Results from International Championships - Professional Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2018

Professional Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2018

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
3  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
4  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
5  Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey Germany
6  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [17] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
8  [9] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
9  [8] Dusan Dragovic & Valeriya Agikyan England
10  [7] Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
11  [5] Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Gladiuk USA
12  [3] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
13  [1] Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
13  [1] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [27] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Spain
16  [25] Chong He & Jing Shan China
16  [25] Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya USA
18  [23] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
19  [20] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
20  [18] Wiktor Kiszka & Julia Granath England
21  [17] Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
22  [15] Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
23  [11] Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
23  [11] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
25  [10] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
26  [8] Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
27  [6] Vladislav Shahov & Ekaterina Popova USA
27  [6] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
29  [5] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
30  [3] Igor Kobiuk & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
31  [1] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China

Round 3 (top 44)

32  [39] Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
33  [38] Oscar Pedrinelli & Lenka Kovalcikova USA
34  [36] Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
35  [35] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
36  [30] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
37  [28] Cristian Radvan & Kristina Kudelko USA
38  [26] Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
38  [26] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
40  [25] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
41  [21] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
42  [18] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
43  [17] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
44  [13] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England

Round 2 (top 78)

45  [16] Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
46  [15] David Klar & Denise Margret Yaghi Australia
46  [15] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
46  [15] Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England
46  [15] Valeriu Ursache & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
50  [14] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
50  [14] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
52  [13] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
53  [12] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
53  [12] Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska USA
55  [11] Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA
55  [11] Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
55  [11] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
55  [11] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
59  [10] Pavel Dvorak & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
59  [10] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
59  [10] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
59  [10] Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
59  [10] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
59  [10] Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
65  [9] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
66  [8] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
67  [7] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
67  [7] Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
69  [6] Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Singapore
69  [6] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
71  [5] Leonid Burlo & Maria Mitrokhina USA
71  [5] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
71  [5] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
74  [4] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
74  [4] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
76  [3] Yeon Gyu Lee & Jihee Shin Korea (South)
77  [2] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
78  Yang Kwon Mo & Kim Seung-Hee Korea (South)

Round 1 (top 125)

79  [19] Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
79  [19] Bul Hwi Yu & Bo Gyeong Korea (South)
81  [18] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
81  [18] Aleksandr Ovchinnikov & Ewa Dudek Poland
81  [18] Konstantin Panchenko & Nadezhda Panchenko (aka Golovan) Austria
81  [18] Denys Parfyonov & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine
85  [17] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
85  [17] Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao China
87  [16] Kunyu Hsieh & Yichun Chloe Ko China
87  [16] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
89  [14] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
90  [13] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
90  [13] Volodymyr Odnitsov & Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine
90  [13] Sang-hyeon Park & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
93  [12] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan
94  [11] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra USA
94  [11] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
94  [11] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
94  [11] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
94  [11] Vladislav Lutskyi & Tetyana Rozhkova Ukraine
99  [10] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
100  [9] Aleksandr Khrapov & Mariya Kuzina Russia
100  [9] Takuya Komatsu & Nanako Morikawa Japan
100  [9] Alex Spencer & Alina Spencer USA
103  [8] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Ikeda Japan
103  [8] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
103  [8] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
106  [7] Marcin Kisztelinski & Dominika Kowalczyk Poland
106  [7] Tomasz Wezykowski & Yaroslava Perederiy England
108  [6] Pietro D'ostilio & Martina De Leonardis Italy
108  [6] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Fujika (aka Hatada) Japan
108  [6] David Koglin & Stephanie Götz Germany
108  [6] Toshihiro Oka & Mizuki Hirade Japan
108  [6] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
108  [6] Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
108  [6] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
115  [5] Semen Iatsenko & Anastasiya Pashkeeva Russia
115  [5] Yuki Kimura & Mizuho Ito Japan
115  [5] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
115  [5] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
115  [5] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
120  [4] Kazuki Shibayama & Tomoyo Shibayama Japan
121  [3] Masahiro Shiratori & Asuka Matsumura Japan
121  [3] Kentaroh Tanaka & Satomi Tanaka Japan
123  [2] Vincenzo Esposito & Yo Matsubara USA
123  [2] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
123  [2] Sang Byung Lee & Su Jy Lee Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}