Results from International Championships - Under14 Ballroom Wednesday, 11 October 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2017

Under14 Ballroom Wednesday, 11 October 2017

Final

1  Mikita Talpa & Mìla Kovalova Ukraine
2  Dmitriy Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
3  Mihail Yaroshenko & Anna Vasina Ukraine
4  Vitalij Demyanenko & Evgeniya Nazarenko Ukraine
5  Rostislav Glovatskij & Yuliya Chefanova Ukraine
6  Danila Zhuravlev & Tatiana Panaitova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [37] Maksim Vasilik & Veronika Myrko Ukraine
8  [33] Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Russia
9  [21] Jincheng Chen & Wen Qian Cui China
10  [19] Ivan Speranskij & Daniela Koretska Ukraine
11  [11] Mason Bevan & Natasha Irons England
11  [11] Andrei Cutashevskii & Maria Turceaninova Moldova
13  [10] Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
14  [7] Aron Logi Hranannarsson & Halldora Isold Thordardottir Iceland

Quarter-final

15  [13] Oleg Poyasnik & Viktoriya Konovchenko Ukraine
15  [13] Vasilij Semiletov & Sofya Vorobeva Russia
17  [12] Wei Lin & Yu Zi Xie China
17  [12] Aleksandr Mysyk & Darya Karpuhina Ukraine
19  [10] Dmitriy Shichkin & Polina Bogorodskaya Russia
20  [9] Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
20  [9] Yi Lin Ma & Badi Di Jie China
22  [8] Jinliang Chen & Guo Zhan China
22  [8] Junyuan Wu & Mengyao Wu China
24  [6] Gethin Poacher & Ellie-Jay Jones Talbot Wales
25  [5] Fionn Nolan & Megan Thomas England
26  [3] Mikola Panchenko & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
27  [2] Danilo Onisko & Sofìya Romanenko Ukraine
28  [1] Maxim Morris & Issy Dulham England
29  Timurs Cepurnojs & Keila Swain England
29  Arthur Sugonajev & Victoria Barker England
29  Lauritz Thoresen & Emilia Swann England

Round 1 (top 45)

32  [16] Yu Bo Gui & Bei Er Tang China
32  [16] Yan Xuan Xu & Yuhan Chen China
34  [15] Hao Lijia & Yijun Su China
35  [14] Jin Bo Li & Dan Dan Liu China
35  [14] Haoran Sun & Qianer Yang China
37  [13] Jin-Ye Lee & Chien-Hsuan Lin Taiwan
37  [13] Thomas Loveless & Emily Leeves England
39  [12] Si Yuan Deng & Lili Xiao China
39  [12] Louis Grove & Ruby Savage England
39  [12] Li Quan Wang & Chen Jiang China
42  [10] Hou Ze Feng & Yue Lin China
43  [5] Luke Bendall & Phoebe Draper England
44  [3] Gleb Gavrilicenco & Jana Gavrilicenco England
45  Zhendong Li & Degu Cun China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}