Results from Junior Blackpool Dance Festival - British Junior Ballroom Championship Wednesday, 24 April 2019
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 22 April 2019

British Junior Ballroom Championship Wednesday, 24 April 2019

Final

1  Dmitriy Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
2  Mykyta Postnikov & Viktoriya Koval Ukraine
3  Bogdan Yaremenko & Valeriya Derkach Ukraine
4  Vitalij Demyanenko & Evgeniya Nazarenko Ukraine
5  Mihail Bokij & Darina Kachan Ukraine
6  Mihail Yaroshenko & Mìla Kovalova Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [15] Georgiy Kars & Anna Mamedova Russia
7  [15] Semen Radionov & Dìana Shepel Ukraine
9  [13] Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Russia
10  [8] Andrey Sokolov & Polina Kulakova Russia
11  [5] Aleksandr Balakshin & Ekaterina Fabrina Russia
11  [5] Fedor Salnikov & Sabina Zlobina Russia
13  [1] Danilo Onisko & Mariya Melnikovich Ukraine

Quarter-final

14  [13] Georgij Minin & Varvara Pundelik Russia
15  [12] Wojciech Kuzma & Daria Nowak Poland
15  [12] Maxim Morris & Olivia King England
17  [11] Ivan Speranskij & Daniela Koretska Ukraine
18  [8] Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
19  [7] Ivan Pravatorov & Alina Osipova Russia
20  [6] Egor Volkov & Anna Panova Russia
21  [5] Bogdan Chajka & Anastasiya Ivaskiv Ukraine
21  [5] Roman Shchechka & Zlata Rozhkova Ukraine
23  [4] Artur Mikryukov & Aleksandra Kornilova Russia
24  [1] Mihajlo Kogutenko & Elizaveta Chebotarova Ukraine

Round 4 (top 50)

25  [16] Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Russia
25  [16] Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
27  [13] Vladimir Makarov & Sofya Dozora Russia
27  [13] Maksymilian Serafin & Weronika Majerowska Poland
29  [12] Sergey Barinov & Viktoriya Mishanina Russia
29  [12] Lewis Tutty & Sophie Heyworth England
31  [11] Sergej Perevertkin & Anastasiya Kudryashova Russia
32  [10] Oleksij Babko & Darya Korzh Ukraine
32  [10] Maxim Berezkin & Margarita Karpechenko Russia
32  [10] Mikola Gudz & Mariya Savina Ukraine
35  [9] Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
35  [9] Hubert Stopyra & Wiktoria Cwynar Poland
37  [8] Danylo Afonin & Ksenìya Shamich Ukraine
37  [8] Sergey Salashchenko & Mariya Kiseleva Russia
39  [7] Vladislav Avramenko & Anastasiya Tkachuk Ukraine
39  [7] Stanislav Kriklivyj & Anastasiya Kiryusha Ukraine
41  [6] Fannar Kvaran & Fanny Helga Thorarinsdottir Iceland
41  [6] Kostyantin Martinovich & Vìktoriya Tarashchenko Ukraine
41  [6] Aleksey Zakharchenko & Margarita Nelip Ukraine
41  [6] Matthew Zoladkiewicz & Elizabete Grigalinovica-Leja USA
45  [5] Arseniy Afonin & Stanislava Shlyahtina Russia
46  [4] Oleksandr Zadiraka & Olena Chervinska Ukraine
47  [2] Joe Hughes & Anna Tomashchuk England
47  [2] Maxim Nikolsky & Anastasia Kibis Russia
47  [2] Gethin Poacher & Ruby Savage England
47  [2] Adam Sapojnikov & Yasmin Sakharov Israel

Round 3 (top 72)

51  [20] Oliver Johnson & Alessia Andriani England
51  [20] Andrij Lyadetskij & Alla Toshchakova Ukraine
51  [20] Aleksandr Malyants & Darya Valova Russia
51  [20] Aleksandr Mysyk & Antoniya Verbitskaya Ukraine
55  [19] Mason Bevan & Natasha Irons England
56  [18] Nikita Koscicas & Katie Green England
56  [18] Eetu Niittymäki & Fay Antikainen Finland
58  [17] Maksimilian Bonichi & Yana Dolbich Russia
58  [17] Andrew Lan & Ariel Weng Taiwan
58  [17] Andrij Shudrak & Anna Gospodarenko Ukraine
61  [15] Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
62  [14] Vladislav Shumskij & Anastasiya Knizhnikova Ukraine
63  [13] Maksim Berenshteyn & Katerina Petrenko USA
63  [13] Aviv Koren & Eliya Pahtman Israel
63  [13] Georgiy Kulev & Milana Stafievskaya Russia
63  [13] Aldas Zgirskis & Demi Van Den Berg Iceland
67  [12] Volodimir Soroka & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
68  [11] Nikita Shchukin & Anastasiya Korableva Russia
68  [11] Oliver Skeel-Gerhardt & Sille Skeel-Gerhardt Denmark
70  [9] Einar Ernir Magnusson & Kristjana Aðalsteinsdóttir Iceland
71  [8] Aleksej Smirnov & Valeriya Pernerovskaya Ukraine
72  [6] Lauritz Thoresen & Katrin Jana Gudbjornsdottir Iceland

