Results from The WDC/AL European Championships 2015 - WDC-AL Amateur Ballroom Sunday, 05 April 2015
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The WDC/AL European Championships 2015
England - Blackpool Saturday, 04 April 2015

WDC-AL Amateur Ballroom Sunday, 05 April 2015

Final

1  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
2  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
3  Alex Gunnarsson & Liis End England
4  Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska England
5  Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Russia
6  Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
8  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
9  Matej Kralj & Olesya Mokrova Russia
10  Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
11  Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
12  Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England

Quarter-final

13  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
14  Georgiy Markaryan & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
15  Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
16  Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
17  Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
17  Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala Finland
17  Anton Nedotsukov & Anna Rozhkova Russia
20  Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
20  Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
22  Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko)
22  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Sara Iozzia Italy
24  Callam Thomson & Laura Fox England

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Oliver Hand & Kamile Revaite England
25  Marcus Mitchell & Iva Georgieva England
27  Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
28  Sidney Chong & Zhiting Yang England
28  Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
28  Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
28  Elliott Whittaker & Rosie Ward England
32  Damiano Soldati & Rae-li Forrest England
33  David Cockram & Charlotte Carruthers England
33  Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
35  Miles Chapman & Georgia Sheppard England
36  Tyrone Thiara & Kateryna Iaritenko England
37  Riccardo Conte & Eleonora Conte (aka Filippi) Italy
37  Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
37  Matthew Keeble & Bethany Goddard England
37  Argo Oblikas & Tetyana Panchenko England
41  Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
42  Alessio Miraglia & Stephanie van der Poll Italy
43  Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
44  Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
45  Bjorn Biermann & Anastasia Biermann (aka Pukhova) Germany
45  Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England
45  Harry Williams & Madlen Mladenova England
45  Michal Wojcicki & Leah-Marie Hill England

Round 1 (top 68)

49  Andrea Vacca & Sara Sambado Italy
50  Jeffrey Franken & Sigrid Van Schijndel Netherlands
50  Lewis Peacock & Jessica Franchitti-Quirke England
52  Kristofer Haukur Hauksson & Sara Dogg Olafsdottir Iceland
52  Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
54  Ian Fahey & Tasia Dore England
55  Mark Simpson & Lisa Kenyon England
56  Josh Noon & Sara Western England
57  Bradley Montagnese & Tania Montagnese (aka Trigili) England
58  Mattia Basilico & Chiara Bonvegna Italy
58  Armand Spilmann & Asja Ianvocich England
60  Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
61  Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey England
62  Tibor Poc & Hilary Mouat Scotland
63  Mark Cressey & Ashleigh Hannah England
63  Stephen Myers & Elinor Summers England
65  Kjartan Ingi Torisson & Birna Osk Helgadottir Iceland
66  Parker Merritt & Caitlin Verner England
67  Matthew Combs & Helen Morris England
67  Andrew Dunn & Sian Steadman Wales
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}