Results from UK Open 2016 - Amateur Ballroom Thursday, 21 January 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2016
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 19 January 2016

Amateur Ballroom Thursday, 21 January 2016

Final

1  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
2  Chong He & Jing Shan China
3  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
4  Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Russia
5  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
6  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
7  Alex Gunnarsson & Liis End England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [18] Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
9  [13] Igor Reznik & Mariya Polischuk Ukraine
10  [11] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) USA
11  [6] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
12  [5] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
12  [5] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [21] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
15  [20] Oleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova Italy
16  [19] Anton Nedotsukov & Anna Rozhkova Russia
17  [17] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
18  [15] Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
19  [13] Giuseppe Di Napoli & Sara Iozzia Italy
19  [13] Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan China
21  [11] James Cutler & Virginie Primeau Canada
22  [10] Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
23  [8] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
24  W Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska England

Round 4 (top 51)

25  [23] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
25  [23] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
27  [22] Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
28  [20] Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
29  [19] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
29  [19] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Russia
31  [18] Zhao Yi Heng & Long Shu Yi China
31  [18] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
33  [17] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli USA
33  [17] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
35  [16] Matej Kralj & Olesya Mokrova Russia
36  [15] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
37  [13] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
38  [12] Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
38  [12] Marcin Kleist & Julia Bien Poland
38  [12] Roman Sukhomlyn & Valeryya Kalyschuk Russia
41  [11] Rares Cojoc & Andreea Matei Romania
41  [11] Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala Finland
41  [11] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
44  [9] Sidney Chong & Stephanie Noon England
45  [6] Nikita Druzhinin & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
45  [6] Kirill Potapov & Aleksandra Shvedova Russia
47  [4] Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko)
47  [4] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
49  [3] Dan Malov & Julia Granath England
49  [3] Congxian Xie & Yuting Luo China
51  Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Russia

Round 3 (top 70)

52  [30] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Italy
52  [30] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
54  [29] Edmund Ault & Rosie Ward England
54  [29] Alessandro Lippi & Sofya Aksenchik Italy
56  [26] Vitaliy Kalyuzhnyy & Vladislava Kaletnik Ukraine
56  [26] Vladislav Komelkov & Olena Dovgan Ukraine
56  [26] Matthew Potter & Veronika Ault (aka Rezepina) Australia
59  [24] Denys Korostashov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
59  [24] Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
61  [22] Volodymyr Odintsov & Vyktoryya Chernykh Ukraine
62  [20] Marcus Mitchell & Iva Georgieva England
63  [19] Argo Oblikas & Tetyana Panchenko England
63  [19] Karl Rasmussen & Sara Frisack Sweden
63  [19] Ariel Zajac & Monika Zieba Poland
66  [18] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
67  [16] Salvatore Vitacca & Anna Korovina Italy
68  [13] Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA
69  [12] Alessio Miraglia & Stephanie van der Poll Italy
70  [11] Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor USA

Round 2 (top 91)

71  [34] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
72  [33] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
72  [33] Evgeniy Lekh & Yuta Krupnova Russia
72  [33] Callam Thomson & Charlotte Carruthers England
75  [32] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
75  [32] Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Poland
77  [31] Filipp Borisenok & Ekaterina Bond Russia
78  [30] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
79  [29] Artem Belmega & Anna Shevchenko Ukraine
80  [26] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
80  [26] Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
82  [24] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
83  [22] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
84  [21] Michal Lemieszek & Dominika Gola Poland
85  [18] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
85  [18] Yeon Gyu Lee & Yulina Shim Korea (South)
87  [17] Márk Filotás & Zsofia Barkoczi Hungary
88  [14] Massimiliano Canali & Greta Andrea Frugoli Italy
89  [13] Tyrone Thiara & Kateryna Iaritenko England
90  [12] Fabio d'Angelo & Amy d'Angelo (aka Ward) England
91  [11] Ivan Semenov & Arina Ijokina Russia

Round 1 (top 107)

92  [35] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
92  [35] Filip Orzechowski & Gabriela Wolowiec Poland
92  [35] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
95  [34] Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky Australia
96  [33] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
97  [32] Connor Mccabe & Lily Plowman England
97  [32] Christopher Wilson & Rae-li Forrest Australia
97  [32] Jian Fang Yuan & Ming Lu Luo China
100  [30] Reynier Burnaby Lautier & Melline Schilham Netherlands
101  [28] Taejong Mun & Dahye Lim Korea (South)
102  [23] Michael Bavoni & Desiree Bavoni Italy
103  [22] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
104  [19] Jun Yong Sing & Myoung Shia Korea (South)
105  [16] Alfie Sadowski & Justine Jarrold England
106  [10] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Olena Vakulenko Ukraine
106  [10] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}