Results from International Championships - Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2018

Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2018

Final

1  Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
2  Aleksandr Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo USA
3  Li Di & Zhao Lei China
4  Vitaliy Didenko & Viktoriya Vershinina Russia
5  Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova USA
6  Cedric Hingwai Chan & Jennifer Lai-Ki Tin China
7  Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [30] Aurimas Bartkus & Ashley Nichole Luna Philippines
9  [28] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Magdalena Zybura Poland
9  [28] Jaak Vainomaa & Tiina Tulikallio Finland
11  [24] Dmytro Vlokh & Violetta Kitaeva Ukraine
12  [21] Andrey Strebizh & Elena Manuylova Russia
13  [20] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
14  [11] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo USA

Quarter-final

15  [13] Qiang Fu & Jing Wen Li China
16  [12] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
17  [11] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
17  [11] Laurence Tanti & Consuela Camilleri Malta
19  [10] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
20  [9] Davide Fumagalli & Debora Macaluso Italy
20  [9] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
20  [9] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
20  [9] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
24  [8] Jae Hyun Lee & Seo Sujin Korea (South)
24  [8] Cheng Lin Li & Junlin Liu China
24  [8] Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia
24  [8] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
28  [7] Naoto Nomura & Karin Yamazaki Japan
29  [6] Kirill Nikitin & Jenya Kanchukova USA
29  [6] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan

Round 2 (top 59)

31  [16] Balazs Nagymihaly & Ágnes Szalai Hungary
31  [16] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
33  [15] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Saiki Japan
34  [14] Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Poland
34  [14] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Dominika Rucinska Poland
34  [14] Cao Zheng & Sun Fan Hong Kong
37  [13] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
37  [13] Róbert Markó & Emese Markovics Hungary
37  [13] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
40  [12] Valentin Milev & Celia Pino Spain
40  [12] Istvan Varga & Anzhela Kuryshova Croatia
42  [11] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England
42  [11] Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Russia
42  [11] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
45  [9] Matteo Prezioso & Jessica Vilotta Italy
45  [9] Fu Fan Tong & Wang Yi Chen China
47  [8] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
47  [8] Hiromichi Yamasa & Miho Koshiishi Japan
49  [6] Jeremy Basile & Kate Moore England
49  [6] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
51  [5] Geremia Delfino & Isabella Lamonica Italy
51  [5] Yuzhuo Sun & Lai Man Yip China
53  [4] Zhang Chong & Dan Jian Zhu China
53  [4] Yuri Dimitrov & Stefania Tsertou Greece
53  [4] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
53  [4] Fabio Obino & Elena Melis Italy
53  [4] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
53  [4] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
59  [1] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia

Round 1 (top 72)

60  [17] Garfield Cheng & Ivetta Stolarska Taiwan
60  [17] Vladislav Gnusov & Anna Ermolenko Russia
60  [17] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
60  [17] Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA
60  [17] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
65  [16] Kirill Shevelev & Valerya Sheveleva (aka Dzhamaryan) Russia
65  [16] Cristian Trinchero & Julia Beltrami Italy
67  [15] Dmitriy Kolyadich & Jessica Suriadi Indonesia
68  [13] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Italy
69  [12] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
69  [12] Richard Peters & Olga Peters (aka Mayes) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
71  [10] Hyacinthos Christou & Elena Blotkevich England
71  [10] Dmytro Volkov & Olga Volkova (aka Kiseleva) Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}