Results from UK Open 2018 - Professional Ballroom Wednesday, 17 January 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2018
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Professional Ballroom Wednesday, 17 January 2018

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
4  Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey Germany
5  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
6  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [13] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
8  [12] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
9  [9] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
10  [4] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
11  [2] Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
11  [2] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [22] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
14  [19] Dusan Dragovic & Valeriya Agikyan England
15  [17] Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
16  [11] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
17  [10] Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya USA
18  [9] Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei (aka Gladiuk) USA
18  [9] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
20  [6] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
21  [5] Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China
22  [2] Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
23  Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
23  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [24] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova USA
26  [22] Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
27  [21] Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
28  [20] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
29  [19] Igor Kobiuk & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
30  [14] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
31  [13] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
31  [13] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
31  [13] Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
31  [13] Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
35  [12] Vladislav Shahov & Ekaterina Popova USA
36  [11] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
37  [10] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
38  [9] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
39  [7] Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
39  [7] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
39  [7] Jinxuan Tu & Meng Xue Peng China
42  [5] David Klar & Denise Margret Yaghi Australia
42  [5] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
44  [4] Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite Hong Kong
44  [4] Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
46  [3] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
47  [2] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
47  [2] Collins Wu & Mariia Hirvonen China

Round 3 (top 80)

49  [26] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
49  [26] Domenico Cannizzaro & Valeria Pittalis England
49  [26] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
52  [25] Alex Sindila & Jade Main England
53  [22] Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA
53  [22] Volodymyr Odnitsov & Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine
53  [22] Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
56  [21] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
57  [20] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
58  [18] Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska USA
58  [18] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
58  [18] Aleksey Polozhaenko & Vera Shiryaeva Russia
61  [17] Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
61  [17] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
61  [17] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
61  [17] Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
65  [16] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti USA
65  [16] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
67  [15] Nikolai Cheremukhin & Viktorija Cheremukhin USA
67  [15] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
69  [13] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Kateryna Mizera Ukraine
69  [13] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold England
69  [13] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
72  [11] Sang-woong Nam & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
73  [10] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
73  [10] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
75  [9] Evgeniy Mayorov & Olga Lisovskaya USA
75  [9] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
77  [7] Pavel Dvorak & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
77  [7] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
77  [7] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
80  [6] Denys Parfyonov & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine

Round 2 (top 119)

81  [26] Kenta Izaki & Saori Ito Japan
81  [26] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
81  [26] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
84  [25] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
84  [25] Maksim Ilinov & Viktoriya Ilinova (aka Bakalyar) Ukraine
84  [25] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
84  [25] Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
84  [25] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
89  [24] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
89  [24] Dmytro Savynskyi & Yulia Savynska (aka Fursova) Ukraine
91  [23] Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
91  [23] Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
93  [22] Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
94  [21] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
94  [21] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
96  [20] Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
96  [20] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Ikeda Japan
96  [20] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
96  [20] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
100  [19] Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
101  [18] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
102  [17] Yuriy Ognov & Tetyana Rozhkova Ukraine
102  [17] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
104  [16] Masato Matsumoto & Kaori Yokoyama Japan
104  [16] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
106  [15] Jeong Hyun Kim & Ham In Jo Korea (South)
106  [15] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
108  [14] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan
108  [14] Bul Hwi Yu & Bo Gyeong Korea (South)
110  [13] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
110  [13] Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
110  [13] Debin Xu & Yuxi Sun China
113  [12] Teppei Hamada & Yui Masuda Japan
113  [12] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
115  [11] Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
116  [10] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Fujika (aka Hatada) Japan
116  [10] Yohei Fujita & Mirai Ii Japan
116  [10] Yang Kwon Mo & Kim Seung-Hee Korea (South)
119  [8] Naoto Okada & Eriko Wakatsuki Japan

Round 1 (top 184)

120  [28] Giovanni Gentile & Maria Grazia Rizzello Italy
120  [28] Marcin Kisztelinski & Dominika Kowalczyk Poland
120  [28] Artur Kozun & Natasha Barrera USA
120  [28] Marcello Nencini & Ekaterina Maksimova Brazil
120  [28] Yu Xiaorong & Li Hangpei China
125  [27] Takahiro Enokida & Miri Murano Japan
125  [27] Dong Soo Kim & Hwa In Korea (South)
125  [27] Chan Sang Park & Kyoung-Hee Kim Korea (South)
128  [26] Yeon Gyu Lee & Jihee Shin Korea (South)
128  [26] Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
130  [25] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
130  [25] Sang-hyeon Park & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
132  [23] Takuya Miura & Yayoi Miura Japan
132  [23] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
134  [22] Kunyu Hsieh & Yichun Chloe Ko China
134  [22] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
134  [22] Manabu Narita & Tomomi Ushizawa Japan
134  [22] Gaku Sakakihara & Nana Sakakihara (aka Yasaka) Japan
134  [22] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
134  [22] Kenta Yamagami & Kaoru Satake Japan
140  [21] Daisuke Takeuchi & Momoko Ueda Japan
140  [21] Hidenori Tsunokake & Maki Kikuchi Japan
142  [20] Matthew Day & Maya Day Japan
142  [20] Yutaro Matsuzaki & Mako Tomioka Japan
142  [20] Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Germany
145  [19] Yuto Arai & Yuki Mori Japan
145  [19] Norichika Ikemoto & Mama Kashimoto Japan
147  [18] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
147  [18] Lee Gwongyu & Na Young Kong Korea (South)
147  [18] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
147  [18] Takao Suzuki & Naomi Nakamoto Japan
147  [18] Kentaroh Tanaka & Satomi Tanaka Japan
152  [17] Yutaka Kubota & May Hibino Japan
152  [17] Shota Ouchi & Chinatsu Hatsuse Japan
154  [16] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
154  [16] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
154  [16] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
154  [16] Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
154  [16] Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao China
159  [15] Shouya Miyachi & Saori Sou Japan
159  [15] Masaki Tomoida & Nozomi Onoda Japan
161  [14] Hideyuki Ikeda & Kaori Ikeda Japan
161  [14] Oscar Kraan & Leanne Blaas Netherlands
161  [14] Yoshinori Nakatu & Hiromi Okazaki Japan
161  [14] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
161  [14] Kazuki Shibayama & Tomoyo Shibayama Japan
166  [13] Vincenzo Esposito & Yo Matsubara USA
166  [13] Hidenori Sakamoto & Nana Oguro Japan
166  [13] Willy Shen & Lydia Chang (aka Chang Chiao Hui) Taiwan
166  [13] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
170  [12] Masashi Ohta & Sayaka Kawasumi Japan
170  [12] Ryuichi Osawa & Kana Hayashi Japan
172  [11] Koji Kurachi & Tomomi Kuriyama Japan
172  [11] Yoshiharu Motosh & Mika Iwasaki Japan
172  [11] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
172  [11] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
176  [10] Tomohiro Ogisu & Ayumi Umemoto Japan
177  [9] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
177  [9] Junichiro Yamamoto & Kayoko Tanoue Japan
179  [8] Masaru Jumonji & Kayo Kajiyama Japan
179  [8] Takashi Omura & Tomoe Matsuda Japan
181  [6] Kazuya Tamekuni & Sae Nirei Japan
182  [5] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
182  [5] Atsushi Yokoh & Miyuki Yokoh Japan
184  [2] David Koglin & Stephanie Götz Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}