Results from International Championships - Amateur Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2018

Amateur Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2018

Final

1  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina USA
2  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
3  Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
4  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
5  Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko Italy
6  Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze USA
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina USA
8  [20] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
9  [10] Sam Shamseili & Liza Lakovitsky Denmark
10  [9] Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
11  [7] Nikita Pavlov & Ekaterina Sharanova Russia
12  [5] Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman USA
13  [4] Wu Liu Fu & Elena Rabinovich China
14  [2] Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [30] Anton Lam-Viri & Anastasiya Savinskaya Russia
16  [29] Pavel Stepanchuk & Gabriella Sabler USA
17  [27] Matteo Cossu & Viktoriya Kachalko Italy
17  [27] Francesco Garofalo & Magda Strzesnicka Italy
19  [24] Sergey Maksyuta & Valeriya Verstova Russia
20  [22] Oleg Skaskiv & Viktoriya Mayster Ukraine
21  [21] Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
21  [21] Tagyr Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
21  [21] Igor Wilczynski & Irina Grishina Poland
24  [19] Ilya Sizov & Arina Voloshina Russia
25  [18] Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward Canada
25  [18] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Karina Yusupova Russia
25  [18] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
28  [15] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
29  [13] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Polina Oddr (aka Shevchuk) Iceland
30  [8] Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England

Round 4 (top 45)

31  [43] Taras Savitskyy & Yulia Koshkina USA
32  [41] Cosimo Barra & Diana Sharipova Italy
33  [39] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
34  [37] Aleksandr Porozov & Arina Sokolova Israel
34  [37] Cristian Priori & Dasha Loginova Italy
36  [36] Chengyu Ge & Zicheng Wu China
37  [35] Aimadi Zhang & Jia Hao Yue China
38  [34] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
39  [32] Luke Miller & Ellie Beacock England
39  [32] Stas Olarescu & Marketa Vlckova Denmark
41  [30] Evgeni Kuzin & Ulyana Maksimkina Russia
42  [28] Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi China
43  [27] Jakub Drmota & Magdalena Baranowska Poland
43  [27] Kwok Chun Sing & Xiezhuoyi Fen China
45  [25] Darren Morrissey & Klaudia Zaniewska England

Round 3 (top 84)

46  [15] Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun (aka Susan Sun) China
46  [15] Valeriu Leontiev & Line Martin Smed Denmark
46  [15] Nikolai Tarasov & Sarah Nolan USA
49  [14] Andrea Palomba & Lyubina Kuznetsova Italy
50  [13] Hao Jiang & Guo Yang China
51  [12] Dmitry Chechkyn & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
51  [12] Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
51  [12] Ilya Kashirkin & Yuliia Zhukova Russia
51  [12] Yong Kun Long & Jia Ni Cheng China
51  [12] Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
51  [12] Daniil Tymoshenko & Mariya Lukovets Ukraine
57  [11] Kirill Aleksandrov & Anastasiya Dubrovskaya Russia
57  [11] Evgeniy Barskiy & Valeriya Oleksyuk Russia
57  [11] Nikolay Chernov & Elizaveta Dvoryanova Russia
57  [11] Andrey Patrushev & Ekaterina Bralyuk Russia
57  [11] Nikita Polyakov & Darya Dubchak Russia
57  [11] Aleksandr Zevelev & Alina Agarkova Russia
63  [10] Giacomo Ballarin & Alessia Altieri Italy
63  [10] Artem Titivkin & Polina Kalashnikova Russia
65  [9] Nikita Gordenkov & Bella Bakarova Russia
65  [9] Vincenzo Termini & Sharon Arena Italy
67  [8] Oskar Dziedzic & Magdalena Tarnowska Poland
67  [8] Ewoud Fidom & Melanie Weiler Netherlands
67  [8] Konrad Gadko & Angelika Jaszewska Poland
67  [8] Weitian Shao & You Yi Cai China
71  [7] Elliot Hyrycz & Katerina Samonas England
71  [7] Chaochen Yan & Aoxue Kong China
73  [6] Nazariy Blagyy & Nikolina Melin Poland
73  [6] Marco Bonavolta & Benedetta Vari Italy
73  [6] Nikita Pavinskiy & Polina Korotkova Russia
73  [6] Li Yalong & Xiaodan Zhu China
77  [5] Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Lilja Rún Gísladóttir Iceland
78  [4] Brian Dibnah & Georgiana Anamaria Muja New Zealand (Aotearoa)
78  [4] Nikolay Kaskin & Svetlana Perina Russia
78  [4] Sergey Kolesnikov & Violetta Dzenik Russia
78  [4] Andrey Stepanov & Kristina Tsyplyakova Russia
82  [3] Justin Sharrock & Amy Sharrock Australia
83  [2] Wang Da Yu & Chen Jia China
83  [2] Guangyan Yu & Jianqiu Xu China

Round 2 (top 151)

