Results from UK Open 2018 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 16 January 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2018
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Amateur Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Final

1  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
2  Francesco Garofalo & Magda Strzesnicka Italy
3  Chengyu Ge & Zicheng Wu China
4  Carlos Gu & Susan Sun China
5  Cristian Priori & Dasha Loginova Italy
6  Aimadi Zhang & Jia Hao Yue China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Giacomo Ballarin & Alessia Altieri Italy
7  [23] Jakub Drmota & Magdalena Baranowska Poland
9  [21] Roberto Imparato & Beatrice Tiberia Italy
9  [21] Konstantin Kaftan & Antonina Zhukova Russia
11  [16] Aleksandr Zevelev & Alina Agarkova Russia
12  [15] Valeriu Leontiev & Line Martin Smed Denmark
13  [11] Grigoriy Golodnov & Oleksandra Burakova Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [20] Jun Wei Zhang & Hu Wen Li China
15  [17] Denis Kazakov & Julia Kowalczyk Poland
15  [17] Stas Olarescu & Marketa Vlckova Denmark
15  [17] Nikita Polyakov & Darya Dubchak Russia
18  [16] Daniel Falkenberg & Zhanna Sablina Russia
19  [15] Valerio Gerosi & Federica Coronetta Italy
19  [15] Marko Yong-Kun Long & Victoria Jia-Ni Cheng China
19  [15] Luke Miller & Ellie Beacock England
22  [11] Mengju Li & Xuejiao Yu China
23  [9] Ignat Calasnic & Tara James England
23  [9] Kwok Chun Sing & Xiezhuoyi Fen China

Round 3 (top 43)

25  [23] Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor USA
25  [23] Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
25  [23] Li Wei & Jingyi Ma China
28  [22] Aaron Flynn & Niamh Curtin Ireland
29  [20] Federico Marianasonte & Federica Salute Italy
29  [20] Nikolai Tarasov & Sarah Nolan USA
31  [19] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
31  [19] Alessio Manni & Giulia Antonelli Italy
33  [17] Angelo Serena & Paulina Doubravova Italy
34  [16] Rafael Flaishman & Elis Kaplan Israel
35  [15] Nikita Gordenkov & Bella Bakarova Russia
36  [13] Michel Finkelchtein & Yuliya Ishchak Canada
36  [13] Harry Keep & Georgia Blatch England
36  [13] Vincenzo Termini & Sharon Arena Italy
39  [12] Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
40  [11] Evgeniy Barskiy & Valeriya Oleksyuk Russia
40  [11] Jason Cicard & Regina Kleinfelder France
42  [10] Lorenzo Magnanini & Giorgia Magnanini Italy
43  [8] Darren Morrissey & Klaudia Zaniewska England

Round 2 (top 82)

44  [19] Andriy Besyedin & Amanda Herrschaft USA
44  [19] Alexandru Gheorghe Catalin & Caitlin Verner England
44  [19] Shim Young Eun & Giulia D'Alessandro Korea (South)
44  [19] Ignatiy Malkov & Galina Voitenko England
44  [19] Dominik Rudnicki-Sipajlo & Natalia Prylowski Poland
44  [19] Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Lilja Rún Gísladóttir Iceland
50  [18] Brian Dibnah & Georgiana Anamaria Muja New Zealand (Aotearoa)
50  [18] Liu Jun & Guo Mengdie China
52  [17] Daniel Hustiuc & Martina Zuccarello Italy
52  [17] Denys Leonidov & Valeriya Bushuk Ukraine
52  [17] Alessandro Romano & Natalia Arci Italy
55  [16] Kevin Baccanale & Darya Palishchuk Italy
55  [16] Michal Bartkiewicz & Wiktoria Omyla Poland
55  [16] Bo Li & Yan Yan Deng China
55  [16] Mattia Di Renzo & Francesca Polce Italy
59  [15] Hao Jiang & Guo Yang China
59  [15] Björn Ragnarsson & Caitlin Heasman England
59  [15] Liansheng Zhou & Yiping Xie China
62  [14] Dmytro Bidyuk & Mayya Sova Ukraine
63  [13] Vladislav Stepurko & Dayana Vasyutiak Ukraine
64  [12] Konrad Gadko & Angelika Jaszewska Poland
64  [12] Jefferson Pimentel & Lo Weng Che Malaysia
66  [11] Lorenzo Magnante & Beatrice Fabi Italy
66  [11] Filipe Andre Santos & Elena Pilipenko Portugal
66  [11] Justin Sharrock & Amy Sharrock Australia
66  [11] Ziwang Xie & Qin Wang China
66  [11] Guangyan Yu & Jianqiu Xu China
71  [10] Yu Bowen & Xia Fan China
71  [10] Pavlo Khondar & Alina Litvinenko Russia
71  [10] Zhou Chen Yu & Ye Tong Ji China
74  [9] Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
74  [9] Tomasz Jaszewski & Alicja Kotarba Poland
74  [9] Mateusz Wiercioch & Magdalena Bandelewicz Poland
77  [8] Oliver Hand & Lydia Hall England
78  [7] Tino Sacaneno & Ivetta Stolarska England
78  [7] Declan Taylor & Victoria Akhurst Australia
80  [2] Oliver Beardmore & Zoe Cunningham England
80  [2] Maurizio Conte & Floriana Conte Italy
82  [1] Mieszko Maslowski & Wiktoria Kierasinska Poland

