Results from International Championships - Youth U21 Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2018

Youth U21 Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2018

Final

1  Dmitry Chechkyn & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
2  Daniil Tymoshenko & Mariya Lukovets Ukraine
3  Ilya Filimonov & Anastasiya Torikova Russia
4  Alessandro Romano & Natalia Arci Italy
5  Artem Titivkin & Polina Kalashnikova Russia
6  Ignatiy Malkov & Galina Voitenko England
7  Oleg Zugan & Elizaveta Matsulevich Ukraine
8  Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  [36] Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
10  [33] Stanislav Lipshits & Angelina Markina Ukraine
11  [30] Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Lilja Rún Gísladóttir Iceland
11  [30] Yi Fan Zhao & Mao Xinru China
13  [28] Kai Zhang & Rui Qi Qin China
14  [22] Artur Solomovych & Elena Boyko Ukraine
15  [15] Daniel Medvedovsky & Yael Pasternak Israel
16  [12] Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Kayleigh Andrews Iceland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

17  [15] Nikolay Kaskin & Svetlana Perina Russia
18  [14] Vladislav Stepurko & Dayana Vasyutiak Ukraine
18  [14] Piotr Swiatkowski & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Poland
20  [13] Luca Franceschinis & Mari Randazzo Italy
21  [12] Nikolay Parshikov & Elizaveta Kuyan Russia
22  [11] Christopher Ponomarenko & Ella Perry England
23  [10] Samuel Santarelli & Elisa Brunetti Italy
24  [9] Max Firestein & Nicole Renee (aka Mtchedlidze) USA
25  [8] Bartosz Lorek & Natalia Karpinska Poland
25  [8] Björn Ragnarsson & Caitlin Heasman England
27  [6] Li Yu Qi & Peng Xiao Dan China
28  [5] Kirilo Storonchac & Sofiya Burlakova Ukraine
28  [5] Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
30  [3] Kevin Lusha & Noemi Ficola Italy

Round 3 (top 62)

31  [15] Vladimir Leytland & Maria Evdokimova Russia
31  [15] Mihály Pellei & Eniko Toth Hungary
31  [15] Vladislav Zapolskiy & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine
34  [14] Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
34  [14] Wu Xiao Hui & Shi Yun Lin China
34  [14] Hao Jiang & Guo Yang China
34  [14] Jakub Kacprowicz & Zuzanna Szpak Poland
34  [14] Leo Pusa & Inka Hakomaki Finland
34  [14] Kacper Rutka & Sara Litorowicz Poland
34  [14] Liu Suyang & Yini Pan China
34  [14] Li Wei & Jingyi Ma China
34  [14] Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
43  [13] Sota Fujii & Ami Yoshikawa Japan
43  [13] Igor Gorobchenko & Ekaterina Maksimovich Ukraine
43  [13] Kai Kang & Xi Ya Tian China
43  [13] Dajun Ma & Ding Yumeng China
43  [13] Mirko Marsella & Alessia Antonucci Italy
43  [13] Alex Maslanka & Christine Budniak Canada
43  [13] Andrey Stepanov & Kristina Tsyplyakova Russia
43  [13] Li Zheng & Yunjia Zhang China
51  [12] Nikita Grygorchuk & Vladyslava Vursalova Ukraine
51  [12] Ziwen Liu & Xu Tianhui China
53  [11] Cameron Leitis & Darcy Cromwell Wales
54  [10] Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Eleonora Metelitsa Russia
55  [9] Nazar Zakharchenko & Yuliya Pechonkina Ukraine
56  [8] Mieszko Maslowski & Wiktoria Kierasinska Poland
56  [8] Eugen Petrisor Miu & Sandra Overballe Pedersen Denmark
56  [8] Li Zhenkai & Deng Yu China
59  [7] Gryhoriy Dudyak & Alena Pilipenko Ukraine
59  [7] Dragos Hepcal & Jade Overthrow England
61  [5] Zhong Hao Hou & Chen Yang Zi China
61  [5] Lorenzo Magnanini & Giorgia Magnanini Italy

Round 2 (top 93)

