Results from International Championships - Youth U21 Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2018

Youth U21 Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2018

Final

1  Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
2  Aleksandr Bezkrovnyy & Mariya Savchuk Ukraine
3  Yiwen Yao & Ai Ni Zhao China
4  Oliver Hand & Anastasiya Lisitsina England
5  Denis Savitskiy & Elena Tregub Ukraine
6  Dmitriy Lischuk & Diana Madiy Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [35] Dmitriy Moroz & Kristina Kuzenko Ukraine
8  [27] Klim Shypilin & Alisa Margulis Ukraine
9  [25] Danylo Kravchuk & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
10  [22] Timur Beshkenadze & Anastasiya Volynets Ukraine
11  [21] Bogdan Zabolotniy & Elizaveta Ivanova Ukraine
12  [16] Alex Dubovyk & Rickie Taylor USA
13  [13] Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
14  [5] Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Eleonora Metelitsa Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [12] Ilya Gasanov & Lyudmila Raevskaya Russia
15  [12] Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
17  [11] Kamil Kucharczyk & Marta Kowalczyk Poland
18  [9] Oskar Gembara & Liwia Jablonska Poland
19  [8] Yuan Tang & Yi Ze Li China
20  [7] Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
20  [7] Yu Hang Feng & Yuan Ling Xia China
20  [7] Wang Tao & Yi Nie Zi China
23  [6] Aleksandr Lavrov & Vilhelmina Lavrov (aka Bohlin) Sweden
23  [6] Oleksandr Skornyakov & Agniya Lavrinenko Ukraine
23  [6] Lin Xiao & Hoi Yi Lo China
23  [6] Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun China
27  [3] Anton Ermakov & Anastasiya Znobina Russia
27  [3] Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
27  [3] Dajun Ma & Ding Yumeng China
27  [3] Maxsim Proskurin & Arina Bortnikova Russia

Round 2 (top 61)

31  [16] Pei Wen Fu & Deng Ke China
31  [16] Guo Si Lin & Li Yu China
33  [15] Patryk Debski & Justyna Klepczarek Poland
33  [15] Scott Wilson & Emily Brown England
35  [14] Viktor Deev & Polina Skachek Russia
35  [14] Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Soley Hilmarsdottir Iceland
35  [14] Kacper Rutka & Sara Litorowicz Poland
38  [12] Oliver Beardmore & Zoe Cunningham England
38  [12] Meng Cong Shi & Si Li Si China
38  [12] Lai Yu Xiang & Chen Yao China
38  [12] Justas Zagurskas & Oliwia Matuszewska Poland
42  [11] Rui Chai & Jiaxu Fan China
42  [11] Krzysztof Fedyk & Julia Soroko Poland
44  [10] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
45  [9] Peng Teng Shi & Xue Ting Li China
45  [9] Yao Xian Zhang & Shi Qi Yang China
47  [8] Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Kayleigh Andrews Iceland
47  [8] Kyryll Korchmar & Anna Yankul Ukraine
49  [6] Ma Kwan Ho King & Tsz Ying Leung Hong Kong
49  [6] Zhou Junkang & Zhang Yingying China
49  [6] Jerzy Sajdak & Ola Pietal Poland
49  [6] Sasha Ward & Amy Hankin England
49  [6] Ollie Woolaway & Martina Heimo England
54  [5] Piotr Swiatkowski & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Poland
55  [4] Jan Sokolowski & Julia Hedder Poland
55  [4] Sun Hao Tian & Min Jing Zhang China
57  [3] Samuele Frugoli & Stefania Sartini France
58  [2] Milosz Konczalski & Zuzanna Ustianowska Poland
59  [1] Samuel Cloke & Wilma Hansson England
59  [1] Iang Yifan & Jiahui Li China
61  Juho Lipsonen & Jutta Rautio Finland

Round 1 (top 75)

62  [18] Francesco Busato & Giulia Bacci Italy
63  [17] Giuseppe Cali & Dejanira Filippazzo Italy
64  [16] Duan Cheng Gui & Zibing Wang China
65  [13] Jakub Jasinski & Zuzanna Brzezinska Poland
66  [12] Yun Peng Chen & Ming Li Yang China
66  [12] Felix Rowan-Young & Keila Swain England
68  [11] Ru Long Huang & Si Yuan Zhang China
68  [11] Hong Shijie & Jiang Tong China
70  [9] Oliver Aron Guðmundsson & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
71  [6] Zhai Hongtao & Liu Leyu China
72  [5] Licheng Wang & Hongyu Pan China
73  [4] Ziran Ma & Zhixin Huang China
73  [4] Riccardo Nicolosi & Giulia Nicolosi Italy
73  [4] Xie Wenjie & Zhang Yiman China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}