Results from UK Open 2016 - Professional Ballroom Wednesday, 20 January 2016
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2016
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 19 January 2016

Professional Ballroom Wednesday, 20 January 2016

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
4  Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey Germany
5  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
6  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [18] Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
8  [9] Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
9  [8] Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
10  [5] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
11  [1] Angelo Madonia & Maria Mitrokhina England
12  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [15] Wiktor Kiszka & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) Poland
14  [14] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
15  [12] Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
16  [11] Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei (aka Gladiuk) USA
17  [8] Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
18  [6] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
18  [6] Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
20  [5] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
20  [5] Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
20  [5] Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
20  [5] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova USA
24  [4] Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova USA
24  [4] Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China

Round 4 (top 48)

26  [22] Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya Germany
27  [20] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
28  [18] Qing Shui & Wan Lan Li China
29  [14] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
29  [14] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
31  [12] Denis Kutepov & Lesya Sinitsa USA
32  [11] Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
32  [11] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
34  [10] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
34  [10] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
36  [9] Antonio Micheli & Katusha Volgina Australia
36  [9] Vladislav Shahov & Ekaterina Popova USA
38  [8] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
38  [8] Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Yuliya Igonina Russia
40  [7] Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
40  [7] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
40  [7] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
43  [4] Maksim Kotlov & Tatyana Zayts Russia
44  [3] Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
44  [3] Oscar Pedrinelli & Lenka Kovalcikova USA
46  [2] Alex Sindila & Jade Main England
47  [1] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
47  [1] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia

Round 3 (top 82)

49  [24] Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
49  [24] Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
51  [23] Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite Hong Kong
52  [22] Oleg Kharlamov & Evgeniya Casanave Italy
53  [21] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
53  [21] Li Miao & Zhou Yang Bowen China
53  [21] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
56  [20] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
57  [19] Alessandro Festino & Valeria Quatrini Italy
57  [19] Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
59  [18] Virgiliu Bumbu & Kamila Sakowska Austria
60  [17] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
60  [17] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
60  [17] Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
63  [16] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
64  [15] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold England
65  [14] Pavel Dvorak & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
65  [14] Gianfranco Galeone & Biagina Calignano Italy
65  [14] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
68  [13] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
68  [13] Viktor Ponomarenko & Daria Romanenko Russia
70  [12] Conant Liu & Hiu Mui Wan Hong Kong
70  [12] Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
70  [12] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
73  [11] Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Russia
74  [10] Sang-woong Nam & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
75  [9] Domenico Cannizzaro & Valeria Pittalis Italy
76  [7] Oleksiy Buravenko & Victoria Karzukhina USA
76  [7] Mikhail Solovyev & Maria Solovyeva Russia
76  [7] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
79  [6] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo England
79  [6] Yuri Nartov & Sarika Hudson USA
79  [6] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
82  [3] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine

Round 2 (top 126)

83  [27] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
83  [27] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
83  [27] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
83  [27] Tomasz Wezykowski & Yaroslava Perederiy England
83  [27] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
88  [26] Sang Hyo Jo & Sae Rom Bae Korea (South)
88  [26] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
90  [25] Satoshi Hanada & Mizuho Hanada Japan
91  [24] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
91  [24] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
91  [24] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
91  [24] Denys Parfyonov & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine
95  [23] Leonid Burlo & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
95  [23] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
95  [23] Tatsushi Miyake & Satoko Sasaki Japan
95  [23] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Ikeda Japan
95  [23] Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
100  [21] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
100  [21] Sang-min Kim & Son Ye Ri Korea (South)
102  [20] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
102  [20] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
102  [20] Yutaro Matsuzaki & Makoto Horikawa Japan
102  [20] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
106  [19] Kenichiro Fukuda & Yuki Mori Japan
107  [18] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
107  [18] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
109  [17] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Fujika (aka Hatada) Japan
109  [17] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
111  [16] Toshitaka Hayashi & Mai Takemori Japan
111  [16] Hiroshi Kudo & Ayumi Kudo Japan
113  [15] Yuto Arai & Ayumi Maruuchi Japan
113  [15] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
113  [15] Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
113  [15] Chan Sang Park & Kyoung-Hee Kim Korea (South)
117  [14] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
117  [14] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
117  [14] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
117  [14] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
121  [13] Andy Kim & Sele Kim (aka Hae Kim) Korea (South)
121  [13] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
123  [12] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
124  [10] Sei Iwaki & Chihiro Fukai Japan
125  [6] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
125  [6] Takao Suzuki & Naomi Nakamoto Japan