63  [19] Wei Lin & Long Jia Ling China
64  [18] Oliver Beardmore & Zoe Cunningham England
65  [17] Roman Osadchiy & Darya Rudenko Ukraine
66  [15] Yao Chen & Zhu Tong China
66  [15] Christian Sarra & Ambra Corcione Italy
66  [15] Cheng Zhong Xu & Yue Wen Liao China
66  [15] Hang Hao Zhang & Xue Chen China
66  [15] Liansheng Zhou & Yu Yin China
71  [14] Andy Kao & Mrina Zuo Hong Kong
71  [14] Carter Williams & Anika Baker USA
73  [13] Luka Gavva & Anna Wrotniak Poland
73  [13] Salvatore Pio Sciacca & Alfina Coco Italy
73  [13] Jiashuai Wang & Yibo Lu China
73  [13] Denis Zaluzhnyy & Elizavetta Litvinenko Ukraine
77  [12] Matthew Bezzant & Abigail Werner USA
77  [12] Ethan Brock & Jasmine Saunders England
77  [12] Chun Chung Chan & Miao Jiaqi China
77  [12] Stefano Coniglio & Elisa Iannello Italy
77  [12] Oskar Gembara & Liwia Jablonska Poland
77  [12] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
77  [12] Oliver Long & Evie Davies England
84  [11] Wan Sheng Ding & Yujia Zhang China
84  [11] István Novák & Daniella Sebesi Hungary
84  [11] Maxsim Proskurin & Arina Bortnikova Russia
84  [11] Hong Shijie & Jiang Tong China
84  [11] Yu Hai Tao & Boya Li China
89  [10] Tianhao Ling & Luole Li China
90  [7] Anson Au & Evgeniia Erofeeva England
90  [7] Boris Goryshev & Kristina Kovalevskaya Russia
92  [5] Oleksandr Pospelov & Darya Vernikova Ukraine
93  [4] Alistair Camilleri & Rachelle Muscat Malta

Round 1 (top 133)

94  [21] Yun Peng Chen & Ming Li Yang China
94  [21] Kento Ebihara & Luna Takagi Japan
94  [21] Riccardo Fruttaldo & Alessia Lepre Italy
94  [21] Andrea Garau & Aurora Mastinu Italy
94  [21] Dmitriy Gordienko & Ekaterina Osminina Ukraine
94  [21] Duan Cheng Gui & Zibing Wang China
94  [21] Ji Long Kang & Wang Shuran China
94  [21] Chen Long & Xiao Qin China
94  [21] Anthony Romeo & Noemi Di Stefano Italy
94  [21] Shi Xiao Tang & Wang Yan China
94  [21] Lai Yu Xiang & Chen Yao China
105  [20] Gaetano Antonino & Carmelita Brancale Italy
105  [20] Zhou Junkang & Zhang Yingying China
105  [20] Liang Feng Li & Yao Guang Yu China
108  [19] Kyryll Korchmar & Anna Yankul Ukraine
108  [19] Kun Tong & Feiyan Liang China
110  [18] Antonino Bivona & Alessia Cacace Italy
110  [18] Ru Long Huang & Si Yuan Zhang China
110  [18] Haojun Kang & Qianwen Sun China
110  [18] Michele Pittau & Chiara Andrea Manca Italy
110  [18] Antonio Vincis & Valeria Putuz Italy
110  [18] Duo Wang & Xuan Yan China
116  [17] Bradley Hobson & Lucy Allan England
117  [15] Zi Xin Cheng & Yan Ma China
117  [15] Oliver Aron Guðmundsson & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
117  [15] Ziran Ma & Zhixin Huang China
117  [15] Martin Suhr Moordieck & Emma Rise Adrian Denmark
117  [15] Luca Moore & Mia Dobbs England
122  [13] Juho Lipsonen & Jutta Rautio Finland
122  [13] Gustav Skovbon & Luca Kiss Denmark
122  [13] Vincenzo Turturici & Serena Salvato Italy
122  [13] Iang Yifan & Jiahui Li China
126  [12] Zhai Hongtao & Liu Leyu China
126  [12] Licheng Wang & Hongyu Pan China
126  [12] Liu Xingyu & Shiyao Fan China
129  [10] Baudioun Debruyne & Rebecca Liu England
129  [10] Lewis Istrezi & Megan Walsh England
129  [10] Felix Rowan-Young & Keila Swain England
132  [9] Antonino Mule Gentiluomo & Chiara Angileri Italy
133  [6] Chon Io Mui & Katrin Halacheva Macau
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}