Results from International Championships - Professional Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2018

Professional Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2018

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova USA
3  Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva Moldova
4  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova USA
5  Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova Russia
6  Nino Langella & Andra Vaidilaite Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [41] Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova Russia
8  [14] Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova Italy
9  [13] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva China
10  [10] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
11  [9] Pavel Zvychaynyy & Oxana Lebedew Germany
12  [4] Mirco Risi & Svetlana Borisova Italy
13  [1] Manuel Frighetto & Daria Sereda Italy
13  [1] Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [28] Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
16  [25] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Russia
17  [19] Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk USA
18  [15] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
18  [15] Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova Italy
20  [14] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach (aka Pashkova) USA
21  [13] Valentin Voronov & Anna Pelipenko Canada
21  [13] Zilong Wang & Celine Li Yang China
23  [12] Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
24  [11] Artem Okharimenko & Kristina Plescheva Russia
25  [10] Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko Germany
26  [8] Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
27  [7] Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
28  [6] Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Karaulov (aka Semenova) Canada
29  [5] Richard Lifshitz & Laura Robinson Canada
30  [1] Anton Semenov & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Russia
30  [1] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China

Round 3 (top 44)

32  [41] Aleksandr Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo USA
32  [41] Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
34  [39] Vitaliy Didenko & Viktoriya Vershinina Russia
34  [39] Jaak Vainomaa & Tiina Tulikallio Finland
36  [31] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
37  [30] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
38  [28] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
39  [26] Cedric Chan & Jennifer Tin Hong Kong
40  [25] Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
41  [24] Marco Mancini & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
41  [24] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
43  [16] Roman Italyankin & Aleksandra Bokova USA
44  [12] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England

Round 2 (top 85)

45  [15] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
45  [15] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
45  [15] Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova USA
48  [14] Qiang Fu & Jing Wen Li China
49  [13] Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer Canada
49  [13] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
51  [12] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
52  [11] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
52  [11] Matteo Prezioso & Jessica Vilotta Italy
54  [10] Roman Malkov & Ewa Malik England
54  [10] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Magdalena Zybura Poland
54  [10] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
54  [10] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
54  [10] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
54  [10] Dmytro Vlokh & Violetta Kitaeva Ukraine
60  [9] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
60  [9] Dohyeon Kim & Sumyo Park England
60  [9] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
60  [9] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
64  [8] Jeremy Basile & Kate Moore England
64  [8] Balazs Nagymihaly & Ágnes Szalai Hungary
64  [8] Andrey Strebizh & Elena Manuylova Russia
67  [7] Davide Fumagalli & Debora Macaluso Italy
67  [7] Róbert Markó & Emese Markovics Hungary
69  [6] Marcin Zaprawa & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
70  [5] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo USA
70  [5] Kirill Nikitin & Jenya Kanchukova USA
70  [5] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
73  [4] Aurimas Bartkus & Ashley Nichole Luna Philippines
73  [4] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Saiki Japan
75  [3] Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA
75  [3] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
77  [2] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
77  [2] Naoto Nomura & Karin Yamazaki Japan
77  [2] Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Russia
77  [2] Kirill Shevelev & Valerya Sheveleva (aka Dzhamaryan) Russia
77  [2] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Dominika Rucinska Poland
82  [1] Geremia Delfino & Isabella Lamonica Italy
82  [1] Cheng Lin Li & Junlin Liu China
82  [1] Valentin Milev & Celia Pino Spain
82  [1] Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia

Round 1 (top 113)

86  [17] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
86  [17] Istvan Varga & Anzhela Kuryshova Croatia
88  [16] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Artemyeva (aka Shilova) Russia
88  [16] Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Poland
88  [16] Jae Hyun Lee & Seo Sujin Korea (South)
88  [16] Laurence Tanti & Consuela Camilleri Malta
92  [15] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
92  [15] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
92  [15] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
92  [15] Fu Fan Tong & Wang Yi Chen China
96  [14] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
96  [14] Cao Zheng & Sun Fan Hong Kong
98  [13] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England
98  [13] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
98  [13] Yuzhuo Sun & Lai Man Yip China
101  [12] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
101  [12] Hiromichi Yamasa & Miho Koshiishi Japan
103  [11] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
103  [11] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
105  [10] Dmytro Volkov & Olga Volkova (aka Kiseleva) Ukraine
106  [9] Garfield Cheng & Ivetta Stolarska Taiwan
106  [9] Yuri Dimitrov & Stefania Tsertou Greece
106  [9] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
109  [8] Dmitriy Kolyadich & Jessica Suriadi Indonesia
109  [8] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
111  [6] Fabio Obino & Elena Melis Italy
112  [3] Cristian Trinchero & Julia Beltrami Italy
113  [2] Zhang Chong & Dan Jian Zhu China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}