Results from International Championships - Junior Latin Tuesday, 10 October 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2017

Junior Latin Tuesday, 10 October 2017

Final

1  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Vladyslava Vursalova Ukraine
2  Qi Peng Ou & Yangshan Ou China
3  Andrey Sokolov & Polina Kulakova Russia
4  Sharif Mirhanov & Anna Dolgopolova Russia
5  Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
6  Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [35] Wu Xiao Hui & Shi Yun Lin China
8  [33] Maxsim Proskurin & Viktoriya Vorontsova Russia
9  [20] Li Quan Wang & Chen Jiang China
10  [19] Dmitriy Rozdaybida & Kristina Mendela Ukraine
11  [18] Daniil Kukuevsky & Maria Artamonova Russia
12  [17] Wei Lin & Yu Zi Xie China
13  [16] Igor Stifutin & Polina Kalashnikova Russia
14  [15] Zhou Zi Ping & Li Xin China

Quarter-final

15  [15] Yi Lin Ma & Badi Di Jie China
16  [14] Christopher Ponomarenko & Ella Perry England
16  [14] Shi Xiao Tang & Wang Yan China
16  [14] Weixin Zhang & Lu Chun Hua China
19  [13] Jin Bo Li & Dan Dan Liu China
19  [13] Kai Zhang & Rui Qi Qin Russia
21  [12] Yi Fan Wei & Yu Tong Wang China
22  [11] Wen Di Yu & Shi Qi Xu China
23  [9] Liu Jia Cheng & Zhi Ling Dong China
23  [9] Andrey Prokip & Anastasiya Koroleva Russia
25  [8] Lizhuo He & Xin Xin Kang China
25  [8] Zhang Ze Xu & Jianing Ding China
27  [7] Duo Wang & Xuan Yan China
28  [6] Nikita Kanalyuk & Stasya Melnik Ukraine
29  [5] Jincheng Chen & Wen Qian Cui China
30  [3] Alessandro Guglietta & Alessia Pecchia Italy
31  [2] Daniel Augustin & Evgeniya Halabadzhah Ukraine

Round 2 (top 60)

32  [16] Yan Xuan Xu & Yuhan Chen China
33  [15] Oleg Martynenko & Diana Kalitventseva Ukraine
34  [14] Danil Kolomiets & Daria Kolomiets Moldova
34  [14] Jonas Terleckas & Ruby Castro USA
34  [14] Chenling Wu & Lanxin Xu China
37  [13] Jinliang Chen & Guo Zhan China
37  [13] Yu Huang & Chen Ye China
37  [13] Hao Lijia & Yijun Su China
37  [13] Haoran Sun & Qianer Yang China
41  [12] Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
41  [12] Chen Shao Jie & Zl Yu Li China
41  [12] Maoguang Teng & Yajie Gu China
44  [11] Si Yuan Deng & Lili Xiao China
44  [11] Liyang Han & Xue Chen China
44  [11] Filipp Kochanov & Maria Evseeva Russia
47  [8] Matthew Bezzant & Abigail Werner USA
47  [8] Daniel Myslicki & Natalia Koss Poland
49  [7] Robert Donohoe & Grace Ward England
49  [7] Aron Logi Hranannarsson & Halldora Isold Thordardottir Iceland
49  [7] Zhendong Li & Degu Cun China
49  [7] Maksim Rodionov & Êva Majsner Ukraine
53  [6] Joseph Hughes & Marina Morris England
53  [6] Gustav Skovbon & Valeria Grafova Denmark
55  [5] Hou Ze Feng & Yue Lin China
55  [5] Yu Bo Gui & Bei Er Tang China
55  [5] Vladislav Kidon & Sofiya Kapustina Ukraine
58  [4] Wen Ge Nie & Rui Zhou Russia
59  [3] Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
59  [3] Timofey Plekhanov & Kseniya Zubkova Russia

Round 1 (top 103)

61  [17] Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
61  [17] Artem Logachev & Elena Sefer Ukraine
61  [17] Vladislav Pogorilij & Dariya Chumichkina Ukraine
61  [17] Junyuan Wu & Mengyao Wu China
65  [16] Denis Konoplin & Elizaveta Korchagina Russia
65  [16] Yan Chen Li & Liu Ni China
67  [15] Mason Bevan & Natasha Irons England
67  [15] Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
67  [15] Zhang Penghui & Ding Hanhan China
70  [14] Andrei Cutashevskii & Maria Turceaninova Moldova
70  [14] Wiktor Purczynski & Alicja Staskiewicz Poland
70  [14] Dmitriy Shichkin & Polina Bogorodskaya Russia
70  [14] Wen Long Xie & Hong Yu Xie China
74  [13] Mateusz Kowalczyk & Zofia Stefaniak Poland
74  [13] Vasilij Semiletov & Sofya Vorobeva Russia
76  [12] Jinjian Gao & He Hui Zi China
76  [12] Giacomo Mondino & Alessia Bono Italy
76  [12] Maxim Morris & Issy Dulham England
76  [12] Rusen Qian & Qianying Huang China
80  [11] Elliot Blant-Harwood & Scarlett Houston England
80  [11] Mikola Panchenko & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
82  [10] Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
82  [10] Marco Diaz Cuadro & Andrea Briguglio Italy
82  [10] Adrian Romanowski & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
85  [9] Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Russia
85  [9] Oleksandr Falshovnik & Darya Yaremchuk Ukraine
85  [9] Gethin Poacher & Ellie-Jay Jones Talbot Wales
88  [8] Gabriele Parisi & Elisa Sorrentino Italy
89  [6] Timurs Cepurnojs & Keila Swain England
89  [6] Gleb Gavrilicenco & Jana Gavrilicenco England
89  [6] Axel Kvaran & Hildur Bjork Johannsdottir Iceland
89  [6] Aleksandr Mysyk & Darya Karpuhina Ukraine
89  [6] Fionn Nolan & Megan Thomas England
89  [6] Dmitrij Sivchuk & Ekaterina Bushinskaya Ukraine
95  [5] Stefan Chiari & Lisa Cudin Italy
96  [4] Jin-Ye Lee & Chien-Hsuan Lin Taiwan
96  [4] Diego Zucca & Alice Palma Italy
98  [3] Verdon Laws & Nicole Bowers South Africa
99  [2] Thomas Loveless & Emily Leeves England
99  [2] Arthur Sugonajev & Victoria Barker England
101  [1] Andrea Binda & Eleonora Sassi Italy
101  [1] Edoardo Chidichimo & Mia Ward England
103  Lauritz Thoresen & Emilia Swann England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}