Round 1 (top 147)

83  [23] Kirill Dovzhik & Alicia Philips Bullock England
83  [23] Yuri Orlando & Siria Finocchiaro Italy
85  [22] Dadi Freyr Gudjonsson & Marta Carrasco Iceland
85  [22] Aleksandr Pochtarenko & Anastasia Boguslavskaya Ukraine
85  [22] Ryan Raffloer & Jessica Li USA
85  [22] Maksym Svyatobatko & Yuliya Trescheva Russia
85  [22] Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna Poland
90  [21] Cyprian Kapitan & Nikola Lubowicka Poland
90  [21] Ivan Raditsa & Yuliya Tarabrina Russia
90  [21] Alfie Sadowski & Nikita Vince England
90  [21] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Netherlands
94  [19] Enrico Bettin & Arantxa Zorzetto Italy
94  [19] Valerijs Borovojs & Jill Bromwich Ireland
94  [19] Wen Jia He & Xiaoyu Zhang China
94  [19] Jin Seok Park & Hye Ri Eom Korea (South)
98  [18] Elliot Hyrycz & Elizaveta Basenko England
98  [18] Antonio Valerio & Valentina Avagliano Italy
100  [17] Yang Kai-Ghun & Yang Yung-Ching China
100  [17] Anders Koch & Victoria Ore Petersen Denmark
100  [17] Jacob Persson & Linn Hegdahl Sweden
100  [17] Jan Pirnat & Ela Vukovic Slovenia
100  [17] Mateusz Sobala & Paulina Gawel Poland
105  [16] Mirko Pepe & Simona Danese England
105  [16] Tseng Yu-Chen & Ema Nohalova Taiwan
105  [16] Yeo Chan Yun & Min-Young Lim Korea (South)
108  [15] Adrian Banas & Magdalena Tarnowska Poland
108  [15] Wojciech Sar & Monika Pasek Poland
110  [14] Vyacheslav Kotov & Weronika Jedwabna Poland
110  [14] Gabriele Ortenzi & Sara Agus Italy
112  [13] Michal Majda & Natalia Krzyszton Poland
112  [13] Mattia Rolla & Oresta Vielaviciute Italy
112  [13] Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines USA
112  [13] Jun Yong Sing & Myoung Shia Korea (South)
112  [13] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
117  [12] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
117  [12] Davide Fabbrico & Eleonora Coppede Italy
117  [12] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
117  [12] Seunghyeon Jeon & Yuri Lee Korea (South)
121  [11] Maxim Stadnik & Athina Palaiologou Greece
122  [10] Oskar Gaigl & Sandra Hof Germany
122  [10] Martin Ianchev & Asia Katsarska Bulgaria
122  [10] Cameron Leitis & Darcy Cromwell Wales
122  [10] Simone Spagna & Francesca de Masi Italy
122  [10] Tae-Woo Yeom & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
127  [9] Wiliam Duffen & Melissa Kirkpatrick England
127  [9] Dong Hyun Kwon & Eunah Kang Korea (South)
129  [8] Nicolas Reboul & Cynthia Saidi France
129  [8] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Helena Alabaf England
131  [7] Antonino Bivona & Alessia Cacace Italy
131  [7] Loic Montant & Violaine Murugan Switzerland
133  [6] Ethan Brock & Jasmine Saunders England
133  [6] Anton Jasinskiy & Oleksandra Yasinskaya (aka Tiahun) Ukraine
133  [6] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Olena Vakulenko Ukraine
133  [6] Aydé Ladogana & Marco Martello Italy
133  [6] Evan Sadler & Alisa Zosin USA
138  [4] Charlie Billington & Georgina Bondfield New Zealand (Aotearoa)
138  [4] Jin-Ryu Lee & Mi-Yeon Kim Korea (South)
138  [4] Peng Mingcheng & Tang Wuxiang China
141  [3] Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
141  [3] Cameron Robinson & Joanne Banham England
141  [3] Joseph Roffey & Dagmara Rutkowska England
144  [2] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sweden
144  [2] Alkis Kotsas & Stella Sani Greece
144  [2] Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
144  [2] Wansik Yang & Juyeon Lee Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}