Results from UK Open 2018 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 16 January 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2018
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Final

1  Danil Dobrovolskiy & Anastasiya Malovana Ukraine
2  Alexander Borisov & Sofia Shchipskaya Russia
3  Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting China
4  Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi China
5  Marcus Mitchell & Tetyana Panchenko England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

6  [26] Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen China
6  [26] Dan Malov & Stephanie Noon USA
6  [26] Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
6  [26] Brandon Stanley & Diana Miroshnichenko England
10  [24] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
10  [24] Andrew Yefremchenkov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
12  [19] Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [21] Roman Sukhomlyn & Sonya Tsekanovsky Ukraine
13  [21] Andriy Zinchenko & Ekaterina Bajsarova Ukraine
15  [20] Sihan Chen & Cao Lu Ying China
15  [20] Oliver Hand & Lydia Hall England
15  [20] Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
15  [20] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng China
19  [16] Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Russia
20  [14] Yuhang Feng & Zhang Rui Chen China
21  [12] Thorkell Jonsson & India Phillips-Bullock England
22  [11] Michal Kolano & Agnieszka Maciolka Poland
22  [11] Danylo Kravchuk & Anastasyya Marchenko Ukraine
22  [11] Salvatore Vitacca & Meng Fei Zhai Italy
25  [6] Dominik Frach & Julia Wojcicka Poland

Round 3 (top 43)

26  [21] Valeriy Pavlov & Natalya Pavlova (aka Kuznetsova) Italy
26  [21] Maksim Savitskiy & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
26  [21] Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni China
29  [20] Dmitriy Stepantsov & Kseniya Sablina Russia
30  [19] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
30  [19] Milosz Drzewiecki & Oliwia Telesz Poland
30  [19] Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
30  [19] Argo Oblikas & Rosie Ward England
34  [18] Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi Italy
34  [18] Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Poland
36  [16] Nicola Caporusso & Francesca Genchi Italy
37  [15] Kewin Stempka & Maja Pawlak Poland
38  [14] Patryk Kurasinski & Klaudia Raba Poland
38  [14] Evgeniy Lekh & Yuta Krupnova Russia
40  [12] Yuriy Lioli & Oksana Berestova Russia
40  [12] Wang Tao & Yi Nie Zi China
42  [11] Aleksey Degtyarev & Aleksandra Golovchenko Russia
43  [9] Jakub Furman & Magdalena Guzik Poland

Round 2 (top 71)

44  [24] Kamil Baran & Julia Czeczek Poland
44  [24] Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
46  [23] Michael Bruni & Chiara Cassai Italy
46  [23] Justas Zagurskas & Abi Cutts England
48  [22] Kirill Potapov & Ksenya Vorobeva Russia
48  [22] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
50  [21] Michal Pernak & Oliwia Matuszewska Poland
50  [21] Ariel Zajac & Monika Zieba Poland
52  [18] Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor USA
53  [15] Thor Bjorgvinsson & Anastasia Shea (aka Sheptitskaya) England
53  [15] Filip Sjölander & Ylva Stagler Sweden
53  [15] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
56  [14] Oliver Beardmore & Zoe Cunningham England
56  [14] Maximilian Kopt & Daniela Seiringer Austria
56  [14] Filip Orzechowski & Gabriela Wolowiec Poland
56  [14] Jin Bo Sung & Byun Jieun Korea (South)
60  [13] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Faye Harrison England
60  [13] Tomasz Smutnicki & Anna Niedbal-van der Bliek Netherlands
62  [11] Janis Strelnieks & Eliza Grinvalde Latvia
63  [10] Lewis Hateley & Caroline Court England
64  [8] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
65  [7] Yi Chuan Liu & Yu Ju Liu Taiwan
65  [7] Charlie Townsend & Ineta Vaicikasukkiate England
67  [5] Yurìj Bodnarchuk & Anastasiya Kuriliv Ukraine
68  [4] Fu Yukang & Ding Li Juan China
69  [3] Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England
70  [2] Ilmo Seong & You-Jin Bae Korea (South)
71  [1] Jun Yong Sing & Myoung Shia Korea (South)

Round 1 (top 91)

72  [29] Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
73  [28] Cameron May & Emma O'reilly Australia
74  [27] Giuseppe Cali & Dejanira Filippazzo Italy
74  [27] Tai Yuan Liu & Ye Zheng China
76  [26] Ruggero Cuore & Maria Libera Giso Italy
77  [25] Ethan Brock & Jasmine Saunders England
77  [25] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sweden
77  [25] Daniel Trousdale & Jennifer Riley England
80  [24] Jian Liu & Peixian Fan China
80  [24] Ramu Somodio Ramos & Margaretha Christina Velasco Schrijver Netherlands
82  [23] Salvatore Vacca & Francesca Paglialunga Italy
83  [21] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
84  [20] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Olena Vakulenko Ukraine
85  [19] Benjamin Nicholson & Aimee Nicholson (aka Whitfield) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
85  [19] Cameron Robinson & Joanne Banham England
87  [17] Riccardo Nicolosi & Giulia Nicolosi Italy
88  [16] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
89  [11] Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines USA
89  [11] Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
91  [4] Joseph Roffey & Dagmara Rutkowska England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}