Results from Junior Blackpool Dance Festival - Junior Samba Tuesday, 23 April 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 22 April 2019

Junior Samba Tuesday, 23 April 2019

Final

1  Artur Ravlik & Margita Solomiya Ukraine
2  Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Russia
3  Igor Stifutin & Mariya Artamonova Russia
4  Svyatoslav Dikanev & Marina Morris England
5  Leonid Troyanov & Valeriya Sergeyeva Russia
6  Gethin Poacher & Ruby Savage England
7  Alexander Kovalev & Alisa Volper Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [3] Zi Yang Jiang & Xinyi Chen China
8  [3] Nikolaj Pavlichenko & Elizaveta Burunova Russia
10  [2] Dave Firestein & Shelly Umansky USA
10  [2] Wojciech Kuzma & Daria Nowak Poland
10  [2] Maxim Leytland & Sofya Koloskova Russia

Quarter-final

13  [4] Vladimir Dovganich & Alina Yurova Ukraine
13  [4] Yahor Khamko & Anastasiya Novikova Russia
13  [4] Alexander Leytland & Elena Tsareva Russia
16  [3] Bogdan Chiborak & Aleksandra Martynyuk Ukraine
16  [3] Artem Kovalev & Sofia Polskih Kazakhstan
16  [3] Maxim Morris & Olivia King England
16  [3] Andrej Sergeev & Polina Golovina Russia
16  [3] Roman Shirokiy & Elizaveta Shapka Ukraine
16  [3] Petr Tischenko & Maria Dvoryanchikova Russia
16  [3] Filipp Torskij & Taisiya Agaeva Russia
23  [2] Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
23  [2] Joe Hughes & Anna Tomashchuk England
25  [1] Fei Hao Chen & Jia Hang Yao China
25  [1] Yucheng Li & Siyu Li China

Round 4 (top 50)

27  [4] Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
27  [4] Gleb Andreyev & Alisa Akinshina Russia
27  [4] Vladislav Avramenko & Anastasiya Tkachuk Ukraine
27  [4] Francesco Cesario & Chiara Morgese Italy
27  [4] Zhan Zhi Gao & Yu Tong Liu China
27  [4] Mihajlo Kogutenko & Elizaveta Chebotarova Ukraine
27  [4] Chen Lin & Zi Yi Liang China
27  [4] Georgij Minin & Varvara Pundelik Russia
35  [3] Aleksandr Balakshin & Ekaterina Fabrina Russia
35  [3] Nikita Klimov & Valeria Grafova Russia
35  [3] Yaroslav Kobylchenko & Darya Bondarenko Ukraine
35  [3] Anton Kotlinskiy & Polina Girdo Russia
35  [3] Nikita Shchukin & Anastasiya Korableva Russia
40  [2] Stanislav Kriklivyj & Anastasiya Kiryusha Ukraine
40  [2] Oleg Kulìj & Yana Pavlyuk Ukraine
40  [2] Xu Hui Ma & Ying Cao China
40  [2] Dmitro Usatij & Diana Bakal Ukraine
40  [2] Maxim Yashylin & Alina Karateeva Russia
45  [1] Shapkin Andrej & Alana Salter England
45  [1] Yixuan Li & Xinyu Du China
45  [1] Maxim Nikolsky & Anastasia Kibis Russia
45  [1] Guilherme Roboredo & Matilde Paixao Portugal
49  Denis Fedyuk & Yana-Sofìya Moroz Ukraine
49  Gabriel Leo Ivarsson & Sandra Dilja Kristinsdóttir Iceland

Round 3 (top 78)

51  [4] Kirill Alekseev & Mariya Prohorova Russia
51  [4] Felix Einarsson & Asdis Maria Davidsdottir Iceland
51  [4] Marcus Korniotis & Zonia Wilk England
51  [4] Andrew Lan & Ariel Weng Taiwan
51  [4] Volodimir Lapin & Taisiya Shchur Ukraine
51  [4] Giacomo Mondino & Alessia Bono Italy
51  [4] Sverrir-Thor Ragnarsson & Agusta Rut Andradottir Iceland
51  [4] Dmitriy Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
51  [4] Andrij Shudrak & Anna Gospodarenko Ukraine
51  [4] Volodimir Soroka & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
51  [4] Ivan Speranskij & Daniela Koretska Ukraine
51  [4] Daniil Tolmachev & Zlata Goncharuk Ukraine
51  [4] Raul Toparcean & Julia Beissel Austria
51  [4] Mihail Tretyak & Êlizaveta Grinenko Ukraine
51  [4] Danilo Usatij & Polina Balagura Ukraine
51  [4] Pan Yanhan & Ye Tingxuan China
51  [4] Yichi Zhang & Yuqing Tao China
68  [3] Mason Bevan & Natasha Irons England
68  [3] Aviv Koren & Eliya Pahtman Israel
68  [3] Georgiy Kulev & Milana Stafievskaya Russia
68  [3] Timofey Metelkin & Aleksandra Kozlova Russia
72  [2] Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Russia
72  [2] Martim Caturra & Luna Pires Aldeias Portugal
72  [2] Albert Demin & Elizaveta Demidova Russia
72  [2] Artur Maier & Jessica Vasiliu Germany
72  [2] Artem Puhalskij & Sofiya Chernikova Ukraine
77  [1] Egor Tsibarovskij & Aleksandra Zelenova Ukraine
78  Artem Leleka & Darya Stepanyuk Ukraine

Round 2 (top 125)

