Results from Junior Blackpool Dance Festival - 12/13 Years Cha Cha/Rumba Tuesday, 23 April 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 22 April 2019

12/13 Years Cha Cha/Rumba Tuesday, 23 April 2019

Final

1  Alexander Leytland & Elena Tsareva Russia
2  Artur Mikryukov & Aleksandra Kornilova Russia
3  Artem Puhalskij & Sofiya Chernikova Ukraine
4  Bogdan Chiborak & Aleksandra Martynyuk Ukraine
5  Andrej Sergeev & Polina Golovina Russia
6  Yahor Khamko & Anastasiya Novikova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [9] Ivan Zazybov & Anastasiya Kiyanenko Ukraine
8  [8] Yucheng Li & Siyu Li China
8  [8] Arsenij Moroz & Anastasiya Zaharova Ukraine
10  [5] Ethan Hayutt & Anastasia Lepin USA
11  [4] Egor Palyura & Sofiya Dzyuba Ukraine
12  [3] Chen Lin & Zi Yi Liang China

Quarter-final

13  [9] Andrij Shudrak & Anna Gospodarenko Ukraine
14  [8] Maksim Mendeleev & Valeriya Chuvashova Russia
14  [8] Kirill Zhurenko & Sofiya Vojtovich Ukraine
16  [7] Maxim Morris & Olivia King England
17  [6] Kirill Alekseev & Mariya Prohorova Russia
17  [6] Kaapo Tusa & Malin Gustafsson Finland
19  [5] Pan Yanhan & Ye Tingxuan China
19  [5] Xinyang Yue & Han Han Su China
21  [4] Fei Hao Chen & Jia Hang Yao China
21  [4] Leonid Sorokin & Aleksandra Sorokina Ukraine
23  [3] Maksimilian Bonichi & Yana Dolbich Russia
24  [1] Maksymilian Serafin & Weronika Majerowska Poland
24  [1] Danilo Usatij & Polina Balagura Ukraine

Round 3 (top 38)

26  [10] Vladimir Makarov & Sofya Dozora Russia
26  [10] Robert Polinkevich & Lejla Bevzyuk Russia
26  [10] Petr Shitov & Kseniya Kovalenko Russia
29  [9] Alexander Kovalev & Alisa Volper Russia
29  [9] Sverrir-Thor Ragnarsson & Agusta Rut Andradottir Iceland
29  [9] Vladislav Tsepun & Zlata Dengina Ukraine
32  [8] Bogdan Chajka & Anastasiya Ivaskiv Ukraine
33  [7] Xuancheng Ge & Mengqi Lian China
33  [7] Stefan Kagadi & Maria Soitonen Finland
33  [7] Nanbei Wang & Jinyi Hao China
36  [6] Aldas Zgirskis & Demi Van Den Berg Iceland
37  [5] Stepan Chistotin & Vasilisa Novikova Russia
38  [4] Adam Sapojnikov & Yasmin Sakharov Israel

Round 2 (top 63)

39  [10] Sergey Barinov & Viktoriya Mishanina Russia
39  [10] Anton Kotlinskiy & Polina Girdo Russia
39  [10] Nikita Kulpin & Sofiya Surnakova Russia
39  [10] Evgenij Shcherbina & Anastasiya Yunash Ukraine
39  [10] Aleksej Smirnov & Valeriya Pernerovskaya Ukraine
39  [10] Danming Zhang & Bei Yu Meng China
45  [9] Oleksij Babko & Darya Korzh Ukraine
45  [9] Mark Birst & Michelle Uciteli Germany
45  [9] Gabriele Summo Domenico & Iris Di Domenico Italy
45  [9] Max Draper & Sienna-Grace Burke England
45  [9] Vyacheslav Karpenskij & Sofiya Ivanova Russia
45  [9] Eric Kashkevych & Anna Bogutsky USA
45  [9] Vladislav Shumskij & Anastasiya Knizhnikova Ukraine
45  [9] Andrej Starikov & Arina Gladkih Russia
45  [9] Dmitro Usatij & Diana Bakal Ukraine
45  [9] Nathan Zaytsev & Annika Mugin USA
55  [8] Danylo Afonin & Ksenìya Shamich Ukraine
55  [8] Maksim Gubin & Diana Perevertajlo Russia
55  [8] Nikita Shevchenko & Darya Lisna Ukraine
55  [8] Le Yuan & Zilin Yang China
59  [7] Daniel Ettridge & Phoebe Draper England
59  [7] Marcus Korniotis & Zonia Wilk England
59  [7] Volodimir Soroka & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
62  [5] Francis Carty & Olivia Bourne England
62  [5] Martim Caturra & Luna Pires Aldeias Portugal

Round 1 (top 83)

64  [10] Ákos Fésus & Wei Chen Yao Hungary
64  [10] Kostyantin Martinovich & Vìktoriya Tarashchenko Ukraine
66  [9] Dmitro Gorobets & Ulyana Krisko Ukraine
66  [9] Nikita Haruns & My Narvo Finland
66  [9] Georgiy Kulev & Milana Stafievskaya Russia
66  [9] Fin Statham & Keira Bickley England
70  [8] Sacha Manin & Aimy Manin France
70  [8] Pavel Tishchenko & Anna Koltsova Russia
72  [7] Yegor Isaykin & Anna Tikunova Russia
72  [7] Witold Onisk & Natalia Przyborska Poland
72  [7] Arsenii Vorobyev & Milana Maasik Finland
72  [7] Makar Zelikovskij & Viktoriya Pyanko Russia
76  [6] Viktor Paholok & Elizaveta Sharkova Ukraine
76  [6] Gabriel Szabo & Ruby Colwell England
78  [5] Elias Haapalainen & Linnea Ahti Finland
78  [5] Vìktor Malìchenko & Yana Pobidinska Ukraine
80  [4] Christopher Buttle & Lexie Joinson England
80  [4] Atte Lipsonen & Katariina Kauppila Finland
82  [3] Aidan Shaw & Seren Rees England
83  [2] Hilmar Mar Sigurpalsson & Emilía Ýr Heiðarsdóttir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}