Results from International Championships - Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2018

Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2018

Final

1  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
2  Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska England
3  Igor Reznik & Mariya Polischuk Ukraine
4  Si Cheng Li & Liis End China
5  Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
6  Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [35] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Ekaterina Bondareva Iceland
8  [31] Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
9  [28] Nikita Druzhinin & Virginie Primeau Canada
10  [24] Alex Plant & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) England
11  [18] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
12  [15] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli USA
13  [10] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
14  [7] Danil Dobrovolskiy & Anastasiya Malovana Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [32] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
16  [29] Aleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova USA
17  [27] Alexander Borisov & Sofia Shchipskaya Russia
18  [26] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Italy
19  [25] Dan Malov & Stephanie Noon USA
19  [25] Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
21  [22] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
21  [22] Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan China
23  [18] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
23  [18] Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting China
25  [16] Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
26  [13] James Cutler & Eva Marie Egsmose England
27  [12] Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko) England
27  [12] Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
27  [12] Roman Sukhomlyn & India Phillips-Bullock England
30  [7] Andrew Yefremchenkov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine

Round 4 (top 44)

31  [44] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
32  [42] Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
32  [42] Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen China
32  [42] Maksim Savitskiy & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
32  [42] Brandon Stanley & Diana Miroshnichenko England
36  [41] Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
37  [36] Yiwen Yao & Ai Ni Zhao China
38  [35] Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
39  [34] Oliver Hand & Anastasiya Lisitsina England
40  [31] Andrej Volkov & Dana Makarova Russia
41  [29] Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala Finland
42  [26] Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi China
43  [25] Shoukun Lin & Meng Meng Wei China
44  [21] Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Russia

Round 3 (top 75)

45  [16] Milosz Drzewiecki & Oliwia Telesz Poland
45  [16] Kang Ling Hao & Hsing An Jan China
45  [16] Giuseppe Di Napoli & Sara Iozzia Italy
45  [16] Denis Savitskiy & Elena Tregub Ukraine
49  [15] Lu Ying Cao & Si Han Chen England
49  [15] David Cockram & Rosie Ward England
49  [15] Dmitriy Moroz & Kristina Kuzenko Ukraine
52  [14] Sidney Chong & Tania Long England
52  [14] Yu Hang Feng & Yuan Ling Xia China
52  [14] Bogdan Zabolotniy & Elizaveta Ivanova Ukraine
55  [13] Vladislav Komelkov & Sofia Bila Ukraine
56  [12] Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
57  [11] Guo Si Lin & Li Yu China
58  [10] Pavel Bichurov & Polina Teplitskaya Russia
58  [10] Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
58  [10] Andrew Nolo & Sarlote Jakse Australia
58  [10] Valeriy Pavlov & Natalya Pavlova (aka Kuznetsova) Italy
58  [10] Daniel Radu & Elena Babaeva Germany
58  [10] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
64  [9] Mihai Cotos & Stephanie Leyden Australia
64  [9] Tai Yuan Liu & Ye Zheng China
64  [9] Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun China
64  [9] Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
68  [8] Jerzy Borowski & Lorraine Voorn Netherlands
68  [8] Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
68  [8] Nazar Goncharenko & Ivanka Georgieva England
71  [7] Kyrylo Demidov & Stefaniya Tatsiy Ukraine
71  [7] Kewin Stempka & Maja Pawlak Poland
71  [7] Alan Tentser & Emily Zhang Australia
74  [5] Alex Dubovyk & Rickie Taylor USA
75  [4] Yuriy Lioli & Oksana Berestova Russia

Round 2 (top 118)

