Results from Junior Blackpool Dance Festival - Junior Jive Competition Friday, 26 April 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 22 April 2019

Junior Jive Competition Friday, 26 April 2019

Final

1  Igor Stifutin & Mariya Artamonova Russia
2  Andrij Pigovich & Elizaveta Atamanyuk Ukraine
3  Kirill Zhurenko & Sofiya Vojtovich Ukraine
4  Zi Yang Jiang & Xinyi Chen China
5  Artem Kovalev & Sofia Polskih Kazakhstan
6  Maksim Mendeleev & Valeriya Chuvashova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [4] Vladislav Avramenko & Anastasiya Tkachuk Ukraine
7  [4] Aron Logi Hranannarsson & Rosa Kriston Hafsteindottir Iceland
7  [4] Sergej Perevertkin & Anastasiya Kudryashova Russia
10  [3] Alexander Kovalev & Alisa Volper Russia
11  [2] Nikolaj Pavlichenko & Elizaveta Burunova Russia

Quarter-final

12  [4] Francesco Cesario & Chiara Morgese Italy
12  [4] Svyatoslav Dikanev & Marina Morris England
12  [4] Yahor Khamko & Anastasiya Novikova Russia
12  [4] Nikita Klimov & Valeria Grafova Russia
12  [4] Georgij Minin & Varvara Pundelik Russia
12  [4] Gethin Poacher & Ruby Savage England
18  [3] Denis Fedyuk & Yana-Sofìya Moroz Ukraine
18  [3] Dave Firestein & Shelly Umansky USA
18  [3] Maxim Morris & Olivia King England
21  [2] Oleksij Babko & Darya Korzh Ukraine
21  [2] Maxim Yashylin & Alina Karateeva Russia

Round 3 (top 65)

23  [4] Chow Tsz Hing & Wong Yan Tung Hong Kong
23  [4] Yaroslav Kobylchenko & Darya Bondarenko Ukraine
23  [4] Mihajlo Kogutenko & Elizaveta Chebotarova Ukraine
23  [4] Alexander Leytland & Elena Tsareva Russia
23  [4] Yucheng Li & Siyu Li China
23  [4] Anton Rubashanov & Valeria Yakovleva Russia
23  [4] Aldas Zgirskis & Demi Van Den Berg Iceland
30  [3] Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
30  [3] Oleg Kulìj & Yana Pavlyuk Ukraine
30  [3] Maxim Leytland & Sofya Koloskova Russia
30  [3] Filipp Torskij & Taisiya Agaeva Russia
30  [3] Dmitro Usatij & Diana Bakal Ukraine
35  [2] Aleksandr Balakshin & Ekaterina Fabrina Russia
35  [2] Mason Bevan & Natasha Irons England
35  [2] Albert Demin & Elizaveta Demidova Russia
35  [2] Ethan Hayutt & Anastasia Lepin USA
35  [2] Chen Lin & Zi Yi Liang China
35  [2] Sverrir-Thor Ragnarsson & Agusta Rut Andradottir Iceland
35  [2] Andrij Shudrak & Anna Gospodarenko Ukraine
35  [2] Danming Zhang & Bei Yu Meng China
43  [1] Fei Hao Chen & Jia Hang Yao China
43  [1] Arsenij Moroz & Anastasiya Zaharova Ukraine
43  [1] Lucas Neo & Trinity Goh Singapore
43  [1] Alessandro Penna & Nicole Biamonte Italy
43  [1] Nikita Shchukin & Anastasiya Korableva Russia
48  [4] Kirill Alekseev & Mariya Prohorova Russia
48  [4] Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Russia
48  [4] Sergey Barinov & Viktoriya Mishanina Russia
48  [4] Maksimilian Bonichi & Yana Dolbich Russia
48  [4] Christopher Buttle & Lexie Joinson England
48  [4] Zhan Zhi Gao & Yu Tong Liu China
48  [4] Gabriel Leo Ivarsson & Sandra Dilja Kristinsdóttir Iceland
48  [4] Aviv Koren & Eliya Pahtman Israel
48  [4] Anton Kotlinskiy & Polina Girdo Russia
48  [4] Stanislav Kriklivyj & Anastasiya Kiryusha Ukraine
48  [4] Andrew Lan & Ariel Weng Taiwan
48  [4] Volodimir Lapin & Taisiya Shchur Ukraine
48  [4] Maxim Nikolsky & Anastasia Kibis Russia
48  [4] Adam Sapojnikov & Yasmin Sakharov Israel
48  [4] Volodimir Soroka & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
48  [4] Nathan Zaytsev & Annika Mugin USA
48  [4] Ivan Zazybov & Anastasiya Kiyanenko Ukraine
48  [4] Yichi Zhang & Yuqing Tao China

