Results from Laomiao Gold Cup - IDSF World Youth Standard Saturday, 06 November 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Laomiao Gold Cup
China - Shanghai Saturday, 06 November 2004

IDSF World Youth Standard Saturday, 06 November 2004

Final

1  Alexander Muretov & Olga Serpikova Russia
2  Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
3  Kamil Urbaniak & Katarzyna Kapral Poland
4  Sergiu Rusu & Mirona Gliga Romania
5  Konstantin Kasper & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
6  Valentin Lusin & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dumitru Doga & Alexandra Malai Moldova
8  Giuliano D'alterio & Roberta Giarritiello Italy
9  Daniel Winkler & Anna Geuchmann Germany
10  Imantas Joneckis & Martyna Mickute Lithuania
11  Andrejs Rogovenko & Viktorija Triscuka Latvia
12  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania

Quarter-final

13  Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe
14  Roger Niitmae & Kerttu Tanav Estonia
15  Grzegorz Brzeszczak & Tamara Szymerska Poland
15  Marko Mehine & Maria Fessai Estonia
17  Dmitry Sviridov & Anna Dvornikova Byelorussia
18  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
18  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
20  Radim Kotrba & Marketa Vlckova Czech Republic
20  Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer USA
20  Jegors Sislo & Anastasija Gorbacenko Latvia
20  Bogdan Taranyuk & Karina Bakenova Kazakhstan
24  Yevgen Lisunov & Tetyana Pochtar Ukraine
25  Filip Maly & Lucie Dolezalova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
27  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Kateryna Lyepyeskina Ukraine
28  Ilya Zakharov & Suzanna Morbin Byelorussia
29  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
30  Zhao Lei & Wang Yang China
30  Janick Loewe & Ditte Katherina Vedel Denmark
30  Joonas Sakki & Tiina Koskenvalta Finland
33  Stefan Cermak & Kristina Kamenicka Slovakia
34  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
35  Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
35  Jaka Oset & Ines Kogal Slovenia

Round 1 (top 64)

37  Romain Chemin & Anne Sophie Chemin France
38  Edgar Marcos & Saray Gomez Spain
38  Allan Vedel & Kristina Hviid Denmark
40  Bradley Montagnese & Jessica Dorman Australia
41  Joseph Di Rocco & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
41  Alexander Svanberg & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
41  Viktor Szabó & Szandra Szabó Hungary
44  Jordi Fabrega & Cristina Abad Spain
45  Miroslav Gago & Lubomira Blidarova Slovakia
46  Christopher Millward & Sammy Jo Shirley England
46  Ryo Yoshikawa & Nao Shirai Japan
46  Ronen Zinshtein & Marta Baranovska USA
49  András Kósa & Bernadett Túri Hungary
50  Fang Kun & Qiu Ting China
51  Aurelien Dupont & Melanie Jourdren France
52  Wesley Cheng & Lisa Korelova Canada
52  Brian Ocana & Karla Ocana Philippines
52  Lukas Rajzer & Karolina Rajzer Canada
55  Alan Chao & Wendy Cheng Taiwan
55  Vasily Chuply & Priscilla Kwa Singapore
55  Joseph Farrell & Sarah Corcoran Ireland
55  Park Myoung Hwan & Kim So Hee Korea (South)
55  Jan Joost & Marjolein Baks Netherlands
55  Pongsan Ketsarapongn & Prachayaporn Songsawang Thailand
55  Yang Kwon Mo & Kang Ji Na Korea (South)
55  Reynato Rener Mercado & Judith Anne Melencio Philippines
55  Fabian Santing & Jose Achterstraat Netherlands
55  Tarasai Sukdee & Siniat Mami Thailand
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}