  [10] Mateusz Kowalczyk & Zofia Stefaniak Poland
22  [8] Vladimir Kuzmin & Aleksandra Fedorova Ukraine
22  [8] Timofey Plekhanov & Kseniya Zubkova Russia
24  [7] Wen Long Xie & Hong Yu Xie China
25  [6] Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
25  [6] Artem Logachev & Elena Sefer Ukraine
27  [5] Mihail Afonin & Juliia Vynokurova Byelorussia
27  [5] Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
27  [5] Daniel Myslicki & Natalia Koss Poland
27  [5] Gustav Skovbon & Valeria Grafova Denmark
31  [3] Andrei Cutashevskii & Maria Turceaninova Moldova
32  [1] Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia

Round 2 (top 61)

33  [14] Dmitriy Shichkin & Polina Bogorodskaya Russia
34  [13] Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
34  [13] Wen Ge Nie & Rui Zhou Russia
34  [13] Dmitrij Sivchuk & Ekaterina Bushinskaya Ukraine
34  [13] Jiang Yuhan & Li Yiran China
38  [12] Elliot Blant-Harwood & Scarlett Houston England
38  [12] Liu Fei Chang & Rao Yuxuan China
38  [12] Aron Logi Hranannarsson & Halldora Isold Thordardottir Iceland
38  [12] Joseph Hughes & Marina Morris England
42  [11] Christopher Ponomarenko & Ella Perry England
43  [10] Oleksandr Falshovnik & Darya Yaremchuk Ukraine
44  [9] Yu Huang & Chen Ye China
44  [9] Danil Kolomiets & Daria Kolomiets Moldova
44  [9] Lauritz Thoresen & Emilia Swann England
44  [9] Zhang Ze Xu & Jianing Ding China
48  [8] Jincheng Chen & Wen Qian Cui China
49  [7] Mason Bevan & Natasha Irons England
49  [7] Jinliang Chen & Guo Zhan China
49  [7] Liyang Han & Xue Chen China
49  [7] Aleksandr Mysyk & Darya Karpuhina Ukraine
53  [6] Stefan Chiari & Lisa Cudin Italy
53  [6] Robert Donohoe & Grace Ward England
53  [6] Wu Xiao Hui & Shi Yun Lin China
53  [6] Yan Chen Li & Liu Ni China
57  [4] Duo Wang & Xuan Yan China
58  [3] Wei Lin & Yu Zi Xie China
58  [3] Mikola Panchenko & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
58  [3] Junyuan Wu & Mengyao Wu China
61  [2] Adrian Romanowski & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland

Round 1 (top 89)

62  [17] Fionn Nolan & Megan Thomas England
62  [17] Danilo Onisko & Sofìya Romanenko Ukraine
62  [17] Kai Zhang & Rui Qi Qin Russia
65  [16] Qi Peng Ou & Yangshan Ou China
65  [16] Gethin Poacher & Ellie-Jay Jones Talbot Wales
67  [15] Si Yuan Deng & Lili Xiao China
67  [15] Zhang Penghui & Ding Hanhan China
69  [14] Timurs Cepurnojs & Keila Swain England
69  [14] Lizhuo He & Xin Xin Kang China
69  [14] Yi Lin Ma & Badi Di Jie China
69  [14] Maxim Morris & Issy Dulham England
73  [12] Wen Di Yu & Shi Qi Xu China
74  [11] Hao Lijia & Yijun Su China
74  [11] Yan Xuan Xu & Yuhan Chen China
76  [10] Edoardo Chidichimo & Mia Ward England
76  [10] Li Quan Wang & Chen Jiang China
78  [9] Shi Xiao Tang & Wang Yan China
79  [8] Yu Bo Gui & Bei Er Tang China
79  [8] Arthur Sugonajev & Victoria Barker England
81  [7] Haoran Sun & Qianer Yang China
82  [6] Hou Ze Feng & Yue Lin China
82  [6] Thomas Loveless & Emily Leeves England
84  [5] Zhendong Li & Degu Cun China
84  [5] Jin Bo Li & Dan Dan Liu China
84  [5] Zhou Zi Ping & Li Xin China
87  [4] Gleb Gavrilicenco & Jana Gavrilicenco England
87  [4] Jin-Ye Lee & Chien-Hsuan Lin Taiwan
87  [4] Rusen Qian & Qianying Huang China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}