Results from The International Championships - Professional Ballroom Champ Thursday, 13 October 2022
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Gillingham Tuesday, 11 October 2022

Professional Ballroom Champ Thursday, 13 October 2022

Final

1  Valerio Colantoni & Anna Demidova USA
2  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Singapore
3  Dusan Dragovic & Valeriya Agikyan England
4  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
5  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
6  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [33] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
8  [32] Si Cheng Li & Liis End China
9  [31] Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya USA
10  [10] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito USA
11  [5] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
11  [5] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
11  [5] Alex Plant & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) England
14  Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland

Quarter-final

15  [31] Andrii Mykhailov & Ekaterina Popova USA
16  [29] Valeriu Ursache & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
17  [28] Chong He & Jing Shan China
18  [25] Wiktor Kiszka & Klaudia Raba Poland
19  [24] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli USA
20  [20] Jack Beale & Nataliia Beale England
21  [18] Oleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova USA
22  [17] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
22  [17] Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
24  [14] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
25  [10] Roman Sukhomlyn & Olga Gandembul Ukraine
26  [9] Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA
27  [8] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
28  [7] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
28  [7] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
30  [4] Jinxuan Tu & Li Mirai China

Round 3 (top 48)

31  [39] Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
32  [38] Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
33  [36] Aleksandr Ovchinnikov & Ewa Dudek Poland
34  [35] Marcus Mitchell & Tetyana Panchenko England
34  [35] Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England
36  [31] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
36  [31] Volodymyr Odintsov & Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine
38  [28] Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor USA
39  [27] Argo Oblikas & Alessia D'orazi England
40  [26] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
40  [26] Vladimir Rudko & Faye Edge England
42  [24] Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi China
43  [22] Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
44  [21] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
45  [20] Vladislav Komelkov & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
46  [15] Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
47  [14] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Elena Babaeva USA
48  [11] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark

Round 2 (top 74)

49  [26] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra USA
49  [26] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
51  [25] Valeriy Pavlov & Natalya Pavlova (aka Kuznetsova) Italy
51  [25] Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
53  [24] Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
54  [20] Steven Arnold & Yasmin Arnold England
54  [20] Yu Bulhwi & Jeong Bogyeong Korea (South)
54  [20] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
54  [20] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
54  [20] Yuri Nartov & Neli Petkova USA
54  [20] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Onishi (aka Ikeda) Japan
54  [20] Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
61  [19] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
62  [18] Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala Finland
62  [18] Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
64  [17] Bartosz Lech & Patrycja Cieslak Poland
65  [16] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
66  [15] Jae Hwan Park & Sung Yeeun Korea (South)
66  [15] Igor Potovin & Tatyana Zayts Russia
68  [14] Marcin Kisztelinski & Dominika Kisztelinska (aka Kowalczyk) Poland
69  [13] Oliver Curting & Aida Agolli Denmark
70  [11] Tyrone Thiara & Anna Hsu Taiwan
71  [10] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
72  [9] Takuya Komatsu & Nanako Morikawa Japan
72  [9] Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie USA
74  [6] Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia

Round 1 (top 93)

75  [34] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
75  [34] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
77  [32] Yuta Kaga & Yasuko Kaga Japan
77  [32] Alan Tentser & Emily Zhang Australia
79  [29] Toshihiro Oka & Mizuki Hirade Japan
80  [28] David Smith & Hannah Mcclellan Australia
81  [24] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
82  [23] Artur Kozun & Monika Pyrgiel USA
82  [23] Kazuki Shibayama & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
84  [21] Yu Yu & Honoka Honoka England
85  [20] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
86  [18] Sang Byung Lee & Su Jy Lee Korea (South)
86  [18] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
88  [17] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Sevillano USA
88  [17] Julian Wagner & Sophie-Charlotte Kreuser Germany
90  [14] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
91  [8] Kazumasa Harada & Yoshiko Tahara Japan
92  [6] Fabio La Barbera & Emanuela Auteri Italy
93  [1] Benjamin Nicholson & Aimee Nicholson (aka Whitfield) New Zealand
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}