Results from International Championships - Under21 Ballroom Wednesday, 11 October 2017
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2017

Under21 Ballroom Wednesday, 11 October 2017

Final

1  Danil Dobrovolskiy & Anastasiya Malovana Ukraine
2  Nikita Druzhinin & Anastasyya Slyusar Ukraine
3  Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng China
4  Egor Boldysh & Julia Granath England
5  Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen China
6  Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [36] Yiwen Yao & Ai Ni Zhao China
8  [31] Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine
9  [26] Mada Jun & Ding Yumeng England
10  [20] Klim Shypilin & Alisa Margulis Ukraine
11  [18] Kamil Kucharczyk & Polina Semenova Poland
11  [18] Denis Savitskiy & Valeriya Dudarenko Ukraine
13  [17] Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
14  [15] Sihan Chen & Cao Lu Ying China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [21] Maksim Savitskiy & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
16  [14] Oliver Hand & Lydia Hall England
16  [14] Michal Pernak & Oliwia Matuszewska Poland
18  [12] Volodymyr Nyelyenson & Vlada Kovalenko Ukraine
18  [12] Nikita Tereshin & Polina Pustovalova Russia
18  [12] Nie Yanhui & Yiwen Hou China
21  [11] Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni China
21  [11] Bogdan Zabolotniy & Stefaniya Tatsiy Ukraine
23  [9] Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor USA
24  [8] Andrey Artemenko & Anastasiya Lisitsina Ukraine
24  [8] Timur Beshkenadze & Anastasiya Volynets Ukraine
26  [5] Oleksandr Skornyakov & Agniya Lavrinenko Ukraine
26  [5] Brandon Stanley & Diana Miroshnichenko England
28  [3] Danylo Kravchuk & Anastasyya Marchenko Ukraine
28  [3] Anton Zon & Viktoria Krasnozhon Ukraine
30  [1] Rui Chai & Li Wei Ya China
31  Justas Zagurskas & Abi Cutts England

Round 2 (top 61)

32  [16] Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi Italy
32  [16] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
32  [16] Kirill Ivanov & Alena Trigubko Russia
32  [16] Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun China
36  [15] Dominik Frach & Julia Wojcicka Poland
37  [14] Viktor Deev & Varvara Gerasimova England
38  [13] Viktor Nugaev & Vasilisa Rudakova Russia
39  [12] Kacper Rutka & Sara Litorowicz Poland
39  [12] Scott Wilson & Emily Brown England
41  [11] Philip Holmboe & Ninni Kristine Thorbjoernsen Guttorm Denmark
41  [11] Anton Kornyushkin & Anastasiya Burova Poland
41  [11] Piotr Swiatkowski & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Poland
44  [10] Denis Perederiy & Marina Poliakova Ukraine
45  [9] Matteo Conti & Michela Vagni Italy
45  [9] Anton Ermakov & Anastasiya Znobina Russia
45  [9] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
45  [9] Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
45  [9] Guo Si Lin & Li Yu China
45  [9] Stefano La Manna & Martina Spiantini Italy
51  [8] Angelo Annese & Francesca Casalino Italy
51  [8] Mykhayl Baev & Nikol Lyashenko Ukraine
51  [8] Emanuele Cannistraro & Giorgina Angarano England
51  [8] Zixuan Wang & Shengyue Zhang China
55  [7] Oskar Gembara & Liwia Jablonska Poland
55  [7] Vladislav Karpenko & Kristina Kuzenko Ukraine
57  [6] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
57  [6] Sasha Ward & Amy Hankin England
59  [4] Yaroslav Savchuk & Anna Berezina Ukraine
60  [3] Kyryll Korchmar & Anna Yankul Ukraine
61  [2] Alessio Simonata & Micaela Fratepietro Croatia

Round 1 (top 80)

62  [21] Filip Sjölander & Ylva Stagler Sweden
63  [20] Ethan Brock & Jasmine Saunders England
63  [20] Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
63  [20] Dimitri Meyers & Emily Zhang Australia
66  [19] Patryk Debski & Justyna Klepczarek Poland
67  [16] Thor Bjorgvinsson & Anastasia Shea England
68  [15] Matteo Granchi & Alice Belcredi Italy
68  [15] Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Soley Hilmarsdottir Iceland
68  [15] Lucien Maart & Sabrina Serra Australia
71  [13] Maksym Krayniy & Harriet Jones England
72  [12] Kieran Brown & Josie Hedges England
73  [11] Gideon Bowden & Sophie Payton England
73  [11] Yuzhe Chen & Yaling Zhang China
75  [8] Li Zhenkai & Deng Yu China
76  [7] Riccardo Nicolosi & Giulia Nicolosi Italy
77  [6] Montel Hewson & Gorgia Hendrick Ireland
78  [4] Victor Karlsen & Vilhelmina Bohlin Sweden
79  [2] Li Long Fei & Zhou Jun Yin China
80  Jun Zhang & Yi Man Zhang China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}