Results from UK Open 2018 - Professional Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 16 January 2018
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2018
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Professional Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Final

1  Dusan Dragovic & Valeriya Agikyan England
2  Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
3  Igor Kobiuk & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
4  Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
5  Jinxuan Tu & Meng Xue Peng China
6  Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA
8  [24] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
9  [19] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
10  [16] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
11  [14] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
12  [11] Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska USA

Quarter-final

13  [19] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
13  [19] Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
13  [19] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
13  [19] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
17  [18] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
18  [16] Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
19  [14] Yeon Gyu Lee & Jihee Shin Korea (South)
20  [13] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
20  [13] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
22  [12] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Kateryna Mizera Ukraine
22  [12] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
24  [11] David Klar & Denise Margret Yaghi Australia
25  [9] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
26  [6] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan

Round 3 (top 42)

27  [22] Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
27  [22] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
27  [22] Sang-woong Nam & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
27  [22] Volodymyr Odintsov & Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine
31  [21] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
32  [20] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
32  [20] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold England
32  [20] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
35  [19] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti USA
35  [19] Masato Matsumoto & Kaori Yokoyama Japan
35  [19] Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
38  [17] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
39  [16] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
39  [16] Collins Wu & Mariia Hirvonen China
41  [11] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
41  [11] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan

Round 2 (top 84)

43  [22] Kenta Izaki & Saori Ito Japan
43  [22] Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite Hong Kong
45  [21] Jeong Hyun Kim & Ham In Jo Korea (South)
45  [21] Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
47  [19] Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
47  [19] Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
47  [19] Yuriy Ognov & Tetyana Rozhkova Ukraine
47  [19] Aleksey Polozhaenko & Vera Shiryaeva Russia
47  [19] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
47  [19] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
53  [18] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
54  [17] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
54  [17] Evgeniy Mayorov & Olga Lisovskaya USA
56  [16] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Fujika (aka Hatada) Japan
56  [16] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
56  [16] Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
59  [15] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
59  [15] Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
59  [15] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
62  [14] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
62  [14] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
62  [14] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Ikeda Japan
62  [14] Dmytro Savynskyi & Yulia Savynska (aka Fursova) Ukraine
62  [14] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
62  [14] Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
62  [14] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
69  [12] Yutaro Matsuzaki & Mako Tomioka Japan
69  [12] Denys Parfyonov & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine
69  [12] Sang-hyeon Park & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
72  [11] Maksim Ilinov & Viktoriya Ilinova (aka Bakalyar) Ukraine
72  [11] Yang Kwon Mo & Kim Seung-Hee Korea (South)
72  [11] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
72  [11] Bul Hwi Yu & Bo Gyeong Korea (South)
76  [10] Kunyu Hsieh & Yichun Chloe Ko China
77  [8] Yohei Fujita & Mirai Ii Japan
77  [8] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
79  [6] Dong Soo Kim & Hwa In Korea (South)
79  [6] Marcin Kisztelinski & Dominika Kowalczyk Poland
81  [4] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
81  [4] Hidenori Tsunokake & Maki Kikuchi Japan
83  [2] Ryuichi Osawa & Kana Hayashi Japan
83  [2] Hidenori Sakamoto & Nana Oguro Japan

Round 1 (top 144)

85  [23] Matthew Day & Maya Day Japan
85  [23] Artur Kozun & Natasha Barrera USA
85  [23] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
85  [23] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
85  [23] Kenta Yamagami & Kaoru Satake Japan
90  [22] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
90  [22] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
90  [22] Debin Xu & Yuxi Sun China
93  [21] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
93  [21] Shota Ouchi & Chinatsu Hatsuse Japan
93  [21] Chan Sang Park & Kyoung-Hee Kim Korea (South)
96  [20] Daisuke Takeuchi & Momoko Ueda Japan
97  [19] Takahiro Enokida & Miri Murano Japan
97  [19] Lee Gwongyu & Na Young Kong Korea (South)
99  [18] Hideyuki Ikeda & Kaori Ikeda Japan
99  [18] Marcello Nencini & Ekaterina Maksimova Brazil
101  [17] Yuto Arai & Yuki Mori Japan
101  [17] Takuya Miura & Yayoi Miura Japan
101  [17] Naoto Okada & Eriko Okada (aka Wakatsuki) Japan
104  [16] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
104  [16] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
104  [16] Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
104  [16] Calogero Sabella & Floriana Billello Italy
104  [16] Yu Xiaorong & Li Hangpei China
109  [15] Pietro D'ostilio & Martina De Leonardis Italy
109  [15] Giovanni Gentile & Maria Grazia Rizzello Italy
109  [15] David Koglin & Stephanie Götz Germany
109  [15] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
109  [15] Manabu Narita & Tomomi Ushizawa Japan
109  [15] Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Germany
109  [15] Yoshiyuki Ohta & Maria Miyazaki Japan
109  [15] Takao Suzuki & Naomi Nakamoto Japan
117  [14] Norichika Ikemoto & Mama Kashimoto Japan
117  [14] Yoshiharu Motosh & Mika Iwasaki Japan
117  [14] Gaku Sakakihara & Nana Sakakihara (aka Yasaka) Japan
117  [14] Masaki Tomoida & Nozomi Onoda Japan
121  [13] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
121  [13] Vincenzo Esposito & Yo Matsubara USA
123  [12] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
123  [12] Kentaroh Tanaka & Satomi Tanaka Japan
125  [11] Masaru Jumonji & Kayo Kajiyama Japan
125  [11] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
125  [11] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
128  [10] Oscar Kraan & Leanne Blaas Netherlands
128  [10] Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao China
130  [9] Koji Kurachi & Tomomi Kuriyama Japan
130  [9] Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
132  [8] Yoshinori Nakatu & Hiromi Okazaki Japan
132  [8] Kazuki Shibayama & Tomoyo Shibayama Japan
134  [7] Shouya Miyachi & Saori Sou Japan
135  [6] Masashi Ohta & Sayaka Kawasumi Japan
135  [6] Atsushi Yokoh & Miyuki Yokoh Japan
137  [5] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
137  [5] Junichiro Yamamoto & Kayoko Tanoue Japan
139  [4] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
139  [4] Willy Shen & Lydia Chang (aka Chang Chiao Hui) Taiwan
139  [4] Kazuya Tamekuni & Sae Nirei Japan
142  [3] Takashi Aota & Karin Aota Japan
142  [3] Takashi Omura & Tomoe Matsuda Japan
144  [2] Tomohiro Ogisu & Ayumi Umemoto Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}