Round 1 (top 186)

127  [29] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
128  [28] Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Jenny Singh-Muller (aka Jähne ) Germany
128  [28] Tatsuya Saito & Erika Yagi Japan
128  [28] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan
131  [27] Teppei Hamada & Yui Masuda Japan
131  [27] Kunyu Hsieh & Yichun Chloe Ko China
131  [27] Kim Kihwan & You-Jin Bae Korea (South)
131  [27] Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
131  [27] Martin Reinbold & Liene Reinbold (aka Skrastina) USA
131  [27] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
131  [27] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
138  [26] Tetsuya Honjo & Yuka Ota Japan
138  [26] Kenta Izaki & Saori Ito Japan
138  [26] Hayato Omura & Motoko Omura (aka Matsuoka) Australia
141  [25] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
142  [24] Shoichi Hagawa & Aya Hosaka Japan
142  [24] Masato Matsumoto & Kaori Yokoyama Japan
142  [24] Shun Suzuki & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
142  [24] Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
146  [23] Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italy
146  [23] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
148  [22] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
148  [22] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
150  [21] Takuya Miura & Yayoi Miura Japan
151  [18] Norichika Ikemoto & Mama Kashimoto Japan
151  [18] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
151  [18] Hiroshi Mizushima & Megumi Mizushima Japan
151  [18] Ayumi Takikawa & Ayako Takikawa Japan
155  [17] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
155  [17] Sonny Tokunaga & Satomi Tokunaga Japan
157  [16] Tohru Arai & Kazue Iitsuka Japan
157  [16] Hideyuki Ikeda & Kaori Ikeda Japan
157  [16] Jae Seok Ok & Ji Sun Jang Korea (South)
157  [16] Serkan Ötztürk & Juliane Klebsch Germany
157  [16] Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
162  [15] Eiichi Kohama & Akira Hattori England
162  [15] Keumkang Lee & Si-jung Song Korea (South)
162  [15] Ryuichi Osawa & Kana Hayashi Japan
162  [15] Nobuo Ueda & Chika Kato Japan
166  [14] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
166  [14] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
166  [14] Oscar Kraan & Leanne Blaas Netherlands
166  [14] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
166  [14] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
171  [13] Daisuke Takeuchi & Momoko Ueda Japan
171  [13] Junichiro Yamamoto & Kayoko Tanoue Japan
171  [13] Takaharu Yokota & Takahashi Keiko Japan
174  [11] Kosuke Kawakami & Akane Kawakami Japan
174  [11] Masaki Tomoida & Nozomi Onoda Japan
176  [10] Koumei Ono & Emiri Ono Japan
178  [8] Kentaro Hayashi & Kyoko Kobayashi Japan
178  [8] Masaru Jumonji & Kayo Kajiyama Japan
180  [7] Tatsuya Naito & Shino Teshima Japan
181  [6] Masaru Nakanishi & Yumi Masanobu Japan
181  [6] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
183  [4] Takashi Omura & Tomoe Matsuda Japan
184  [3] Motoki Hayakawa & Chihiro Hayakawa Japan
184  [3] Takashi Sakuraba & Yuniko Sakuraba Japan
184  [3] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
187  [2] Yuichiro Hirata & Mika Kitera Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}