76  [19] Timur Beshkenadze & Anastasiya Volynets Ukraine
76  [19] Anton Ermakov & Anastasiya Znobina Russia
76  [19] Michal Lokinski & Beata Michalecka Poland
76  [19] Justas Zagurskas & Oliwia Matuszewska Poland
80  [18] Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi Italy
80  [18] Danylo Kravchuk & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
80  [18] Viktor Nugaev & Vasilisa Rudakova Russia
80  [18] Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni China
84  [17] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
84  [17] Ilya Gasanov & Lyudmila Raevskaya Russia
86  [16] Miles Chapman & Stefania Vitacca England
86  [16] Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Soley Hilmarsdottir Iceland
86  [16] Kamil Kucharczyk & Marta Kowalczyk Poland
86  [16] Dajun Ma & Ding Yumeng China
86  [16] Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
86  [16] Marcin Wiatrowicz & Sylwia Kusnierz Poland
86  [16] Ling Mai Ye & Xi Liu China
93  [15] Michal Kolano & Agnieszka Maciolka Poland
94  [14] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
94  [14] Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Poland
94  [14] Christopher Savage & Charlotte Carruthers England
94  [14] Oleksandr Skornyakov & Agniya Lavrinenko Ukraine
98  [12] Patryk Debski & Justyna Klepczarek Poland
98  [12] Pei Wen Fu & Deng Ke China
98  [12] Kyryll Korchmar & Anna Yankul Ukraine
98  [12] Aleksandr Lavrov & Vilhelmina Lavrov (aka Bohlin) Sweden
102  [11] Michael Bruni & Chiara Cassai Italy
103  [9] Gianluigi Di Fazio & Elisa dalla Vecchia Italy
103  [9] Nan Ye Jing & Ci Hui Liu China
105  [8] Maksymylyan Bulgakov & Caroline Court England
105  [8] Peter Christiansen & Helena Bakholm Denmark
105  [8] Viktor Deev & Polina Skachek Russia
105  [8] Daniel Jurca & Emilia Scherfelova Slovakia
105  [8] Jonathan Kontrobarsky & Talysa Trevallion Australia
110  [7] Lai Yu Xiang & Chen Yao China
111  [6] Maximilian Kopt & Daniela Seiringer Austria
111  [6] Lin Xiao & Hoi Yi Lo China
113  [5] Samuele Frugoli & Stefania Sartini France
113  [5] Tomasz Smutnicki & Anna Niedbal-van der Bliek Netherlands
115  [4] Matteo Conti & Michela Vagni Italy
115  [4] Wang Tao & Yi Nie Zi China
117  [3] Cameron May & Emma O'reilly Australia
118  [2] Rui Chai & Jiaxu Fan China

Round 1 (top 150)

119  [23] Mirco Cinquini & Anita Pratelli Italy
119  [23] Yao Xian Zhang & Shi Qi Yang China
121  [22] Geraint Heaney & Weronika Janus England
121  [22] Peng Teng Shi & Xue Ting Li China
121  [22] Sun Hao Tian & Min Jing Zhang China
124  [21] Ma Kwan Ho King & Tsz Ying Leung Hong Kong
124  [21] Ru Long Huang & Si Yuan Zhang China
124  [21] Dan Koschier & Caroline Katzer Germany
124  [21] Yuan Tang & Yi Ze Li China
124  [21] Samuele Volpi & Chiara Angelini Italy
129  [20] Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England
129  [20] Filip Orzechowski & Gabriela Wolowiec Poland
131  [19] Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
131  [19] Charlie Townsend & Ineta Vaicikasukkiate England
131  [19] Ollie Woolaway & Martina Heimo England
134  [18] Giuseppe Cali & Dejanira Filippazzo Italy
134  [18] Juho Lipsonen & Jutta Rautio Finland
134  [18] Meng Cong Shi & Si Li Si China
134  [18] Ivan Smetkin & Theda Delbruck Germany
138  [17] Dmitro Barshak & Viktoriya Trakalyuk Ukraine
138  [17] Si Qi Xu & Miao Jia China
140  [15] Yvo Van Bosch & Yan Yan Wong Netherlands
140  [15] Sasha Ward & Amy Hankin England
142  [14] Duan Cheng Gui & Zibing Wang China
142  [14] Benjamin Nicholson & Aimee Whitfield New Zealand (Aotearoa)
144  [13] Iang Yifan & Jiahui Li China
145  [12] Zhang Zhengang & Lai Yuhan Taiwan
146  [11] Daniel Trousdale & Jennifer Riley England
147  [7] Riccardo Nicolosi & Giulia Nicolosi Italy
148  [6] George Borisov & Ada Au Hong Kong
149  [5] Oleg Terekhov & Anastasia Fokina England
150  [3] Kevin Lau & Crystal Hung Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}