Results from UK Open 2017 - Amateur Rising Star Standard Tuesday, 17 January 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2017
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 17 January 2017

Amateur Rising Star Standard Tuesday, 17 January 2017

Final

1  Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
2  Nikita Druzhinin & Anastasyya Slyusar Ukraine
3  Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
4  Zhao Yi Heng & Long Shu Yi China
5  Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
6  Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
8  [23] Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting Hong Kong
9  [21] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
10  [20] Kamil Baran & Julia Czeczek Poland
11  [19] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
12  [17] Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [21] Denys Korostashov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
14  [20] Vladislav Komelkov & Elena Dovgan Ukraine
14  [20] Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
16  [17] Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Poland
16  [17] Marcus Mitchell & Tetyana Panchenko England
18  [16] Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky USA
19  [15] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
19  [15] Callam Thomson & Charlotte Carruthers England
21  [14] Dong Soo Kim & Hwa In Korea (South)
22  [11] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
23  [7] Oliver Hand & Marthe Ekrem Norway
23  [7] Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England

Round 3 (top 40)

25  [23] Sidney Chong & Stephanie Noon England
25  [23] Argo Oblikas & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
25  [23] Ariel Zajac & Monika Zieba Poland
28  [22] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
29  [21] Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
29  [21] Dan Malov & Anna Kaczmarski USA
29  [21] Zhemin Zhou & Deng Ke China
32  [19] Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
32  [19] Viktor Kurenkov & Anna Panferova Russia
34  [18] Miles Chapman & Ivanka Georgieva England
34  [18] Dominik Frach & Julia Wojcicka Poland
34  [18] Kamil Kucharczyk & Polina Semenova Poland
37  [16] Jerzy Borowski & Lina Liljenberg Sweden
37  [16] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
39  [13] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
40  [12] Milosz Drzewiecki & Oliwia Telesz Poland

Round 2 (top 70)

41  [24] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
41  [24] Thorkell Jonsson & India Phillips-Bullock England
41  [24] Yeon Gyu Lee & Jihyun Kwon Korea (South)
41  [24] Patryk Ploszaj & Diana Miroshnichenko USA
45  [23] Danylo Kravchuk & Anastasyya Marchenko Ukraine
46  [22] Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky Australia
47  [21] Mathew Duffin & Kayleigh Andrews England
48  [19] Calogero Sabella & Floriana Billello Italy
49  [18] Tyrone Thiara & Kateryna Iaritenko England
49  [18] Justas Zagurskas & Abi Cutts England
51  [17] Michal Lemieszek & Dominika Gola Poland
52  [16] Massimiliano Canali & Greta Andrea Frugoli Italy
52  [16] Michal Litewka & Justyna Matoga Poland
52  [16] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
52  [16] Konstantin Vetushka & Kateryna Sinyagina Ukraine
56  [15] Filip Orzechowski & Gabriela Wolowiec Poland
56  [15] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
58  [14] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
58  [14] Matthew Townend & Elizaveta Basenko England
60  [13] Andrea Capecchi & Giada Nuti Italy
60  [13] Jin Bo Sung & Byun Jieun Korea (South)
62  [11] Gianluigi Di Fazio & Rossella Saladino Italy
62  [11] Filip Sjölander & Ylva Stagler Sweden
64  [10] Oliver Green & Arica Smith England
65  [9] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
65  [9] Ilmo Seong & You-Jin Bae Korea (South)
67  [8] Janis Strelnieks & Eliza Grinvalde Latvia
68  [6] Julian Tsotsos & Sheree Selemba Australia
69  [5] Petr Bayerle & Barbora Maresova Czech Republic
70  [3] Vojtech Sidorin & Tereza Bezpalcova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 89)

71  [30] Lyneham Forrest & Rae-li Forrest Australia
72  [29] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
72  [29] Mark Cressey & Ashleigh Hannah England
72  [29] Dariusz Kierat & Agnieszka Galewicz Poland
72  [29] Aleksander Kwiatkowski & Wiktoria Lach Poland
76  [28] Giuseppe Cali & Katerina Samonas Italy
76  [28] Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England
76  [28] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
79  [27] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall England
80  [26] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
80  [26] Jun-Yong Song & Myung-Jin Shin Korea (South)
82  [22] Ting-Ting Lin & Feng Zhen China
83  [19] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Elena Vakulenko Ukraine
84  [18] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Selena Quambusch England
85  [16] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sweden
86  [10] Yvo Van Bosch & Yan Yan Wong Netherlands
87  [9] Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
88  [5] Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines USA
89  [4] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}