Results from UK Open 2015 - Amateur Latin Wednesday, 21 January 2015
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2015
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 20 January 2015

Amateur Latin Wednesday, 21 January 2015

Final

1  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
2  Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova Russia
3  Morten Löwe & Roselina Doneva Denmark
4  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina USA
5  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
6  Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
8  [16] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello England
8  [16] Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
10  [12] Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
11  [11] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
12  [7] Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [18] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach (aka Pashkova) USA
14  [16] Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina USA
14  [16] Sergey Maksyuta & Daria Sereda Russia
16  [15] Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
16  [15] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
18  [14] Igor Wilczynski & Anna Kapliy Poland
19  [12] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
20  [10] Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko England
21  [9] Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko Germany
21  [9] Nasko Gendov & Anna Lisova Italy
21  [9] Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko Italy
24  [5] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [24] Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze USA
25  [24] Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman USA
27  [23] Dmytro Pankov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
28  [22] Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke South Africa
29  [21] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
30  [18] Andriy Voloshko & Kateryna Kyrylenko Ukraine
31  [17] Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Bertini (aka Manzi) USA
32  [16] Matteo Cossu & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Italy
33  [15] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
33  [15] Anton Semenov & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Russia
35  [14] Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward Canada
36  [13] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
36  [13] Ilya Sizov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
38  [12] Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
38  [12] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
38  [12] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
41  [11] Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Karaulov (aka Semenova) USA
42  [10] Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova USA
43  [8] Oleksandr Kamniev & Kateryna Kamnieva (aka Perevoznyk) Ukraine
44  [7] Pavel Stepanchuk & Gabriella Sabler USA
44  [7] Marcin Zaprawa & Paulina Filipczuk Poland
46  [6] Richard Lifshitz & Korina Travis England
47  [5] Evgeniy Raev & Patrycja Golak USA
48  [1] Maksim Bodnar & Elisaveta Vnuchkova Ukraine

Round 3 (top 81)

49  [22] Cedric Hingwai Chan & Jennifer Lai-Ki Tin China
49  [22] Daniel Falkenberg & Zhanna Sablina Russia
49  [22] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
52  [21] Roman Oligov & Darya Kravchuk Ukraine
52  [21] Oleksandr Vasylenko & Kateryna Panfilova Ukraine
54  [20] Li Rongzhi & Xiezhuoyi Fen China
54  [20] Anton Tokarev & Anastasiya Abramenkova Russia
56  [19] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
56  [19] Andrey Patrushev & Viktoriya Kachalko Russia
56  [19] Kirilo Vasyuk & Anastasiya Cherepkova Ukraine
59  [18] Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
59  [18] Ivan Khudoliy & Alisa Seleznova Ukraine
61  [17] Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitsky USA
61  [17] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Charlotte Plant England
63  [16] Chengyu Ge & Zicheng Wu China
63  [16] Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
65  [15] Artem Dibtsev & Iryna Pysmenna Ukraine
65  [15] Ilya Kashirkin & Sofya Shmukler Russia
65  [15] Mikhail Koptev & Aleksandra Atamantseva Russia
65  [15] Marko Yong-Kun Long & Victoria Jia-Ni Cheng China
69  [14] Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
69  [14] Nikita Gordenkov & Aleksandra Baranova Russia
69  [14] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
69  [14] Evgen Tkachenko & Margaryta Garmash Ukraine
73  [13] Igor Plukarski & Kataryna Okuszko Poland
73  [13] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
75  [12] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
76  [11] Artem Kruchin & Vera Alkevich England
77  [10] Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Alisauskas (aka Grubeviciute) Lithuania
77  [10] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
79  [9] Luke Miller & Laura Robinson England
79  [9] Bai Zhiqian & Han Lei Zhang China
81  [6] Denys Leonidov & Valeriya Bushuk Ukraine

Round 2 (top 121)

