Results from International Championships - Professional Rising Star Ballroom Wednesday, 11 October 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2017

Professional Rising Star Ballroom Wednesday, 11 October 2017

Final

1  Anton Nedotsukov & Anna Rozhkova Russia
2  Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
3  Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
4  Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
5  Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
6  David Klar & Denise Margret Yaghi Australia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [30] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
8  [29] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
9  [27] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Kateryna Mizera Ukraine
10  [26] Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
11  [24] Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska USA
12  [19] Wu Ke & Mariia Hirvonen China
13  [18] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
14  [17] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
15  [2] Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan

Quarter-final

16  [13] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
16  [13] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
16  [13] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
16  [13] Sang-woong Nam & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
20  [12] Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
20  [12] Earle Williamson & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
22  [11] Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite Hong Kong
23  [10] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
24  [9] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
25  [8] Aleksey Polozhaenko & Vera Shiryaeva Russia
26  [7] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo USA
26  [7] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
28  [6] Denys Parfyonov & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine
28  [6] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
30  [4] Yuriy Ognov & Tetyana Rozhkova Ukraine
31  [3] Dmytro Savynskyi & Yulia Savynska (aka Fursova) Ukraine
32  [1] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland

Round 2 (top 60)

33  [14] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
33  [14] Riccardo Conte & Eleonora Filippi Italy
33  [14] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
33  [14] Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
33  [14] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
33  [14] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
33  [14] Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
40  [13] Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Singapore
40  [13] Sang Hyo Jo & Sae Rom Bae Korea (South)
40  [13] Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Korea (South)
40  [13] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
44  [12] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti USA
44  [12] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
44  [12] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
47  [11] Yohei Fujita & Mirai Ii Japan
47  [11] Takuya Komatsu & Nanako Morikawa Japan
47  [11] Yuri Nartov & Sarika Hudson USA
47  [11] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
47  [11] Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
52  [10] Maksim Ilinov & Viktoriya Ilinova (aka Bakalyar) Ukraine
52  [10] Conant Liu & Hiu Mui Wan Hong Kong
54  [9] Marcin Kisztelinski & Dominika Kowalczyk Poland
55  [8] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
56  [7] Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
57  [6] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
58  [5] Semen Iatsenko & Anastasiya Pashkeeva Russia
58  [5] Mikhail Solovyev & Maria Solovyeva Russia
58  [5] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan

Round 1 (top 95)

61  [19] Yutaro Matsuzaki & Mako Tomioka Japan
62  [18] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
62  [18] Li Miao & Zhou Yang Bowen China
62  [18] Dawid Rozycki & Sara Whiter Australia
65  [17] Kevin Hsieh & Chloe Ko Taiwan
65  [17] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
67  [16] Young Chan Ko & Yulina Shim Korea (South)
67  [16] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
67  [16] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
70  [15] Fabio d'Angelo & Amy d'Angelo (aka Ward) England
70  [15] Toshihiro Oka & Mizuki Hirade Japan
70  [15] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
73  [14] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
74  [13] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
74  [13] Tomoyuki Sakurai & Saori Kisu Japan
76  [12] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Fujika (aka Hatada) Japan
76  [12] Norichika Ikemoto & Mama Kashimoto Japan
76  [12] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
79  [11] Dong Huang He & Carman Chui China
79  [11] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Ikeda Japan
81  [10] Vincenzo Esposito & Yo Matsubara USA
81  [10] Serkan Ötztürk & Juliane Klebsch Germany
81  [10] Sang-hyeon Park & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
81  [10] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
85  [9] Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Kay-yvonne Campe Denmark
86  [8] Dong Jun Kim & Cho Long Bae Korea (South)
87  [7] Gaku Sakakihara & Nana Sakakihara (aka Yasaka) Japan
88  [5] David Koglin & Stephanie Götz Germany
88  [5] Vladimir Morochko & Natalia Razhnovskaya Italy
88  [5] Kazuya Tamekuni & Sae Nirei Japan
91  [4] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
92  [3] Yang Bin & Sin Ping Kwok China
92  [3] Richard Peters & Olga Mayes (aka Bashara) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
94  Daniel Erychleb & Dana Jiríkova Czech Republic
94  Han Ly & Crystal Li Canada
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}