Results from The UK Open Championships 2022 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 18 January 2022
Check how to advertise your product with us

The UK Open Championships 2022
England - Bournemouth Monday, 17 January 2022

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 18 January 2022

Final

1  Dmytro Lishchuk & Alina Kusner Ukraine
2  Klym Shypilin & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
3  Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
4  Oliver Hand & Anastasiya Lisitsina England
5  Cezary Szymanski & Julia Domaradzka Poland
6  Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Mariya Oblakova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Pavel Kopaev & Yana Zaytseva Russia
8  [19] Mark Chilcote & Madison Ingoldsby England
8  [19] Kamil Pieczyrak & Sandra Polewska Poland
10  [18] David Cockram & Rosie Ward England
11  [15] Denis Savitskiy & Mìla Kovalova Ukraine
12  [6] Maxim Morris & Olivia King England

Quarter-final

13  [22] Andrei Cutasevschi & Anna Vasina Ukraine
14  [21] Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi Italy
14  [21] Bogdan Dovgalov & Sofiya Yudina Ukraine
14  [21] Vladislav Komelkov & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
17  [19] Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
17  [19] Karol Sledz & Zofia Rodo Poland
19  [18] Maksim Proskurin & Daniela Koretska Russia
20  [17] Timur Kabisov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
21  [15] Ivan Pravatorov & Anna Mamedova Russia
22  [14] Ilya Demin & Arina Berezhnova Russia
23  [9] Axel Kvaran & Alicja Kogut Poland
24  [7] Dmitro Lanin & Katerina Petrushevska Ukraine

Round 2 (top 40)

25  [27] Aleksandr Lavrov & Vilhelmina Lavrov (aka Bohlin) Sweden
25  [27] Alexander Ward & Sofiya Tyshchik Ukraine
27  [25] Leandro De Rossi & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
28  [24] Edmund Ault & Veronika Ault (aka Rezepina) England
28  [24] Szymon Panachida & Marika Zawadzka Poland
30  [22] Krystian Baryczka & Ewelina Kaczmarek Poland
31  [18] Tomasz Budzik & Katarzyna Kostanczuk Poland
32  [15] Anton Ermakov & Anastasiya Kozlova Russia
33  [14] Aleksey Degtyarev & Kamilla Gvazava Russia
34  [12] Xuan Ru Li & Wang Xin China
35  [11] Filip Orzechowski & Gabriela Wolowiec England
35  [11] Justas Zagurskas & Wilma Hansson England
37  [6] Ivan Chernyavskiy & Olesya Homyachenko Ukraine
37  [6] Ivan Smetkin & Theda Smetkin (aka Delbrück) Germany
39  [5] Viktor Terziiason & Lilia Howard England
40  [3] Wojciech Lipnicki & Katarzyna Kubica Poland

Round 1 (top 50)

41  [31] Stefano Gentile & Rebekka Ros Ragnarsdottir Iceland
42  [30] Alessandro Bidinat & Danielle Forster England
43  [19] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Madison Layla (aka Bromfield) England
44  [18] Nikita Lobchenko & Anna Stovba England
45  [14] Lauritz Thoresen-Blichfeldt & Pola Ostrowska Norway
46  [13] Gianluca Bonavolta & Rita Desiderio Italy
46  [13] James Rainford & Harley Nelson England
48  [8] Maxwell Saban & Carrie Anne Gill England
49  [5] Oleg Terekhov & Anastasia Fokina England
50  [1] Leonid Babachenko & Olivia Trewhitt England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}