Results from UK Open 2014 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 21 January 2014
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2014
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 21 January 2014

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 21 January 2014

Final

1  Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
2  Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
3  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
4  Edmund Ault & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) England
5  Alessandro Lippi & Sofya Aksenchik Italy
6  Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
8  [22] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
8  [22] Matej Kralj & Olesya Mokrova Russia
10  [20] Alessio Disca & Luisa Celeste Cardillo Italy
10  [20] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
12  [17] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [19] Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
13  [19] Giuseppe Di Napoli & Sara Iozzia Italy
15  [18] Kirill Potapov & Mariya Paneva Russia
15  [18] Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan China
17  [17] Argo Oblikas & Anna Rozhkova England
18  [16] Cui Xiang & Qi Shu Bo China
19  [15] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
20  [14] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
21  [12] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
21  [12] Serguei Peshkun & Aleksandra Atamantseva Russia
21  [12] Andriy Zinchenko & Darya Molodets Ukraine
24  [10] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England

Round 3 (top 49)

25  [19] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
25  [19] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
25  [19] Damiano Soldati & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
28  [18] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
28  [18] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng China
30  [17] Li Jin Ming & Hou Jia Xin China
30  [17] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
30  [17] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
33  [16] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
33  [16] Zhemin Zhou & Zheng Xiao Fan China
35  [15] Luca Belometti & Denise Colombo Italy
35  [15] Evgeniy Lekh & Kseniya Evdokimova Russia
35  [15] Matthew Potter & Talysa Trevallion Australia
35  [15] Tomasz Wezykowski & Agata Szweda Poland
39  [14] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra USA
39  [14] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
39  [14] Oleg Yashan & Anna Korovina Ukraine
42  [13] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
43  [12] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
44  [11] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
45  [9] Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
45  [9] Aleksey Usanov & Polina Merkelova Russia
47  [7] Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
48  [6] Anton Ryabtsev & Anna Shevchenko Ukraine
49  [4] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine

Round 2 (top 65)

50  [28] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
50  [28] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
52  [27] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
52  [27] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
52  [27] Callam Thomson & Laura Fox England
55  [26] David Cockram & Charlotte Carruthers England
55  [26] Vladislav Lutskyi & Tetyana Rozhkova Ukraine
57  [25] Yuki Fujimori & Mina Matsubara Japan
58  [23] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
58  [23] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
58  [23] Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky Australia
61  [22] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
62  [20] Radoslaw Tomaka & Wioletta Kiwior Poland
63  [19] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
64  [16] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
65  [11] Curtis Pritchard & Madlen Mladenova England

Round 1 (top 91)

66  [29] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
66  [29] Massimo Meini & Eleonora Conte (aka Filippi) Italy
66  [29] Marcin Wiatrowicz & Izabela Adamiec Poland
69  [28] Marek Klepadlo & Kat Wagner USA
69  [28] Sergey Kravchenko & Iva Georgieva England
71  [27] Alessandro Bucca & Maria Chiara Sofia Italy
71  [27] Yuri Nartov & Yuliya Blagova USA
73  [26] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
74  [24] Michal Lemieszek & Paulina Szysz Poland
75  [22] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
75  [22] Tyrone Thiara & Jasmine Stickley England
77  [21] Gianluigi Di Fazio & Irene Locicero Italy
77  [21] Nikita Loginov & Mariya Bajkova Russia
77  [21] Aleksandr Zevelev & Elizaveta Pertsova Russia
80  [20] Pawel Borowka & Agnieszka Baran Poland
80  [20] Hugo Gustafsson & Julia Granath Sweden
82  [18] Michael Regonesi & Marta Plebani Italy
83  [17] Sergey Tsibiraev & Anastasiya Gavrichenkova Russia
84  [16] David Brown & Emma Havis England
85  [15] Justin Sharrock & Amy Sharrock Australia
86  [11] Daniil Egorenko & Maria Danutsa Russia
87  [10] Salvatore La Monica & Valeria Cavallo Italy
87  [10] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
89  [8] Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
90  [7] David Shanks & Lucy Shanks (aka Chapman) England
90  [7] Neil Solomon & Jennifer Riley England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}