Results from The Universal 2019 - Amateur Latin Sunday, 13 January 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

The Universal 2019
England - Copthorne Sunday, 13 January 2019

Amateur Latin Sunday, 13 January 2019

Final

1  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
2  Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
3  Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko Italy
4  Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
5  Tagyr Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
6  Igor Wilczynski & Irina Grishina Poland
7  Carlos Gu & Susan Sun China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [20] Wu Liu Fu & Elena Rabinovich China
9  [18] Sergey Maksyuta & Valeriya Verstova Russia
10  [16] Pavel Stepanchuk & Gabriella Sabler USA
11  [12] Ilya Kashirkin & Yuliia Zhukova Russia
12  [6] Andrea Palomba & Lyubina Kuznetsova Italy

Quarter-final

13  [25] Valeriu Leontiev & Line Martin Smed Denmark
14  [21] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Karina Yusupova Russia
15  [19] Aleksandr Zevelev & Alina Agarkova Russia
16  [17] Cristian Priori & Dasha Loginova Italy
17  [14] Nikolai Tarasov & Sarah Nolan USA
18  [13] Kamil Kuroczko & Sara Janicka Poland
18  [13] Evgeni Kuzin & Ulyana Maksimkina Russia
20  [12] Roman Gerbey & Oksana Lukyanenko Ukraine
21  [11] Shim Young Eun & Giulia D'Alessandro Korea (South)
21  Marko Yong-Kun Long & Victoria Jia-Ni Cheng China
23  [7] Stas Olarescu & Marketa Vlckova England
24  [5] Nikita Gordenkov & Bella Bakarova Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [27] Jun Wei Zhang & Hu Wen Li China
26  [24] Bai Zhiqian & Qian Wu China
27  Johnny Yifan Zhao & Mina Xinru Mao China
28  [22] Lorenzo Magnante & Beatrice Fabi Italy
29  [20] Robert Virenius & Veera Hedman Finland
30  [16] Kevin Baccanale & Darya Palishchuk Italy
30  [16] Brian Dibnah & Georgiana Anamaria Muja New Zealand (Aotearoa)
30  [16] Stefano Grassi & Korina Travis England
30  [16] Ernest Jelen & Agata Faber Poland
34  [15] Ron Garber & Klaudia Petriti USA
35  [13] Argiris Argiropoulos & Ann Jajanidze Greece
35  [13] Aaron Flynn & Niamh Curtin Ireland
35  [13] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Bull Australia
38  Zhihong Qiu & Xu Chen China
39  [8] Federico Marianasonte & Federica Salute Italy
39  [8] Ryan Raffloer & Bethany Howard USA
41  [6] Jin Seok Park & Chae Young Kim Korea (South)
42  [5] Elliot Hyrycz & Katerina Samonas England
42  [5] Dmitry Muchnik & Sarit Konikov Israel
42  [5] Declan Taylor & Victoria Akhurst Australia
45  [4] Woo Hyeon Kang & Su-Hyun Lee Korea (South)
46  [1] Leo Pusa & Inka Hakomaki Finland
46  [1] Christian Skibsrud & Olivia Oates England
48  Kirill Dovzhik & Lydia Hall England

Round 1 (top 60)

49  [28] Hyun Seung Joo & Heejin Oh Korea (South)
50  [27] Tilemachos Fatsis & Elisavet Mantani Greece
51  [26] Jorgen Buse & Minjung Jun Denmark
52  [24] Hyun Hyuk Shin & Min Jung Kim Korea (South)
52  [24] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Netherlands
52  [24] Feng Yuxiang & Li Xin China
55  [21] Eemeli Tusa & Scarlett Houston England
56  Shin Su Jong & Yea Jin Park Korea (South)
57  [8] Tino Sacaneno & Lina Carolin Nilsson England
58  [6] Oskar Gaigl & Viktoria Abilov Germany
59  Johannes Hofmann & Lisa Laiblin Germany
60  [5] Peng Mingcheng & Tang Wuxiang China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}