85  [14] Shim Young Eun & Giulia D'Alessandro Korea (South)
85  [14] Rostislav Fedchenko & Elizaveta Kozlova Russia
85  [14] Vyacheslav Kotov & Weronika Jedwabna Poland
85  [14] Lorenzo Magnante & Beatrice Fabi Italy
85  [14] Dmitry Muchnik & Sarit Konikov Israel
85  [14] Vladislav Salnikov & Yulia Hotsuliak (aka Chernush) Ukraine
91  [13] Kevin Baccanale & Darya Palishchuk Italy
91  [13] Kamil Kuroczko & Sara Janicka Poland
91  [13] Alex Maslanka & Christine Budniak Canada
91  [13] Nikolay Parshikov & Elizaveta Kuyan Russia
91  [13] Kai Zhang & Rui Qi Qin China
91  [13] Yi Fan Zhao & Mao Xinru China
97  [12] Sergiy Agvanyan & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
97  [12] Karol Choma & Iwona Weglinska Poland
97  [12] Aaron Flynn & Niamh Curtin Ireland
97  [12] Simone Giraldi & Alice Fabrizi Italy
97  [12] Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
97  [12] Simone Iannuzzi & Tove Villfor Sweden
97  [12] Denis Kazakov & Julia Kowalczyk Poland
97  [12] Adrian Kopczynski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
97  [12] Bo Li & Yan Yan Deng China
97  [12] Federico Marianasonte & Federica Salute Italy
107  [11] Giulio Ferrante & Lidia Martinez Spain
107  [11] Valerio Gerosi & Federica Coronetta Italy
107  [11] Nikita Grygorchuk & Vladyslava Vursalova Ukraine
107  [11] Timofej Ivancenko & Wiktoria Janson Poland
107  [11] Leo Pusa & Inka Hakomaki Finland
107  [11] Cheng Zhong Xu & Yue Wen Liao China
113  [10] Luka Gavva & Anna Wrotniak Poland
113  [10] Roman Gerbey & Oksana Lukyanenko Ukraine
113  [10] Craig Jones & Jessica Franchitti-Quirke Scotland
113  [10] Lorenzo Magnanini & Giorgia Magnanini Italy
113  [10] Alessandro Romano & Natalia Arci Italy
118  [9] Zhong Hao Hou & Chen Yang Zi China
118  [9] Ignatiy Malkov & Galina Voitenko England
118  [9] Mieszko Maslowski & Wiktoria Kierasinska Poland
121  [8] Ilya Filimonov & Anastasiya Torikova Russia
121  [8] Yuhong Shi & Yinyin Zhang China
123  [7] Alexandru Gheorghe Catalin & Caitlin Verner England
123  [7] Mikolaj Dembek & Sylwia Olubinska Poland
123  [7] Luca Franceschinis & Mari Randazzo Italy
123  [7] Oleksandr Martsynyuk & Nicole Duque Ukraine
123  [7] Gleb Molko & Julia Tomas Ukraine
123  [7] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Helena Alabaf England
123  [7] Piotr Swiatkowski & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Poland
123  [7] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
123  [7] Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna Poland
123  [7] Duo Wang & Xuan Yan China
123  [7] Vladislav Zapolskiy & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine
134  [6] Michal Galek & Klaudia Galek (aka Kedzierska) Poland
134  [6] Lloyd Grifiths & Bethany Miah Wales
134  [6] Salvatore Mannella & Luciana Baima Italy
134  [6] Björn Ragnarsson & Caitlin Heasman England
134  [6] Wojciech Sar & Monika Pasek Poland
139  [5] Argiris Argiropoulos & Ann Jajanidze Greece
139  [5] Jorgen Buse & Minjung Jun Denmark
139  [5] Wan Sheng Ding & Yujia Zhang China
139  [5] Max Firestein & Nicole Renee (aka Mtchedlidze) USA
139  [5] Domenico Nesta & Elena Rovere Italy
139  [5] Jacob Persson & Linn Hegdahl Sweden
139  [5] Vladislav Stepurko & Dayana Vasyutiak Ukraine
139  [5] Antonio Valerio & Valentina Avagliano Italy
147  [3] Vyacheslav Samokhin & Aida Kairgalieva Kazakhstan
147  [3] Roberto Santoro & Mariarita Guarino Italy
147  [3] Vadim Shvidanenko & Diana Nonik Ukraine
150  [2] Alessandro Palmisano & Sofie Svenninggaard Italy
151  [1] Kevin Lusha & Noemi Ficola Italy

Round 1 (top 234)