Round 2 (top 107)

73  [19] Kirill Alekseev & Mariya Prohorova Russia
73  [19] Anton Kotlinskiy & Polina Girdo Russia
73  [19] Mikke Luttinen & Erika Lahdenperä Aida Finland
73  [19] Anton Rubashanov & Valeria Yakovleva Russia
73  [19] Andrej Sergeev & Polina Golovina Russia
78  [18] Andrej Kolvinkovskij & Diana Trebushevskaya Russia
78  [18] Bogdan Kornilov & Lina Golub Russia
80  [17] Yegor Isaykin & Anna Tikunova Russia
80  [17] Egor Lipatov & Varvara Ayrapetyants Russia
80  [17] Petr Tischenko & Maria Dvoryanchikova Russia
80  [17] Makar Zelikovskij & Viktoriya Pyanko Russia
84  [16] Artemiy Khoba & Maria Manchinskaya Russia
84  [16] Jamie Meah & Issy Dulam England
84  [16] Nathan Zaytsev & Annika Mugin USA
87  [15] Timofey Metelkin & Aleksandra Kozlova Russia
87  [15] Danilo Usatij & Polina Balagura Ukraine
89  [14] Sergey Ershov & Anastasiya Kozlova Russia
89  [14] Stefan Kagadi & Maria Soitonen Finland
89  [14] Witold Onisk & Natalia Przyborska Poland
89  [14] Dmitro Usatij & Diana Bakal Ukraine
93  [12] Stepan Chistotin & Vasilisa Novikova Russia
93  [12] Yixuan Li & Xinyu Du China
93  [12] Emil Sällström & Laura Todorovic Finland
93  [12] Pavel Tishchenko & Anna Koltsova Russia
93  [12] Danming Zhang & Bei Yu Meng China
98  [11] Felix Einarsson & Asdis Maria Davidsdottir Iceland
98  [11] Eric Kashkevych & Anna Bogutsky USA
98  [11] Sverrir-Thor Ragnarsson & Agusta Rut Andradottir Iceland
101  [10] Zhan Zhi Gao & Yu Tong Liu China
102  [9] Francis Carty & Olivia Bourne England
103  [8] Aleksi Ahola & Polina Anisimova Finland
104  [7] Joshua Blewitt & Skye Markey England
104  [7] Nikita Haruns & My Narvo Finland
104  [7] Kaapo Tusa & Malin Gustafsson Finland
107  [1] Fin Statham & Keira Bickley England

Round 1 (top 141)

108  [23] Gleb Andreyev & Alisa Akinshina Russia
108  [23] Helgi Mar Herbertsson & Stefania Stella Baldursdöttir Iceland
108  [23] Gabriel Leo Ivarsson & Sandra Dilja Kristinsdóttir Iceland
108  [23] Artem Leleka & Darya Stepanyuk Ukraine
108  [23] Kirilo Samsonov & Diana Tsyplyakova Ukraine
108  [23] Le Yuan & Zilin Yang China
114  [22] Fei Hao Chen & Jia Yan Yao China
114  [22] Daniel Chpak & Katrin Chpak USA
114  [22] Oscar Frederik Ellegaard Povlsen & Anne-Sophie Ellegaard Povlsen Denmark
114  [22] Oleksandr Grizun & Anna Veres Ukraine
118  [21] Atte Lipsonen & Katariina Kauppila Finland
118  [21] Yichi Zhang & Yuqing Tao China
120  [20] Albert Demin & Elizaveta Demidova Russia
120  [20] Artem Dolgopolov & Arina Bausina Russia
120  [20] Frederik Lindberg & Laura Engell Denmark
123  [19] Philip Groth Panajotides & Filippa Brandt Denmark
123  [19] Licheng Wang & Hongyu Pan China
123  [19] Xinyang Yue & Han Han Su China
126  [16] Jan Borysiak & Ada Sutton England
126  [16] Xuancheng Ge & Mengqi Lian China
128  [15] Yucheng Li & Siyu Li China
129  [14] Christopher Buttle & Lexie Joinson England
129  [14] Elias Haapalainen & Linnea Ahti Finland
131  [13] Nanbei Wang & Jinyi Hao China
132  [12] Kolbeinn Sturla Baldursson & Ásdís Berglind Javiersdóttir Iceland
132  [12] Anton Bjarni Bjornsson & Bjarney Edda Luoviksdottir Iceland
132  [12] Gustav Emil Ibsen Jensen & Line Metzker Denmark
135  [11] Pan Yanhan & Ye Tingxuan China
136  [10] Aidan Shaw & Seren Rees England
137  [8] Hilmar Mar Sigurpalsson & Emilía Ýr Heiðarsdóttir Iceland
138  [6] Asgeir Valur Kjartansson & Andrea Kristín Andrésdóttir Iceland
138  [6] Aaro Ristola & Elviira Jokela Finland
138  [6] Thorri Stefansson & Krista Hrönn Davíðsdóttir Iceland
141  [2] Úlfar Áki Arnarsson & Laufey Thora Gudbjornsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}