79  [5] Sergey Barinov & Viktoriya Mishanina Russia
79  [5] Maksimilian Bonichi & Yana Dolbich Russia
79  [5] Fabio Dahlem & Kristina Petraschenko Germany
79  [5] Daniel Ettridge & Phoebe Draper England
79  [5] Aron Logi Hranannarsson & Rosa Kriston Hafsteindottir Iceland
79  [5] Stefan Kagadi & Maria Soitonen Finland
79  [5] Vyacheslav Karpenskij & Sofiya Ivanova Russia
79  [5] Seamus McIntosh & Libby Cutts England
79  [5] Lucas Neo & Trinity Goh Singapore
79  [5] Eetu Niittymäki & Fay Antikainen Finland
79  [5] Sergej Perevertkin & Anastasiya Kudryashova Russia
79  [5] Andrij Pigovich & Elizaveta Atamanyuk Ukraine
79  [5] Lewis Tutty & Sophie Heyworth England
79  [5] Licheng Wang & Hongyu Pan China
79  [5] Le Yuan & Zilin Yang China
79  [5] Aldas Zgirskis & Demi Van Den Berg Iceland
95  [4] Arseniy Afonin & Stanislava Shlyahtina Russia
95  [4] Frederik Veilbaek Andersen & Victoria Benthin Sweden
95  [4] Stepan Chistotin & Vasilisa Novikova Russia
95  [4] Sergey Ershov & Anastasiya Kozlova Russia
95  [4] Chow Tsz Hing & Wong Yan Tung Hong Kong
95  [4] Robert Polinkevich & Lejla Bevzyuk Russia
95  [4] Semen Radionov & Dìana Shepel Ukraine
95  [4] Petr Shitov & Kseniya Kovalenko Russia
95  [4] Timofij Tiran & Kseniya Kozievska Ukraine
95  [4] Nanbei Wang & Jinyi Hao China
95  [4] Nathan Zaytsev & Annika Mugin USA
95  [4] Danming Zhang & Bei Yu Meng China
107  [3] Francis Carty & Olivia Bourne England
107  [3] Oleksandr Grizun & Anna Veres Ukraine
107  [3] Ethan Hayutt & Anastasia Lepin USA
107  [3] Oliver Johnson & Alessia Andriani England
107  [3] Aleksandr Malyants & Darya Valova Russia
107  [3] Alessandro Penna & Nicole Biamonte Italy
113  [2] Aleksi Ahola & Polina Anisimova Finland
113  [2] Aleksandr Belik & Lyubov Svyatokum Ukraine
113  [2] Artem Dolgopolov & Arina Bausina Russia
113  [2] Gabriele Summo Domenico & Iris Di Domenico Italy
113  [2] Xuancheng Ge & Mengqi Lian China
113  [2] Witold Onisk & Natalia Przyborska Poland
113  [2] Thorri Stefansson & Krista Hrönn Davíðsdóttir Iceland
113  [2] Bogdan Yaremenko & Valeriya Derkach Ukraine
113  [2] Makar Zelikovskij & Viktoriya Pyanko Russia
122  [1] Elias Haapalainen & Linnea Ahti Finland
122  [1] Andrej Kolvinkovskij & Diana Trebushevskaya Russia
122  [1] Bogdan Kornilov & Lina Golub Russia
122  [1] Atte Lipsonen & Katariina Kauppila Finland

Round 1 (top 159)

126  [5] Maksim Berenshteyn & Katerina Petrenko USA
126  [5] Lorenzo Bonzi & Cara Gabusi Italy
126  [5] Daniel Chpak & Katrin Chpak USA
126  [5] Daniil Eliseev & Anna Perehodko Ukraine
126  [5] Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
126  [5] Mikola Gudz & Mariya Savina Ukraine
126  [5] Fannar Kvaran & Fanny Helga Thorarinsdottir Iceland
126  [5] Mikke Luttinen & Erika Lahdenperä Aida Finland
126  [5] Viktor Paholok & Elizaveta Sharkova Ukraine
126  [5] Adam Sapojnikov & Yasmin Sakharov Israel
126  [5] Vladimir Shashilin & Nastasia Kniazeva Russia
126  [5] Vladislav Shumskij & Anastasiya Knizhnikova Ukraine
126  [5] Fin Statham & Keira Bickley England
126  [5] Gabriel Szabo & Ruby Colwell England
126  [5] Kaapo Tusa & Malin Gustafsson Finland
126  [5] Xinyang Yue & Han Han Su China
142  [4] Anton Bjarni Bjornsson & Bjarney Edda Luoviksdottir Iceland
142  [4] Christopher Buttle & Lexie Joinson England
142  [4] Nikita Haruns & My Narvo Finland
142  [4] Yegor Isaykin & Anna Tikunova Russia
142  [4] Sacha Manin & Aimy Manin France
142  [4] Emil Sällström & Laura Todorovic Finland
142  [4] Vladislav Tsepun & Zlata Dengina Ukraine
142  [4] Aleksey Zakharchenko & Margarita Nelip Ukraine
150  [3] Kolbeinn Sturla Baldursson & Ásdís Berglind Javiersdóttir Iceland
150  [3] Helgi Mar Herbertsson & Stefania Stella Baldursdöttir Iceland
152  [2] Mark Birst & Michelle Uciteli Germany
152  [2] Jan Borysiak & Ada Sutton England
152  [2] Aaro Ristola & Elviira Jokela Finland
155  [1] Úlfar Áki Arnarsson & Laufey Thora Gudbjornsdottir Iceland
155  [1] Asgeir Valur Kjartansson & Andrea Kristín Andrésdóttir Iceland
155  [1] Vladimir Makarov & Sofya Dozora Russia
155  [1] Aidan Shaw & Seren Rees England
155  [1] Hilmar Mar Sigurpalsson & Emilía Ýr Heiðarsdóttir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}