152  [17] Pawel Bartelik & Magdalena Kowal Poland
152  [17] Andriy Besyedin & Amanda Herrschaft USA
152  [17] Gianluca Bonavolta & Rita Desiderio Italy
152  [17] Andrea Garau & Aurora Mastinu Italy
152  [17] Wu Xiao Hui & Shi Yun Lin China
152  [17] Kai Kang & Xi Ya Tian China
152  [17] Ziwen Liu & Xu Tianhui China
152  [17] Daniel Medvedovsky & Yael Pasternak Israel
152  [17] István Novák & Daniella Sebesi Hungary
152  [17] Christian Sarra & Ambra Corcione Italy
152  [17] Li Wei & Jingyi Ma China
152  [17] Ziwang Xie & Qin Wang China
152  [17] Nazar Zakharchenko & Yuliya Pechonkina Ukraine
165  [16] Sota Fujii & Ami Yoshikawa Japan
165  [16] Tianhao Ling & Luole Li China
165  [16] Dmitriy Zharov & Tatyana Gorshenina Russia
165  [16] Li Zhenkai & Deng Yu China
169  [15] Matthew Bezzant & Abigail Werner USA
169  [15] Gryhoriy Dudyak & Alena Pilipenko Ukraine
169  [15] Puttipong Kongsakul & Sutatip Bunvilai Thailand
169  [15] Chen Long & Xiao Qin China
169  [15] Mathieu Marechal & Lauren Claydon France
169  [15] Roman Osadchiy & Darya Rudenko Ukraine
169  [15] Mihály Pellei & Eniko Toth Hungary
169  [15] Yu Hai Tao & Boya Li China
177  [14] Yao Chen & Zhu Tong China
177  [14] Vlad Fedorov & Oksana Shustrova Russia
177  [14] Andy Kao & Mrina Zuo Hong Kong
177  [14] Vito Mandia & Ilenia Fanelli Italy
181  [13] Yun Peng Chen & Ming Li Yang China
181  [13] Riccardo Fruttaldo & Alessia Lepre Italy
181  [13] Liang Feng Li & Yao Guang Yu China
181  [13] Li Yu Qi & Peng Xiao Dan China
181  [13] Matthew Stickels & Holly Smyth England
181  [13] Shi Xiao Tang & Wang Yan China
181  [13] Bruce Zhang & Rebecca Hu England
181  [13] Li Zheng & Yunjia Zhang China
189  [12] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Bull Australia
189  [12] Vladimir Rozhkov & Darya Budzyuk Russia
189  [12] Antonio Vincis & Valeria Putuz Italy
189  [12] Carter Williams & Anika Baker USA
189  [12] Hang Hao Zhang & Xue Chen China
189  [12] Liansheng Zhou & Yu Yin China
195  [11] Anson Au & Evgeniia Erofeeva England
195  [11] Daniele Benedetti & Eleonora Mecali Italy
195  [11] Mattia Rolla & Oresta Vielaviciute Italy
195  [11] Tae-Woo Yeom & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
195  [11] Mattia Zini & Violeta Jovanovic Italy
200  [10] Wei Lin & Long Jia Ling China
200  [10] Marco Martello & Romina Ladogana Italy
200  [10] Christian Skibsrud & Olivia Oates England
200  [10] Liu Suyang & Yini Pan China
200  [10] Tseng Yu-Chen & Ema Nohalova Taiwan
205  [9] Antonino Bivona & Alessia Cacace Italy
205  [9] Oleksandr Pospelov & Darya Vernikova Ukraine
207  [8] Gaetano Antonino & Carmelita Brancale Italy
207  [8] Alessio Calicchia & Flavia Ianni Italy
207  [8] Chun Chung Chan & Miao Jiaqi China
207  [8] Boris Goryshev & Kristina Kovalevskaya Russia
207  [8] Bradley Hobson & Lucy Allan England
207  [8] Kenny Yong & Kirsty Mary Davies England
213  [7] Kento Ebihara & Luna Takagi Japan
213  [7] Romaine Isaacs & Lenka Stixova USA
213  [7] Ziran Ma & Zhixin Huang China
213  [7] Martin Suhr Moordieck & Emma Rise Adrian Denmark
213  [7] Kun Tong & Feiyan Liang China
218  [6] Alistair Camilleri & Rachelle Muscat Malta
218  [6] Zi Xin Cheng & Yan Ma China
218  [6] Oliver Aron Guðmundsson & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
218  [6] Vincenzo Turturici & Serena Salvato Italy
222  [5] Ji Long Kang & Wang Shuran China
222  [5] Eugen Petrisor Miu & Sandra Overballe Pedersen Denmark
222  [5] Giovanni Vincis & Silvia Scintu Italy
222  [5] Jiashuai Wang & Yibo Lu China
226  [4] Wen Jia He & Xiaoyu Zhang China
226  [4] Haojun Kang & Qianwen Sun China
226  [4] Tianci Ma & Kerys Borg England
226  [4] Gustav Skovbon & Luca Kiss Denmark
226  [4] Fabio Statzu & Anna Trogu Italy
231  [3] Chon Io Mui & Katrin Halacheva Macau
231  [3] Nick Williams & Charmaine Chan England
233  [1] Antonino Mule Gentiluomo & Chiara Angileri Italy
233  [1] Michele Pittau & Chiara Andrea Manca Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}