Results from UK Open 2019 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 15 January 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2019
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 15 January 2019

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 15 January 2019

Final

1  Andrew Yefremchenkov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
2  Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen China
3  Dmytro Moroz & Kristina Kuzenko Ukraine
4  Aleksandr Bezkrovnyy & Mariya Savchuk Ukraine
5  Andriy Zinchenko & Ekaterina Bajsarova Ukraine
6  Alvin Yao Yi Wen & Annie Zhao Ai Ni China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [28] Maksim Savitskiy & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
8  [26] Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting China
9  [24] Roman Sukhomlyn & India Phillips-Bullock England
10  [22] Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
11  [16] Klim Shypilin & Anastasiya Malahova Ukraine
12  [6] Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni China

Quarter-final

13  [21] Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Mariya Oblakova Russia
14  [19] Dmitro Lishchuk & Diana Madiy Ukraine
15  [18] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng China
16  [16] Oliver Hand & Anastasiya Lisitsina England
17  [15] Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine
17  [15] Dmitriy Stepantsov & Kseniya Sablina Russia
17  [15] Salvatore Vitacca & Meng Fei Zhai Italy
20  [14] Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
21  [13] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
22  [11] Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
23  [10] Tai Yuan Liu & Ye Zheng China
24  [7] Yu Hang Feng & Yuan Ling Xia China

Round 3 (top 40)

25  [24] Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun China
26  [23] David Cockram & Rosie Ward England
27  [22] Vladislav Korotchenko & Olga Gandembul Russia
28  [21] Nikita Tereshin & Polina Pustovalova Russia
29  [20] Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
30  [19] Leandro De Rossi & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
31  [18] Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi Italy
31  [18] Sihan Chen & Cao Lu Ying China
31  [18] Anton Ermakov & Anastasiya Znobina Russia
34  [17] Yuriy Lioli & Oksana Berestova Russia
35  [15] Patryk Kurasinski & Klaudia Raba Poland
35  [15] Daniel Radu & Elena Babaeva Germany
37  [14] Milosz Drzewiecki & Oliwia Telesz Poland
37  [14] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Sonya Tsekanovsky USA
39  [12] Jerzy Borowski & Lorraine Voorn Netherlands
39  [12] Ivan Smetkin & Theda Delbruck Germany

Round 2 (top 71)

41  [24] Aleksandr Lavrov & Vilhelmina Lavrov (aka Bohlin) Sweden
42  [23] Miles Chapman & Stefania Vitacca England
43  [22] Pavel Bichurov & Polina Teplitskaya Russia
43  [22] Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
45  [21] Bogdan Dovgalov & Alisa Margulis Ukraine
45  [21] Artur Nabok & Michelle Yiu USA
45  [21] Wang Tao & Yi Nie Zi China
48  [20] Kyrylo Demidov & Sofia Bila Ukraine
48  [20] Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Soley Osk Hilmarsdottir Iceland
48  [20] Alan Tentser & Emily Zhang Australia
48  [20] Scott Wilson & Emily Brown England
52  [19] Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
52  [19] Oleksandr Skornyakov & Anastasyya Slyusar Ukraine
54  [18] Jun Zheng & Wan Ming Yang China
55  [17] Jonathan Kontrobarsky & Talysa Trevallion Australia
55  [17] Kewin Stempka & Maja Pawlak Poland
57  [16] Michal Pernak & Julia Wojcicka Poland
58  [13] Valeriy Pavlov & Natalya Pavlova (aka Kuznetsova) Italy
59  [12] Denis Molkov & Aleksandra Shvedova Russia
60  [11] Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam Canada
60  [11] Ivan Chernyavskiy & Olesya Homyachenko Ukraine
60  [11] Jakub Furman & Magdalena Guzik Poland
63  [10] Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie USA
64  [9] Michal Kolano & Agnieszka Maciolka Poland
65  [8] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Danielle Rowe England
66  [7] Hangfan Zhang & Tang Wei China
67  [6] Oliver Curting & Aida Agolli Austria
68  [5] Krystian Baryczka & Ewelina Kaczmarek Poland
68  [5] Tomasz Smutnicki & Anna Niedbal-van der Bliek Netherlands
70  [3] Michael Bruni & Chiara Cassai Italy
70  [3] Filip Orzechowski & Gabriela Wolowiec Poland

Round 1 (top 94)

72  [28] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
72  [28] Lee Jaehwan & Cho Kyungbin Korea (South)
72  [28] Yi Chuan Liu & Yu Ju Liu Taiwan
72  [28] Christopher Savage & Charlotte Carruthers England
76  [27] Lukasz Garwacki & Karolina Skrobanska Poland
77  [25] Mirco Cinquini & Anita Pratelli Italy
78  [24] Lewis Hateley & Rebekka Ros England
79  [22] Ethan Brock & Jasmine Saunders England
80  [21] Roman Kalynii & Nataliya Kalinchuk Ukraine
80  [21] Nikita Lobchenko & Anna Stovba England
82  [19] Takanobu Oguni & Nanami Wada Japan
83  [18] Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England
84  [16] Maximilian Kopt & Daniela Seiringer Austria
84  [16] Eemeli Tusa & Scarlett Houston England
86  [15] Kirill Gunbin & Veronika Rubtsova Russia
86  [15] Cameron May & Emma O'reilly Australia
88  [13] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
88  [13] Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
90  [6] William Lindgren Stauch & Julia Hallberg Sweden
91  [5] Cameron Robinson & Viktoriya Breus England
92  [2] Benjamin Nicholson & Aimee Nicholson (aka Whitfield) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
93  [1] Maxwell Saban & Carrie Anne Gill England
93  [1] Oleg Terekhov & Anastasia Fokina England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}