82  [27] Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi China
83  [26] Wojciech Sar & Monika Pasek Poland
84  [25] Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Poland
85  [24] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
85  [24] Michal Kulesza & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
85  [24] Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Inna Orlova England
85  [24] Federico Marianasonte & Federica Salute Italy
85  [24] Giovanni Virgitto & Giulia D'Alessandro Italy
90  [23] Yaroslav Galay & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
90  [23] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Gyliuk Ukraine
90  [23] Juan Jose Perez & Monica Guirao Spain
93  [22] Jefferson Pimentel & Narita Sinesa Philippines
94  [21] Jakub Drmota & Marketa Vlckova Czech Republic
94  [21] Dominik Rudnicki-Sipajlo & Justyna Barycka Poland
96  [20] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
96  [20] Roman Malkov & Ewa Malik Poland
96  [20] Sergiy Ryashentsev & Maryna Selionova Ukraine
99  [19] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Maryna Starchenko Italy
99  [19] Oleksii Ivasenko & Olena Bulka Ukraine
99  [19] Sam Ng & Michelle Lam - China England
99  [19] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
99  [19] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
104  [18] Liu Hong Bo & Yi Tao Wang China
104  [18] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
104  [18] Roberto Imparato & Beatrice Tiberia Italy
104  [18] Maxim Stadnik & Carolina Kountoupidou Germany
104  [18] Artem Syzdykov & Katya Syzdykova (aka Neustroeva) Russia
109  [17] Brian Dibnah & Sarah Nolan New Zealand (Aotearoa)
109  [17] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England
109  [17] Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna Poland
112  [16] Vladyslav Babenko & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
112  [16] Yaroslav Senchilo & Eleonora Posypayko Ukraine
112  [16] Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia
115  [14] Marcel Daamen & Thanique Mohnen Netherlands
116  [12] Dan Malov & Julia Granath England
116  [12] Yuzhuo Sun & Lai Man Yip China
118  [8] Nazariy Blagyy & Michelle Kurpas USA
119  [7] Emil Hallberg & Mona Pietilä Finland
120  [6] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
120  [6] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England

Round 1 (top 170)

122  [31] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
123  [30] Mykhaylo Bykov & Yaroslava Bykova Ukraine
123  [30] Maurizio Conte & Floriana Conte Italy
125  [29] Rafael Kyu & Laura Padroni England
125  [29] Pavlo Murzin & Mariya Evtoshuk Ukraine
127  [28] Salvatore Cardillo & Federica Corsetta Italy
127  [28] Garfield Cheng & Arlene Chen Taiwan
127  [28] Kamil Mroz & Paulina Gawel Poland
130  [26] Craig Jones & Kimberley Jones England
131  [25] Chrysovalantis Chreppas & Lefkothea-Maria Papazafeiriou Greece
131  [25] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
133  [24] Giorgos Antonelos & Marianna Iliopoulou Greece
133  [24] Valerijs Borovojs & Niamh Curtin Ireland
133  [24] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
136  [23] Walter Calce & Maria Sofia De Giuli Italy
136  [23] Luigi Garofalo & Antonella Cordasco Italy
136  [23] Adrian Petruk & Dharmini Guanel England
136  [23] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
140  [21] Brendan Pierce & Gabriela Pavel Ireland
141  [20] Emanuele Magnasco & Viktoria Nemeth USA
142  [19] Lloyd Grifiths & Samantha Howells England
142  [19] Russell Lim & Nicole Malpass England
142  [19] Bogdan Mysliwiec & Weronika Piwowarczyk Poland
142  [19] Marcin Polacieniec & Justyna Polacieniec (aka Oliferuk) Poland
146  [18] Sergey Korotkov & Mariya Nechaeva Russia
146  [18] Martin Vazquez & Jane Gobbett Ireland
148  [17] Alexandru Nedelcu & Uliana Niculita Romania
148  [17] Zachary Tomlinson & Melissa Gough England
150  [16] Simone D'onorio & Silvia Testa Italy
150  [16] Jiri Gatnar & Marta Sygiet Poland
150  [16] Roberto Palmisano & Federica Totano Italy
150  [16] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
154  [15] Davide Maringio & Vanessa Potettu Italy
154  [15] Nikolaos Nikolakis & Nicky Gaki Greece
156  [13] Konstantinos Kalyvas & Eirini Spiliotopoulou Greece
156  [13] Seiji Tamai & Momoko Iwasawa Japan
158  [12] Giorgos Geronikos & Tatiani Chatzimpinou Greece
158  [12] Nikos Kapogiannis & Despina Rousaki Greece
158  [12] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Olena Vakulenko Ukraine
161  [11] Aslak Nymand Amtrup & Chloe El Hourani Lebanon
161  [11] Evangelos Patakas & Konstantina Skreki Greece
163  [10] Simon Richardson & Joanna Lytham England
164  [8] Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
164  [8] Evangelos Sygouris & Julie Giannaki Greece
166  [7] Wonder Tu & Ginger Ku Taiwan
167  [6] Alexandros Lolis & Maria Chouli Greece
168  [3] Simone Spagna & Francesca de Masi Italy
169  [2] Panagiotis Kotsovos & Mariaeleni Konstantiou Greece
170  [1] Stanislav Urodlivchenko & Milena Usanova Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}