Results from International Championships - Professional Rising Star Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2018

Professional Rising Star Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2018

Final

1  Cristian Radvan & Kristina Kudelko USA
2  Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
3  Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
4  Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska USA
5  Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
6  David Klar & Denise Margret Yaghi Australia
7  Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [34] Valeriu Ursache & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
9  [30] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
9  [30] Aleksandr Ovchinnikov & Ewa Dudek Poland
11  [26] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
12  [17] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
13  [16] Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA
14  [9] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [13] Volodymyr Odintsov & Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine
15  [13] Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England
17  [12] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
17  [12] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
19  [11] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
19  [11] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
21  [10] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo USA
22  [9] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
22  [9] Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
24  [8] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
24  [8] Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
26  [7] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
27  [5] Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Korea (South)
28  [4] Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
29  [2] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan

Round 2 (top 61)

30  [16] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra USA
30  [16] Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Singapore
30  [16] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
33  [15] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
34  [14] Aleksandr Khrapov & Mariya Kuzina Russia
34  [14] Vladislav Lutskyi & Tetyana Rozhkova Ukraine
34  [14] Tomasz Wezykowski & Yaroslava Perederiy England
37  [13] Bul Hwi Yu & Bo Gyeong Korea (South)
38  [12] Denys Parfyonov & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine
38  [12] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
38  [12] Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
41  [11] Kunyu Hsieh & Yichun Chloe Ko China
41  [11] Yeon Gyu Lee & Jihee Shin Korea (South)
41  [11] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
44  [10] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
44  [10] Konstantin Panchenko & Nadezhda Panchenko (aka Golovan) Austria
44  [10] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
47  [9] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
47  [9] Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
47  [9] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
47  [9] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
47  [9] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
52  [8] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
52  [8] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Ikeda Japan
52  [8] Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao China
55  [7] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
55  [7] Takuya Komatsu & Nanako Morikawa Japan
55  [7] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
58  [6] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
59  [5] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Fujika (aka Hatada) Japan
60  [4] Marcin Kisztelinski & Dominika Kowalczyk Poland
61  [3] Sang-hyeon Park & Park Seonhee Korea (South)

Round 1 (top 89)

62  [16] Yang Kwon Mo & Kim Seung-Hee Korea (South)
62  [16] Sang Byung Lee & Su Jy Lee Korea (South)
62  [16] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
62  [16] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
66  [15] Semen Iatsenko & Anastasiya Pashkeeva Russia
66  [15] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
66  [15] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan
69  [14] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
69  [14] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
69  [14] Alex Spencer & Alina Spencer USA
69  [14] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
73  [11] Toshihiro Oka & Mizuki Hirade Japan
73  [11] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
75  [9] Pietro D'ostilio & Martina De Leonardis Italy
75  [9] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
75  [9] Masahiro Shiratori & Asuka Matsumura Japan
78  [8] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
79  [7] Vincenzo Esposito & Yo Matsubara USA
79  [7] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
79  [7] Kentaroh Tanaka & Satomi Tanaka Japan
82  [6] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
82  [6] Yuki Kimura & Mizuho Ito Japan
82  [6] Richard Peters & Olga Peters (aka Mayes) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
85  [5] Kazuki Shibayama & Tomoyo Shibayama Japan
86  [4] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
87  [1] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
87  [1] David Koglin & Stephanie Götz Germany
89  Calogero Sabella & Floriana Billello Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}