Round 2 (top 90)

66  [3] Gleb Andreyev & Alisa Akinshina Russia
66  [3] Daniil Eliseev & Anna Perehodko Ukraine
66  [3] Yegor Isaykin & Anna Tikunova Russia
66  [3] Aleksandr Malyants & Darya Valova Russia
66  [3] Le Yuan & Zilin Yang China
71  [2] Stepan Chistotin & Vasilisa Novikova Russia
71  [2] Nicolas Eichhorn & Katharina Jewdokimenko Germany
71  [2] Nikita Haruns & My Narvo Finland
71  [2] Kostyantin Martinovich & Vìktoriya Tarashchenko Ukraine
71  [2] Guilherme Roboredo & Matilde Paixao Portugal
71  [2] Vladislav Shumskij & Anastasiya Knizhnikova Ukraine
71  [2] Danilo Usatij & Polina Balagura Ukraine
71  [2] Licheng Wang & Hongyu Pan China
71  [2] Nanbei Wang & Jinyi Hao China
80  [1] Gabriele Summo Domenico & Iris Di Domenico Italy
80  [1] Gleb Gavrilicenco & Jana Gavrilicenco England
80  [1] Bogdan Kornilov & Lina Golub Russia
80  [1] Riccardo Pinna & Francesca Mazzette Italy
80  [1] Aaro Ristola & Elviira Jokela Finland
80  [1] Timofij Tiran & Kseniya Kozievska Ukraine
86  Maksim Berenshteyn & Katerina Petrenko USA
86  Francis Carty & Olivia Bourne England
86  Artem Dolgopolov & Arina Bausina Russia
86  Artem Leleka & Darya Stepanyuk Ukraine
86  Makar Zelikovskij & Viktoriya Pyanko Russia

Round 1 (top 115)

91  [4] Anton Bjarni Bjornsson & Bjarney Edda Luoviksdottir Iceland
91  [4] Martim Caturra & Luna Pires Aldeias Portugal
91  [4] Xuancheng Ge & Mengqi Lian China
91  [4] Oleksandr Grizun & Anna Veres Ukraine
91  [4] Yixuan Li & Xinyu Du China
91  [4] Xu Hui Ma & Ying Cao China
91  [4] Eetu Niittymäki & Fay Antikainen Finland
91  [4] Fin Statham & Keira Bickley England
91  [4] Pan Yanhan & Ye Tingxuan China
91  [4] Xinyang Yue & Han Han Su China
101  [3] Jan Borysiak & Ada Sutton England
101  [3] Felix Einarsson & Asdis Maria Davidsdottir Iceland
101  [3] Andrej Kolvinkovskij & Diana Trebushevskaya Russia
101  [3] Sacha Manin & Aimy Manin France
101  [3] Aidan Shaw & Seren Rees England
101  [3] Raul Toparcean & Julia Beissel Austria
101  [3] Aleksey Zakharchenko & Margarita Nelip Ukraine
108  [2] Daniel Chpak & Katrin Chpak USA
108  [2] Elias Haapalainen & Linnea Ahti Finland
108  [2] Helgi Mar Herbertsson & Stefania Stella Baldursdöttir Iceland
108  [2] Oliver Johnson & Alessia Andriani England
108  [2] Emil Sällström & Laura Todorovic Finland
108  [2] Hilmar Mar Sigurpalsson & Emilía Ýr Heiðarsdóttir Iceland
114  [1] Úlfar Áki Arnarsson & Laufey Thora Gudbjornsdottir Iceland
114  [1] Thorri Stefansson & Krista Hrönn Davíðsdóttir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}